Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Commonwealth 100’ at Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Chris Madden/100 $25,000
2. (11) Jimmy Owens/100 $12,500
3. (7) Jonathan Davenport/100 $7,500
4. (14) Steve Francis/100 $6,000
5. (21) Shane Clanton/100 $5,000
6. (22) Vic Coffey/100 $4,275
7. (16) Dan Schlieper/100 $3,800
8. (25) Tim Fuller/100 $3,400
9. (8) Steve Shaver/100 $3,000
10. (26) Clint Smith/100 $2,600
11. (1) Earl Pearson Jr./100 $2,400
12. (10) Josh Richards/100 $2,250
13. (20) Jimmy Mars/100 $2,225
14. (4) Darrell Lanigan/100 $2,200
15. (24) Chub Frank/100 $2,150
16. (9) Bub McCool/100 $2,100
17. (6) Tim McCreadie/100 $2,090
18. (3) Jason Covert/100 $2,080
19. (23) Austin Hubbard/99 $2,070
20. (27) Russell King/99 $60
21. (15) Brad Neat/99 $2,050
22. (5) Rick Eckert/98 $2,040
23. (12) Brian Birkhofer/85 $2,030
24. (13) Dale McDowell/67 $2,020
25. (17) Brent Robinson/45 $2,035
26. (19) Darryl Hills/40 $2,050
27. (18) Brady Smith/28 $2,000

NOTE: Brady Smith was forced to start at the rear of the field after reporting late to the lineup because he switched to a backup car

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 1 Hr., 7 Mins., 17.431 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.192 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 12 (Laps 16, 29, 29, 59, 81, 85, 87, 91, 91, 91, 92, 98)
Lap Leaders: Covert (1); Pearson (2-3); Lanigan (4-91); Madden (92-100)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith, King

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Darryl Hills, 2. Shane Clanton, 3. Austin Hubbard, 4. D.J. Myers, 5. Walker Arthur, 6. David Zona, 7. Jamie Lathroum, 8. Bryan Bernheisel, 9. Mark Byram, 10. Chuck Harper, 11. Ronnie DeHaven Jr., 12. Russell King, 13. Stephen Evans, 14. Mason Price, 15. David Williams, 16. Tim Fuller (DNS) Mason Zeigler

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jimmy Mars, 2. Vic Coffey, 3. Chub Frank, 4. Clint Smith, 5. Dan Stone, 6. Dean Bowen, 7. Jimmy Bernheisel, 8. Chris Ferguson, 9. Gregg Satterlee, 10. John Blankenship, 11. Jill George, 12. Jeff Pilkerton, 13. Dale Hollidge, 14. Dustin Mitchell, 15. David Taylor (DNS) Jeremy Miller, Ross Robinson

‘Rumble on the River 30′ Non-Qualifiers’ Race: 1. Chris Ferguson ($3,000); 2. Dan Stone ($2,000); 3. D.J. Myers ($1,500); 4. Jamie Lathroum ($1,200); 5. David Zona ($1,000); 6. Mark Byram ($800); 7. Walker Arthur ($700); 8. Bryan Bernheisel ($600); 9. David Williams ($500); 10. Jimmy Bernheisel ($400); 11. John Blankenship ($300); 12. Chuck Harper ($300); 13. Jeff Pilkerton ($300); 14. David Taylor ($300); 15. Dustin Mitchell ($300); 16. Stephen Evans ($300); 17. Dean Bowen ($300); 18. Gregg Satterlee ($300); 19. Jill George ($300); 20. Ronnie DeHaven Jr. ($300).

Did not return on Saturday: Roland Mann, Gary Stuhler, Ricky Elliott, Mark Pettyjohn