World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

2016

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

Seasons

Watch on DIRTVision

Print Schedule

Add to Calendar

FRIDAY
FEB
26
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26th
ATX RENTALS OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
Cotton Bowl Speedway | Paige, TX
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
FEB
27
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27th
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS PRESENTS THE WORLD OF OUTLAWS HOSTED BY KASEY KAHNE
Royal Purple Raceway | Baytown, TX
Winner: Daryn Pittman
THURSDAY
MAR
3
THURSDAY, MARCH 3rd
FVP OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Joey Saldana
FRIDAY
MAR
4
FRIDAY, MARCH 4th
FVP OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
MAR
6
SUNDAY, MARCH 6th
NAPA DESERT SHOOTOUT
Arizona Speedway | San Tan Valley, AZ
Winner: Shane Stewart
FRIDAY
MAR
11
FRIDAY, MARCH 11th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
SATURDAY
MAR
12
SATURDAY, MARCH 12th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: David Gravel
FRIDAY
MAR
18
FRIDAY, MARCH 18th
FVP WESTERN SPRING SHOOTOUT
Stockton Dirt Track | Stockton, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
MAR
19
SATURDAY, MARCH 19th
FVP WESTERN SPRING SHOOTOUT
Stockton Dirt Track | Stockton, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
MAR
23
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 23rd
BRAD SWEET PRESENTS PLACERVILLE SHORT TRACK OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
Placerville Speedway | Placerville, CA
Winner: Jason Johnson
FRIDAY
APR
1
FRIDAY, APRIL 1st
OCEAN OUTLAW SHOWDOWN PRESENTED BY
Ocean Speedway | Watsonville, CA
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
APR
2
SATURDAY, APRIL 2nd
MINI GOLD CUP
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
APR
9
SATURDAY, APRIL 9th
WINE COUNTRY SHOWDOWN
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
SUNDAY
APR
10
SUNDAY, APRIL 10th
WINE COUNTRY SHOWDOWN
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
FRIDAY
APR
15
FRIDAY, APRIL 15th
BUDWEISER BASH
Bakersfield Speedway | Bakersfield, CA
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
APR
16
SATURDAY, APRIL 16th
SOCAL SHOWDOWN
Perris Auto Speedway | Perris, CA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
MONDAY
APR
18
MONDAY, APRIL 18th
NAPA WILDCAT SHOOTOUT
USA Raceway | Tucson, AZ
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
APR
22
FRIDAY, APRIL 22nd
TEXAS OUTLAW NATIONALS
Devil's Bowl Speedway | Mesquite, TX
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
APR
23
SATURDAY, APRIL 23rd
TEXAS OUTLAW NATIONALS
Devil's Bowl Speedway | Mesquite, TX
Winner: Shane Stewart
TUESDAY
APR
26
TUESDAY, APRIL 26th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
I-30 Speedway | Little Rock, AR
Winner: Jason Sides
SATURDAY
APR
30
SATURDAY, APRIL 30th
SPRING CLASSIC
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
WEDNESDAY
MAY
4
WEDNESDAY, MAY 4th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Jacksonville Speedway | Jacksonville, IL
FRIDAY
MAY
6
FRIDAY, MAY 6th
#LETSRACETWO
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Kerry Madsen
SATURDAY
MAY
7
SATURDAY, MAY 7th
#LETSRACETWO
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
MAY
13
FRIDAY, MAY 13th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Plymouth Speedway | Plymouth, IN
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
MAY
14
SATURDAY, MAY 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Tri-State Speedway | Haubstadt, IN
Winner: David Gravel
THURSDAY
MAY
19
THURSDAY, MAY 19th
GETTYSBURG CLASH
Lincoln Speedway (PA) | Abbottstown, PA
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
MAY
20
FRIDAY, MAY 20th
MORGAN CUP
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Lance Dewease
SATURDAY
MAY
21
SATURDAY, MAY 21st
MORGAN CUP
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
SUNDAY
MAY
22
SUNDAY, MAY 22nd
EMPIRE STATE CHALLENGE
Weedsport Speedway | Weedsport, NY
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
MAY
24
TUESDAY, MAY 24th
JERSEY OUTLAW CLASSIC
New Egypt Speedway | New Egypt, NJ
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
MAY
27
FRIDAY, MAY 27th
CIRCLE K/NOS ENERGY DRINK OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC
Winner: Greg Wilson
MONDAY
MAY
30
MONDAY, MAY 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Lawrenceburg Speedway | Lawrenceburg, IN
Winner: Shane Stewart
FRIDAY
JUN
3
FRIDAY, JUNE 3rd
KISTLER ENGINES SMACKDOWN
Fremont Speedway | Fremont, OH
Winner: Chad Kemenah
SUNDAY
JUN
5
SUNDAY, JUNE 5th
RUMBLE IN MICHIGAN
I-96 Speedway | Lake Odessa, MI
Winner: David Gravel
WEDNESDAY
JUN
8
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Lincoln Park Speedway | Greencastle, IN
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
JUN
10
FRIDAY, JUNE 10th
BUDWEISER NIGHT
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Terry McCarl
SATURDAY
JUN
11
SATURDAY, JUNE 11th
XTREAM SHOOTOUT POWERED BY MEDIACOM
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
JUN
15
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Granite City Motor Park | Sauk Rapids, MN
Winner: Shane Stewart
FRIDAY
JUN
17
FRIDAY, JUNE 17th
FIRST LEG OF THE NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
JUN
19
SUNDAY, JUNE 19th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Brown County Speedway | Aberdeen, SD
Winner: Shane Stewart
WEDNESDAY
JUN
22
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22nd
NAPA AUTO PARTS OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
I-80 Speedway | Greenwood, NE
Winner: Joey Saldana
FRIDAY
JUN
24
FRIDAY, JUNE 24th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Jackson Motorplex | Jackson, MN
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
JUN
25
SATURDAY, JUNE 25th
JIM "JB" BOYD MEMORIAL PRESENTED BY KARAVAN TRAILERS
Beaver Dam Raceway | Beaver Dam, WI
Winner: Bill Balog
WEDNESDAY
JUN
29
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 29th
OUTLAW CLAY CLASSIC
Rockford Speedway | Loves Park, IL
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
JUL
2
SATURDAY, JULY 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Badlands Motor Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Brad Sweet
SUNDAY
JUL
3
SUNDAY, JULY 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Badlands Motor Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
JUL
8
FRIDAY, JULY 8th
FVP OUTLAWS AT CEDAR LAKE
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Logan Schuchart
SATURDAY
JUL
9
SATURDAY, JULY 9th
FVP OUTLAWS AT CEDAR LAKE
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
JUL
12
TUESDAY, JULY 12th
OHIO LOGISTICS BRAD DOTY CLASSIC
Attica Raceway Park | Attica, OH
Winner: Donny Schatz
THURSDAY
JUL
14
THURSDAY, JULY 14th
JOKERS WILD
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: David Gravel
FRIDAY
JUL
15
FRIDAY, JULY 15th
KNIGHT BEFORE THE KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
JUL
16
SATURDAY, JULY 16th
KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
JUL
19
TUESDAY, JULY 19th
DON MARTIN MEMORIAL SILVER CUP
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: David Gravel
FRIDAY
JUL
22
FRIDAY, JULY 22nd
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
JUL
23
SATURDAY, JULY 23rd
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Lance Dewease
TUESDAY
JUL
26
TUESDAY, JULY 26th
SIX NATIONS SHOWDOWN
Ohsweken Speedway | Ohsweken, ON
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
JUL
30
SATURDAY, JULY 30th
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS BADGER 40
Wilmot Raceway | Wilmot, WI
Winner: David Gravel
FRIDAY
AUG
5
FRIDAY, AUGUST 5th
PRELUDE TO THE IRONMAN 155
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: David Gravel
SATURDAY
AUG
6
SATURDAY, AUGUST 6th
IRONMAN 155
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Rico Abreu
WEDNESDAY
AUG
10
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10th
5-HOUR ENERGY KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
THURSDAY
AUG
11
THURSDAY, AUGUST 11th
5-HOUR ENERGY KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
FRIDAY
AUG
12
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th
5-HOUR ENERGY KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
SATURDAY
AUG
13
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th
5-HOUR ENERGY KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Jason Johnson
TUESDAY
AUG
16
TUESDAY, AUGUST 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Junction Motor Speedway | McCool Junction, NE
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
AUG
21
SUNDAY, AUGUST 21st
MILLER LITE CORNFEST
Angell Park Speedway | Sun Prairie, WI
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
26
FRIDAY, AUGUST 26th
SECOND LEG OF THE NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
AUG
28
SUNDAY, AUGUST 28th
GERDAU MAGIC CITY SHOWDOWN PRESENTED BY FASTLANE CARWASH
Nodak Speedway | Minot, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
SEP
2
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2nd
OUTLAW ENERGY SHOWDOWN
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: David Gravel
SATURDAY
SEP
3
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd
OUTLAW ENERGY SHOWDOWN
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: David Gravel
MONDAY
SEP
5
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Grays Harbor Raceway | Elma, WA
WEDNESDAY
SEP
7
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Willamette Speedway | Lebanon, OR
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
SEP
9
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
SEP
10
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Rico Abreu
WEDNESDAY
SEP
14
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
El Paso County Raceway | Calhan, CO
Winner: Jason Johnson
FRIDAY
SEP
16
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th
ARNOLD MOTOR SUPPLY SHOOTOUT
Clay County Fair Speedway | Spencer, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
SEP
17
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17th
FVP MISSOURI HIGH-BANKED NATIONALS
US 36 Raceway | Osborn, MO
Winner: Joey Saldana
WEDNESDAY
SEP
21
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Hartford Speedway | Hartford, MI
Winner: Shane Stewart
FRIDAY
SEP
23
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23rd
4-CROWN NATIONALS
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
SEP
24
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24th
COMMONWEALTH CLASH
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
OCT
8
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Fulton Speedway | Fulton, NY
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
OCT
14
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14th
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Danny Dietrich
SATURDAY
OCT
15
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS CRAFTSMAN SPRINT CAR SERIES
Port Royal Speedway | Port Royal, PA
Winner: Logan Schuchart
FRIDAY
OCT
21
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21st
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS RUMBLE ON THE RIVER
Lakeside Speedway | Kansas City, KS
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
OCT
22
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22nd
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS TWISTER SHOWDOWN
Salina Highbanks Speedway | Salina, OK
Winner: Daryn Pittman

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO