Results of WoO Late Model Series at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $10,750
2. (6) Josh Richards/50 $5,600
3. (11) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,600
5. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $2,500
6. (1) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
7. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,900
8. (20) Brent Robinson/50 $1,800
9. (23) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (8) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
11. (3) Ivedent Lloyd/50 $1,550
12. (7) Ben Faircloth/50 $1,000
13. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $1,450
14. (13) Monk Gulledge/49 $900
15. (22) Brian Nuttal Jr./49 $850
16. (24) Russell King/49 $1,300
17. (9) Tony Knowles/46 $770
18. (16) Casey Barrow/39 $750
19. (21) Chesley Dixon/29 $730
20. (19) Tyler Ivey/24 $700
21. (18) John Henderson/20 $700
22. (15) Casey Roberts/7 $700
23. (10) Clint Smith/4 $1,200
24. (14) Scott Shirey/1 $700

NOTE: Casey Barrow, Chesley Dixon, Brian Nuttal Jr. and John Henderson were penalized to the rear of the field for reporting late to the staging area prior to the A-Main

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 06.346 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.925 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 5, 16, 31, 47)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-29); Hubbard (30-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, King
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Lloyd ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Robby Allen (Hubbard)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.605
2. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.751
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.764
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.809
5. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 14.811
6. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 14.935
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.965
8. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.013
9. 20-Henry Carter/Waycross, GA 15.014
10. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 15.111
11. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.132
12. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.183
13. 104-Monk Gulledge/Batesburg, SC 15.201
14. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.207
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.208
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.226
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.241
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.242
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.267
20. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.276
21. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd/Ocala, FL 15.332
22. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 15.338
23. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.439
24. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 15.559
25. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.647
26. 8-Shane Walker/Bloomingdale, GA 15.654
27. 22x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 15.691
28. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 15.764
29. 93-Bo Smith/Sylvania, GA 15.928
30. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 15.944
31. 41-Mark Davis/Savannah, GA 16.195
32. 2d-Bob Robertson/Mooresville, NC 16.639
33. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.505

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Lloyd, Knowles, Gulledge, Eckert, Carter, Bo Smith, Bland, George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Brady Smith, B. Faircloth, C. Smith, Shirey, Ivey, Dixon, Farmer, Walker

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Fuller, Lanigan, Roberts, Frank, Henderson, King, Davis

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Richards, Clanton, Barrow, Robinson, Nuttal, J. Faircloth, Robertson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Ivey, Dixon, Carter, Farmer, George, Bland, Bo Smith (DNS) Walker

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Henderson, Robinson, Nuttal, Frank, J. Faircloth, King, Davis, Robertson