Results of WoO Late Model Series at Charter Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Jason Feger/40 $7,650
2. (1) Matt Miller/40 $3,000
3. (5) Brady Smith/40 $2,550
4. (3) Terry Casey/40 $1,700
5. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $2,000
6. (4) Tim Fuller/40 $1,800
7. (12) Steve Francis/40 $1,800
8. (13) Shane Clanton/40 $1,600
9. (14) Josh Richards/40 $1,500
10. (10) Vic Coffey/40 $1,450
11. (15) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,450
12. (8) Shannon Babb/39 $1,300
13. (19) Chub Frank/39 $1,250
14. (6) Kenny Schrader/39 $740
15. (18) Jordan Bland/39 $1,460
16. (20) Clint Smith/39 $1,180
17. (17) Nick Anvelink/39 $650
18. (9) Kerry Hansen/39 $630
19. (23) Russell King/38 $620
20. (11) Brent Robinson/38 $610
21. (21) Tim Buhler/38 $600
22. (22) Bret Sievert/33 $600
23. (16) Dennis Erb Jr./33 $600
24. (24) Dustin Hapka/32 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 15 Mins., 24.684 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.318 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 34)
Lap Leaders: Feger (1-40)
Provisional Starters: King, Hapka
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Feger ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Austin Feger (Feger)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.535
2. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 14.618
3. 9-Kenny Schrader/Concord, NC 14.657
4. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.767
5. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.798
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.802
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.804
8. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.833
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.855
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.878
11. 5-Bret Sievert/Mukwanago, WI 14.931
12. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.964
13. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.966
14. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.974
15. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.976
16. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.983
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.994
18. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.061
19. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.065
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.082
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.107
22. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.218
23. 9z-Jayme Zidar/Greenfield, WI 15.283
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.413
25. 7B-Tim Buhler/Glenbeulah, WI 15.535
26. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, WI 15.599
27. 10s-George Scheffler/Waukesha, WI 15.661
28. 1M-Mike Mataragas/Dekalb, IL 15.878
29. d1-Turk Letizia/Milwaukee, WI 16.084
30. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 16.162
31. 40-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.418
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA N/T (light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, Feger, Hansen, Clanton, Bland, C. Smith, Buhler, Letizia

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Casey, Coffey, Richards, Anvelink, Z. Johnson, Hapka, Reddick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Schrader, Robinson, Lanigan, Sievert, Zidar, Scheffler, Kramer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Babb, Francis, Erb, Frank, King, Mataragas, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Anvelink, Bland, Frank, C. Smith, Buhler, Sievert, Z. Johnson, Zidar, Mataragas, Hapka, Letizia, Kramer, George, Scheffler, King (DNS) Reddick