Qualifying

1) 25-Daryn Pittman 13.103 2) 3C-Cale Conley 13.113 3) 89-Cody Darrah 13.163 4) 1-Stevie Smith 13.163 5) 11-Steve Kinser 13.183 6) 10-Sammy Swindell 13.203 7) 15-Donny Schatz 13.236 8) 19-Craig Dollansky 13.251 9) 8K-Chad Kemenah 13.257 10) 20-Kraig Kinser 13.258 11) 7M-Mark Smith 13.304 12) 7S-Jason Sides 13.307 13) 24-Terry McCarl 13.325 14) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.326 15) 51-Fred Rahmer 13.339 16) 11E-Mike Erdley 13.344 17) 14-Jason Meyers 13.349 18) 30C-Lance Dewease 13.368 19) 55-Chad Layton 13.387 20) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 13.394 21) 9-Joey Saldana 13.395 22) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.409 23) 22H-Greg Hodnett 13.417 24) 96-Bronson Maeschen 13.417 25) O-Glenn Styres 13.437 26) 55M-Kerry Madsen 13.458 27) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 13.481 28) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.482 29) 83JR-Tim Kaeding 13.485 30) 22TI-Brian Ellenberger 13.493 31) 4-Danny Smith 13.511 32) 89G-David Gravel 13.596 33) 17-Pat Cannon 13.625 34) 39-Doug Esh 13.670 35) 4B-Tom Busch 13.835 36) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. -.—

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 8K-Chad Kemenah 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) 14-Jason Meyers 6) 25-Daryn Pittman 7) 83JR-Tim Kaeding 8) O-Glenn Styres 9) 39-Doug Esh

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 20-Kraig Kinser 2) 6-Danny Lasoski 3) 10-Sammy Swindell 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 3C-Cale Conley 6) 22TI-Brian Ellenberger 7) 30C-Lance Dewease 8) 55M-Kerry Madsen 9) 4B-Tom Busch

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 51-Fred Rahmer 3) 7M-Mark Smith 4) 55-Chad Layton 5) 22H-Greg Hodnett 6) 89-Cody Darrah 7) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 8) 4-Danny Smith 9) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11E-Mike Erdley 2) 1-Stevie Smith 3) 7S-Jason Sides 4) 19-Craig Dollansky 5) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild 7) 96-Bronson Maeschen 8) 17-Pat Cannon 9) 89G-David Gravel

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 3C-Cale Conley 2) 51-Fred Rahmer 3) 8K-Chad Kemenah 4) 15-Donny Schatz 5) 24-Terry McCarl 6) 6-Danny Lasoski 7) 1-Stevie Smith 8) 20-Kraig Kinser 9) 11E-Mike Erdley 10) 11-Steve Kinser

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 25-Daryn Pittman [] 2) 89-Cody Darrah [] 3) 30C-Lance Dewease [] 4) 96-Bronson Maeschen [] 5) 55M-Kerry Madsen [$200] 6) 83JR-Tim Kaeding [$] 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild [$175] 8) 22TI-Brian Ellenberger [$160] 9) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. [$150] 10) 4-Danny Smith [$150] 11) 17-Pat Cannon [$150] 12) 89G-David Gravel [$150] 13) 4B-Tom Busch [$150] 14) O-Glenn Styres [$150] 15) 39-Doug Esh [$150] 16) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) – Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[4] [$10,000] 2) 1-Stevie Smith[7] [$5,500] 3) 8K-Chad Kemenah[3] [$3,200] 4) 25-Daryn Pittman[11] [$2,800] 5) 11-Steve Kinser[10] [$2,500] 6) 20-Kraig Kinser[8] [$2,300] 7) 24-Terry McCarl[5] [$2,200] 8) 14-Jason Meyers[17] [$2,100] 9) 3C-Cale Conley[1] [$2,050] 10) 19-Craig Dollansky[14] [$2,000] 11) 55M-Kerry Madsen[25] [$700] 12) 9-Joey Saldana[21] [$1,200] 13) 51-Fred Rahmer[2] [$1,100] 14) 7S-Jason Sides[16] [$1,050] 15) 89-Cody Darrah[12] [$1,000] 16) 10-Sammy Swindell[13] [$900] 17) 83JR-Tim Kaeding[24] [$800] 18) 22H-Greg Hodnett[23] [$800] 19) 30C-Lance Dewease[18] [$800] 20) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson[20] [$800] 21) 55-Chad Layton[19] [$800] 22) 7M-Mark Smith[15] [$800] 23) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[22] [$800] 24) 11E-Mike Erdley[9] [$800] 25) R19-Jac Haudenschild[26] [$] 26) 6-Danny Lasoski[6] [$800] 27)DNS 96 Bronson Maeschen [$180]

 

Lap Leaders: Donny Schatz 1-30

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Kerry Madsen

Penske Power Position Award: Chad Kemenah

KSE Hard Charger Award: Kerry Madsen