World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

2015

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

Seasons

Watch on DIRTVision

Print Schedule

Add to Calendar

WEDNESDAY
MAR
4
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th
FVP OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Shane Stewart
THURSDAY
MAR
5
THURSDAY, MARCH 5th
FVP OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Terry McCarl
SATURDAY
MAR
7
SATURDAY, MARCH 7th
NAPA WILDCAT SHOOTOUT PRESENTED BY RIDENOW POWERSPORTS
USA Raceway | Tucson, AZ
Winner: Brian Brown
FRIDAY
MAR
13
FRIDAY, MARCH 13th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Tim Kaeding
SATURDAY
MAR
14
SATURDAY, MARCH 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Rico Abreu
SATURDAY
MAR
21
SATURDAY, MARCH 21st
FVP WESTERN SPRING SHOOTOUT
Stockton Dirt Track | Stockton, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
MAR
22
SUNDAY, MARCH 22nd
FVP WESTERN SPRING SHOOTOUT
Stockton Dirt Track | Stockton, CA
Winner: Rico Abreu
SATURDAY
MAR
28
SATURDAY, MARCH 28th
MINI GOLD CUP
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
MAR
29
SUNDAY, MARCH 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Antioch Speedway | Antioch, CA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
WEDNESDAY
APR
8
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8th
BRAD SWEET PRESENTS PLACERVILLE SHORT TRACK OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
Placerville Speedway | Placerville, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
APR
11
SATURDAY, APRIL 11th
WINE COUNTRY OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
Winner: Brad Sweet
SUNDAY
APR
12
SUNDAY, APRIL 12th
WINE COUNTRY OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
APR
17
FRIDAY, APRIL 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Kings Speedway | Hanford, CA
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
APR
18
SATURDAY, APRIL 18th
SOCAL SHOWDOWN
Perris Auto Speedway | Perris, CA
Winner: Paul McMahan
FRIDAY
APR
24
FRIDAY, APRIL 24th
TEXAS OUTLAW NATIONALS
Devil's Bowl Speedway | Mesquite, TX
SATURDAY
APR
25
SATURDAY, APRIL 25th
TEXAS OUTLAW NATIONALS
Devil's Bowl Speedway | Mesquite, TX
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
MAY
1
FRIDAY, MAY 1st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Salina Highbanks Speedway | Salina, OK
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
MAY
2
SATURDAY, MAY 2nd
SPRING CLASSIC
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Christopher Bell
SUNDAY
MAY
3
SUNDAY, MAY 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Tri-State Speedway | Haubstadt, IN
Winner: Paul McMahan
FRIDAY
MAY
8
FRIDAY, MAY 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
MAY
9
SATURDAY, MAY 9th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
MAY
13
WEDNESDAY, MAY 13th
GETTYSBURG CLASSIC
Lincoln Speedway (PA) | Abbottstown, PA
Winner: Greg Hodnett
FRIDAY
MAY
15
FRIDAY, MAY 15th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
SATURDAY
MAY
16
SATURDAY, MAY 16th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
SUNDAY
MAY
17
SUNDAY, MAY 17th
EMPIRE STATE CHALLENGE
Weedsport Speedway | Weedsport, NY
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
MAY
19
TUESDAY, MAY 19th
JERSEY OUTLAW CLASSIC
New Egypt Speedway | New Egypt, NJ
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
MAY
22
FRIDAY, MAY 22nd
CIRCLE K/NOS ENERGY DRINK OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
MAY
29
FRIDAY, MAY 29th
KISTLER ENGINES CLASSIC
Attica Raceway Park | Attica, OH
Winner: Dale Blaney
WEDNESDAY
JUN
3
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Kokomo Speedway | Kokomo, IN
Winner: Joey Saldana
FRIDAY
JUN
5
FRIDAY, JUNE 5th
NAPA AUTO PARTS OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
I-80 Speedway | Greenwood, NE
Winner: Danny Lasoski
FRIDAY
JUN
12
FRIDAY, JUNE 12th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS
Crawford County Speedway | Denison, IA
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
JUN
13
SATURDAY, JUNE 13th
MEDIACOM SHOOTOUT
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
JUN
14
SUNDAY, JUNE 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
JUN
17
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Granite City Motor Park | Sauk Rapids, MN
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
JUN
19
FRIDAY, JUNE 19th
FIRST LEG OF THE NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
JUN
20
SATURDAY, JUNE 20th
IVERSON HURON PRESENTS THE GREATEST SHOW ON DIRT
Dakota State Fair Speedway (Huron) | Huron, SD
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
JUN
24
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 24th
NAPA AUTO PARTS RUMBLE IN MICHIGAN
I-96 Speedway | Lake Odessa, MI
Winner: Brad Sweet
FRIDAY
JUN
26
FRIDAY, JUNE 26th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
34 Raceway | West Burlington, IA
SATURDAY
JUN
27
SATURDAY, JUNE 27th
JIM BOYD "JB" MEMORIAL PRESENTED BY KARVANA TRAILERS
Beaver Dam Raceway | Beaver Dam, WI
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
JUL
1
WEDNESDAY, JULY 1st
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS PRESENTS THE OUTLAWS
Lakeside Speedway | Kansas City, KS
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
JUL
3
FRIDAY, JULY 3rd
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Jason Sides
SATURDAY
JUL
4
SATURDAY, JULY 4th
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
JUL
11
SATURDAY, JULY 11th
CEDAR LAKE OUTLAW SPRINT CAR SHOWDOWN
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
JUL
12
SUNDAY, JULY 12th
CEDAR LAKE OUTLAW SPRINT CAR SHOWDOWN
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Joey Saldana
THURSDAY
JUL
16
THURSDAY, JULY 16th
BRAD DOTY CLASSIC
Limaland Motorsport Park | Lima, OH
FRIDAY
JUL
17
FRIDAY, JULY 17th
KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
JUL
18
SATURDAY, JULY 18th
KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Shane Stewart
TUESDAY
JUL
21
TUESDAY, JULY 21st
DON MARTIN MEMORIAL SILVER CUP TWINS
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Dale Blaney
TUESDAY
JUL
21
TUESDAY, JULY 21st
DON MARTIN MEMORIAL SILVER CUP TWINS
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Cody Darrah
FRIDAY
JUL
24
FRIDAY, JULY 24th
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Danny Dietrich
SATURDAY
JUL
25
SATURDAY, JULY 25th
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Stevie Smith
SUNDAY
JUL
26
SUNDAY, JULY 26th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Lebanon Valley Speedway | West Lebanon, NY
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
JUL
28
TUESDAY, JULY 28th
SIX NATIONS SHOWDOWN
Ohsweken Speedway | Ohsweken, ON
Winner: Stewart Friesen
FRIDAY
JUL
31
FRIDAY, JULY 31st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Brockville Ontario Speedway | Brockville, ON
SATURDAY
AUG
1
SATURDAY, AUGUST 1st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Autodrome Drummond | Drummondville, QC
FRIDAY
AUG
7
FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th
PRELUDE TO THE IRONMAN 55
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
AUG
8
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th
IRONMAN 55
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Shane Stewart
WEDNESDAY
AUG
12
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 12th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
THURSDAY
AUG
13
THURSDAY, AUGUST 13th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
FRIDAY
AUG
14
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
SATURDAY
AUG
15
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
AUG
18
TUESDAY, AUGUST 18th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Junction Motor Speedway | McCool Junction, NE
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
AUG
21
FRIDAY, AUGUST 21st
SECOND LEG OF THE NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
AUG
23
SUNDAY, AUGUST 23rd
GERDAU PRESENTS THE MAGIC CITY SHOWDOWN
Nodak Speedway | Minot, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
28
FRIDAY, AUGUST 28th
9TH ANNUAL OIL CITY CUP
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
AUG
29
SATURDAY, AUGUST 29th
9TH ANNUAL OIL CITY CUP
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
SEP
4
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4th
MONSTER MELTDOWN
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
SATURDAY
SEP
5
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5th
MONSTER MELTDOWN
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Shane Stewart
MONDAY
SEP
7
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Grays Harbor Raceway | Elma, WA
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
SEP
9
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Cottage Grove Speedway | Cottage Grove, OR
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
SEP
11
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
SEP
12
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
SEP
13
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Antioch Speedway | Antioch, CA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
SEP
18
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18th
THE ARNOLD MOTOR SUPPLY SHOOTOUT
Clay County Fair Speedway | Spencer, IA
SATURDAY
SEP
19
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19th
CLASH AT THE CREEK
Deer Creek Speedway | Spring Valley, MN
Winner: Brad Sweet
FRIDAY
SEP
25
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25th
4 CROWN NATIONALS
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Greg Wilson
SATURDAY
SEP
26
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Berlin Raceway | Marne, MI
Winner: Donny Schatz
THURSDAY
OCT
1
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1st
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
FRIDAY
OCT
2
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2nd
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
SUNDAY
OCT
4
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4th
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Stevie Smith
SATURDAY
OCT
10
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park | Elbridge, NY
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
OCT
16
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Lawrenceburg Speedway | Lawrenceburg, IN
Winner: Paul McMahan
SATURDAY
OCT
24
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Port Royal Speedway | Port Royal, PA
Winner: Brad Sweet
SUNDAY
OCT
25
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Weedsport Speedway | Weedsport, NY

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO