Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 13.125 2) 89-Cody Darrah 13.126 3) 24-Terry McCarl 13.189 4) 11-Steve Kinser 13.232 5) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.246 6) 25-Daryn Pittman 13.255 7) 1-Stevie Smith 13.266 8) 14-Jason Meyers 13.267 9) 20-Kraig Kinser 13.291 10) 19-Craig Dollansky 13.328 11) 7S-Jason Sides 13.347 12) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.385 13) 55-Chad Layton 13.393 14) 22H-Greg Hodnett 13.394 15) 10-Sammy Swindell 13.395 16) 96-Bronson Maeschen 13.404 17) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 13.416 18) 30C-Lance Dewease 13.416 19) 39-Doug Esh 13.430 20) 3C-Cale Conley 13.441 21) 9-Joey Saldana 13.474 22) 83JR-Tim Kaeding 13.476 23) 55M-Kerry Madsen 13.482 24) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.492 25) 1X-Randy Hannagan 13.497 26) 7M-Mark Smith 13.498 27) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 13.511 28) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.516 29) 11E-Mike Erdley 13.581 30) 9X-Gary Wright 13.589 31) 4-Danny Smith 13.595 32) 8K-Chad Kemenah 13.602 33) O-Glenn Styres 13.655 34) 93-Bob Schaeffer 13.678 35) 51-Fred Rahmer 13.720 36) 13-Jesse Hockett 13.754 37) 89G-David Gravel 13.767 38) 4B-Tom Busch 13.773 39) 22TI-Brian Ellenberger 13.787 40) 17-Pat Cannon 13.985

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 20-Kraig Kinser 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 3) 15-Donny Schatz 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) 55-Chad Layton 6) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 7) 11E-Mike Erdley 8) 1X-Randy Hannagan 9) O-Glenn Styres 10) 89G-David Gravel

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 22H-Greg Hodnett 2) 25-Daryn Pittman 3) 83JR-Tim Kaeding 4) 7M-Mark Smith 5) 30C-Lance Dewease 6) 4B-Tom Busch 7) 19-Craig Dollansky 8) 93-Bob Schaeffer 9) 89-Cody Darrah

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 10-Sammy Swindell 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 1-Stevie Smith 4) 24-Terry McCarl 5) 55M-Kerry Madsen 6) 39-Doug Esh 7) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 8) 22TI-Brian Ellenberger 9) 4-Danny Smith

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 96-Bronson Maeschen 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 6-Danny Lasoski 5) 8K-Chad Kemenah 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 7) 3C-Cale Conley 8) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 9) 13-Jesse Hockett 10) 17-Pat Cannon

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 20-Kraig Kinser 4) 22H-Greg Hodnett 5) R19-Jac Haudenschild 6) 10-Sammy Swindell 7) 14-Jason Meyers 8) 25-Daryn Pittman 9) 24-Terry McCarl 10) 96-Bronson Maeschen

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 89-Cody Darrah [] 2) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson [] 3) 19-Craig Dollansky [] 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [] 5) 39-Doug Esh [$200] 6) 3C-Cale Conley [$180] 7) 1X-Randy Hannagan [$175] 8) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. [$160] 9) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [$150] 10) 11E-Mike Erdley [$150] 11) 22TI-Brian Ellenberger [$150] 12) 4B-Tom Busch [$150] 13) 89G-David Gravel [$150] 14) O-Glenn Styres [$150] 15) 17-Pat Cannon [$150] 16) 93-Bob Schaeffer [$150] 17) 4-Danny Smith [$150] 18) 13-Jesse Hockett [$150] 19) 9X-Gary Wright [$150] 20) 51-Fred Rahmer [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) – Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[1] [$10,000] 2) 7S-Jason Sides[2] [$5,500] 3) 22H-Greg Hodnett[4] [$3,200] 4) 20-Kraig Kinser[3] [$2,800] 5) 10-Sammy Swindell[6] [$2,500] 6) 11-Steve Kinser[12] [$2,300] 7) 89-Cody Darrah[11] [$2,200] 8) 14-Jason Meyers[7] [$2,100] 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild[5] [$2,050] 10) 24-Terry McCarl[9] [$2,000] 11) 25-Daryn Pittman[8] [$1,500] 12) 55M-Kerry Madsen[21] [$1,200] 13) 9-Joey Saldana[19] [$1,100] 14) 19-Craig Dollansky[14] [$1,050] 15) 1-Stevie Smith[13] [$1,000] 16) 96-Bronson Maeschen[10] [$900] 17) 8K-Chad Kemenah[24] [$800] 18) 55-Chad Layton[16] [$800] 19) 6-Danny Lasoski[15] [$800] 20) 7M-Mark Smith[23] [$800] 21) 83JR-Tim Kaeding[20] [$800] 22) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[22] [$800] 23) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[25] [$] 24) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson[17] [$800] 25) 30C-Lance Dewease[18] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Jason Sides 1-10, Donny Schatz 11-30

Penske Power Position Award: Greg Hodnett

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Jason Sides

KSE Hard Charger Award: Kerry Madsen