World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

2022World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

Seasons

Watch on DIRTVISION

Print Schedule

Add to Calendar

THURSDAY
FEB
10
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10th
DIRTCAR NATIONALS
Volusia Speedway Park | Barberville, FL
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
FEB
11
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 11th
DIRTCAR NATIONALS
Volusia Speedway Park | Barberville, FL
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
SATURDAY
FEB
12
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12th
DIRTCAR NATIONALS
Volusia Speedway Park | Barberville, FL
Winner: David Gravel
FRIDAY
FEB
25
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Magnolia Motor Speedway | Columbus, MS
SATURDAY
FEB
26
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26th
DIRT ON THE REV
The Rev | Monroe, LA
FRIDAY
MAR
4
FRIDAY, MARCH 4th
TEXAS TWO-STEP
Cotton Bowl Speedway | Paige, TX
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
SATURDAY
MAR
5
SATURDAY, MARCH 5th
TEXAS TWO-STEP
Cotton Bowl Speedway | Paige, TX
Winner: Carson Macedo
FRIDAY
MAR
11
FRIDAY, MARCH 11th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Giovanni Scelzi
SATURDAY
MAR
12
SATURDAY, MARCH 12th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Kyle Larson
FRIDAY
MAR
18
FRIDAY, MARCH 18th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Merced Speedway | Merced, CA
Winner: Carson Macedo
SATURDAY
MAR
19
SATURDAY, MARCH 19th
OCEAN OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
Ocean Speedway | Watsonville, CA
FRIDAY
MAR
25
FRIDAY, MARCH 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Bakersfield Speedway | Bakersfield, CA
Winner: Giovanni Scelzi
SATURDAY
MAR
26
SATURDAY, MARCH 26th
SOCAL SHOWDOWN
Perris Auto Speedway | Perris, CA
Winner: David Gravel
TUESDAY
MAR
29
TUESDAY, MARCH 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Vado Speedway Park | Vado, NM
Winner: Brad Sweet
FRIDAY
APR
1
FRIDAY, APRIL 1st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Lawton Speedway | Lawton, OK
SATURDAY
APR
2
SATURDAY, APRIL 2nd
DURAMAX DRYDENE TEXAS OUTLAW NATIONALS
Devil's Bowl Speedway | Mesquite, TX
Winner: Brent Marks
FRIDAY
APR
8
FRIDAY, APRIL 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
US 36 Raceway | Osborn, MO
SATURDAY
APR
9
SATURDAY, APRIL 9th
JASON JOHNSON CLASSIC
Lake Ozark Speedway | Eldon, MO
Winner: Jacob Allen
FRIDAY
APR
15
FRIDAY, APRIL 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
SATURDAY
APR
16
SATURDAY, APRIL 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Carson Macedo
FRIDAY
APR
22
FRIDAY, APRIL 22nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Tri-City Speedway | Granite City, IL
SATURDAY
APR
23
SATURDAY, APRIL 23rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Tri-State Speedway | Haubstadt, IN
Winner: Carson Macedo
THURSDAY
APR
28
THURSDAY, APRIL 28th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS BRISTOL BASH PRACTICE
Bristol Motor Speedway | Bristol, TN
FRIDAY
APR
29
FRIDAY, APRIL 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS BRISTOL BASH
Bristol Motor Speedway | Bristol, TN
Winner: Logan Schuchart
SATURDAY
APR
30
SATURDAY, APRIL 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS BRISTOL BASH
Bristol Motor Speedway | Bristol, TN
Winner: Spencer Bayston
FRIDAY
MAY
6
FRIDAY, MAY 6th
#LETSRACETWO (NIGHT 1)
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
SATURDAY
MAY
7
SATURDAY, MAY 7th
#LETSRACETWO (NIGHT 2)
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
WEDNESDAY
MAY
11
WEDNESDAY, MAY 11th
DURAMAX DRYDENE GETTYSBURG CLASH
Lincoln Speedway (PA) | Abbottstown, PA
Winner: Jacob Allen
FRIDAY
MAY
13
FRIDAY, MAY 13th
MORGAN CUP
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
SATURDAY
MAY
14
SATURDAY, MAY 14th
MORGAN CUP
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Brent Marks
TUESDAY
MAY
17
TUESDAY, MAY 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Bridgeport Motorsports Park | Swedesboro, NJ
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
FRIDAY
MAY
20
FRIDAY, MAY 20th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Attica Raceway Park | Attica, OH
Winner: Kyle Larson
SATURDAY
MAY
21
SATURDAY, MAY 21st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Sharon Speedway | Hartford, OH
SATURDAY
MAY
28
SATURDAY, MAY 28th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Atomic Speedway | Waverly, OH
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
MONDAY
MAY
30
MONDAY, MAY 30th
MEMORIAL DAY SPECTACULAR
Lawrenceburg Speedway | Lawrenceburg, IN
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
FRIDAY
JUN
3
FRIDAY, JUNE 3rd
1ST LEG OF THE NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Carson Macedo
FRIDAY
JUN
10
FRIDAY, JUNE 10th
BROWNELLS BIG GUNS BASH
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Brent Marks
SATURDAY
JUN
11
SATURDAY, JUNE 11th
BROWNELLS BIG GUNS BASH
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Brian Brown
FRIDAY
JUN
17
FRIDAY, JUNE 17th
JIM "JB" BOYD MEMORIAL
Beaver Dam Raceway | Beaver Dam, WI
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
SATURDAY
JUN
18
SATURDAY, JUNE 18th
JIM "JB" BOYD MEMORIAL
Beaver Dam Raceway | Beaver Dam, WI
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
WEDNESDAY
JUN
22
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Spencer Bayston
THURSDAY
JUN
23
THURSDAY, JUNE 23rd
HUSET'S HIGH BANK NATIONALS
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Michael Kofoid
FRIDAY
JUN
24
FRIDAY, JUNE 24th
HUSET'S HIGH BANK NATIONALS
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Carson Macedo
SATURDAY
JUN
25
SATURDAY, JUNE 25th
HUSET'S HIGH BANK NATIONALS
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
FRIDAY
JUL
1
FRIDAY, JULY 1st
INDEPENDENCE DAY SPECTACULAR
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Jacob Allen
SATURDAY
JUL
2
SATURDAY, JULY 2nd
INDEPENDENCE DAY SPECTACULAR
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Brock Zearfoss
FRIDAY
JUL
8
FRIDAY, JULY 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
34 Raceway | West Burlington, IA
SATURDAY
JUL
9
SATURDAY, JULY 9th
BADGER 40
Wilmot Raceway | Wilmot, WI
Winner: Carson Macedo
TUESDAY
JUL
12
TUESDAY, JULY 12th
OHIO LOGISTICS BRAD DOTY CLASSIC
Attica Raceway Park | Attica, OH
Winner: Kyle Larson
WEDNESDAY
JUL
13
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13th
JOKERS WILD
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: David Gravel
THURSDAY
JUL
14
THURSDAY, JULY 14th
THE HISTORICAL BIG 1
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Brent Marks
FRIDAY
JUL
15
FRIDAY, JULY 15th
KNIGHT BEFORE THE KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: David Gravel
SATURDAY
JUL
16
SATURDAY, JULY 16th
KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Brent Marks
WEDNESDAY
JUL
20
WEDNESDAY, JULY 20th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Port Royal Speedway | Port Royal, PA
Winner: Kyle Larson
FRIDAY
JUL
22
FRIDAY, JULY 22nd
CHAMPION RACING OIL SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Lance Dewease
SATURDAY
JUL
23
SATURDAY, JULY 23rd
CHAMPION RACING OIL SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
JUL
30
SATURDAY, JULY 30th
EMPIRE STATE CHALLENGE WEEKEND
Weedsport Speedway | Weedsport, NY
Winner: David Gravel
SUNDAY
JUL
31
SUNDAY, JULY 31st
EMPIRE STATE CHALLENGE WEEKEND
Weedsport Speedway | Weedsport, NY
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
5
FRIDAY, AUGUST 5th
NIGHT BEFORE THE IRONMAN
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Carson Macedo
SATURDAY
AUG
6
SATURDAY, AUGUST 6th
IRONMAN 55
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Brad Sweet
WEDNESDAY
AUG
10
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10th
NOS ENERGY DRINK KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Logan Schuchart
THURSDAY
AUG
11
THURSDAY, AUGUST 11th
NOS ENERGY DRINK KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Jacob Allen
FRIDAY
AUG
12
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th
NOS ENERGY DRINK KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Rico Abreu
SATURDAY
AUG
13
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th
NOS ENERGY DRINK KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
THURSDAY
AUG
18
THURSDAY, AUGUST 18th
AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS
Jackson Motorplex | Jackson, MN
FRIDAY
AUG
19
FRIDAY, AUGUST 19th
AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS
Jackson Motorplex | Jackson, MN
Winner: Logan Schuchart
SATURDAY
AUG
20
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20th
AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS
Jackson Motorplex | Jackson, MN
Winner: Carson Macedo
FRIDAY
AUG
26
FRIDAY, AUGUST 26th
2ND LEG OF THE NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
AUG
27
SATURDAY, AUGUST 27th
DUEL IN THE DAKOTAS
Red River Valley Speedway | West Fargo, ND
Winner: Carson Macedo
THURSDAY
SEP
1
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1st
SKAGIT NATIONALS
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Logan Schuchart
FRIDAY
SEP
2
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2nd
SKAGIT NATIONALS
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Sheldon Haudenschild
SATURDAY
SEP
3
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd
SKAGIT NATIONALS
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: David Gravel
MONDAY
SEP
5
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Grays Harbor Raceway | Elma, WA
Winner: Carson Macedo
THURSDAY
SEP
8
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Kyle Larson
FRIDAY
SEP
9
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Carson Macedo
SATURDAY
SEP
10
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Jacob Allen
FRIDAY
SEP
16
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th
TOM TARLTON CLASSIC
Keller Auto Speedway | Hanford, CA
Winner: Logan Schuchart
SATURDAY
SEP
17
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17th
BONNEY PLUMBING 49ER GOLD RUSH CLASSIC
Placerville Speedway | Placerville, CA
FRIDAY
SEP
23
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23rd
BEFOUR THE CROWNS SHOWDOWN
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Rico Abreu
SATURDAY
SEP
24
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
Sharon Speedway | Hartford, OH
Winner: Brad Sweet
FRIDAY
SEP
30
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30th
CHAMPION RACING OIL NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Lance Dewease
FRIDAY
OCT
7
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7th
NITTANY SHOWDOWN
Port Royal Speedway | Port Royal, PA
×

Friday Nittany Showdown Ticket Options

Port Royal Speedway
October 7, 2022

Ticket Phone: (844) 347-8849

SATURDAY
OCT
8
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8th
NITTANY SHOWDOWN
Port Royal Speedway | Port Royal, PA
×

Saturday Nittany Showdown Ticket Options

Port Royal Speedway
October 8, 2022

Ticket Phone: (844) 347-8849

FRIDAY
OCT
14
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS
I-80 Speedway | Greenwood, NE
SATURDAY
OCT
15
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15th
LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY SHOWDOWN PRESENTED BY MICRO-LITE
Lakeside Speedway | Kansas City, KS
SATURDAY
OCT
22
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22nd
CHAMPION RACING OIL NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
WEDNESDAY
NOV
2
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS WORLD FINALS
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC
FRIDAY
NOV
4
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS WORLD FINALS
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC
SATURDAY
NOV
5
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS WORLD FINALS
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC

Which Schedule Would You LIke to Print?

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO