World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

2014

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

Seasons

Watch on DIRTVision

Print Schedule

Add to Calendar

WEDNESDAY
MAR
5
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5th
FVP OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Paul McMahan
THURSDAY
MAR
6
THURSDAY, MARCH 6th
FVP OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
MAR
8
SATURDAY, MARCH 8th
NAPA WILDCAT SHOOTOUT
USA Raceway | Tucson, AZ
Winner: Brad Sweet
FRIDAY
MAR
14
FRIDAY, MARCH 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
MAR
15
SATURDAY, MARCH 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Rico Abreu
SATURDAY
MAR
22
SATURDAY, MARCH 22nd
FVP WESTERN SPRINGS SHOOTOUT
Stockton Dirt Track | Stockton, CA
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
MAR
28
FRIDAY, MARCH 28th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Merced Speedway | Merced, CA
Winner: David Gravel
SATURDAY
MAR
29
SATURDAY, MARCH 29th
MINI GOLD CUP
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
SATURDAY
APR
5
SATURDAY, APRIL 5th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
Winner: Brad Sweet
SUNDAY
APR
6
SUNDAY, APRIL 6th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
APR
11
FRIDAY, APRIL 11th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Kings Speedway | Hanford, CA
Winner: Cody Darrah
SATURDAY
APR
12
SATURDAY, APRIL 12th
SOCAL SHOWDOWN
Perris Auto Speedway | Perris, CA
Winner: Joey Saldana
TUESDAY
APR
15
TUESDAY, APRIL 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
El Paso Speedway | El Paso, TX
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
APR
18
FRIDAY, APRIL 18th
TEXAS OUTLAW NATIONALS PRESENTED BY AMERICAN RACING CUSTOM WHEELS
Devil's Bowl Speedway | Mesquite, TX
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
APR
19
SATURDAY, APRIL 19th
TEXAS OUTLAW NATIONALS PRESENTED BY AMERICAN RACING CUSTOM WHEELS
Devil's Bowl Speedway | Mesquite, TX
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
APR
25
FRIDAY, APRIL 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Salina Highbanks Speedway | Salina, OK
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
APR
26
SATURDAY, APRIL 26th
SPRING CLASSIC
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Sammy Swindell
FRIDAY
MAY
2
FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Shane Stewart
SATURDAY
MAY
3
SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: David Gravel
WEDNESDAY
MAY
7
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Jacksonville Speedway | Jacksonville, IL
Winner: Christopher Bell
FRIDAY
MAY
9
FRIDAY, MAY 9th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Wilmot Raceway | Wilmot, WI
Winner: David Gravel
SATURDAY
MAY
10
SATURDAY, MAY 10th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Tri-State Speedway | Haubstadt, IN
Winner: Paul McMahan
WEDNESDAY
MAY
14
WEDNESDAY, MAY 14th
GETTYSBURG CLASH
Lincoln Speedway (PA) | Abbottstown, PA
Winner: Stevie Smith
FRIDAY
MAY
16
FRIDAY, MAY 16th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
MAY
17
SATURDAY, MAY 17th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SUNDAY
MAY
18
SUNDAY, MAY 18th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Orange County Fair Speedway | Middletown, NY
Winner: Daryn Pittman
TUESDAY
MAY
20
TUESDAY, MAY 20th
NAPA AUTO PARTS OUTLAW CLASSIC
New Egypt Speedway | New Egypt, NJ
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
MAY
23
FRIDAY, MAY 23rd
CIRCLE K/NOS ENERGY DRINK OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC
Winner: Joey Saldana
MONDAY
MAY
26
MONDAY, MAY 26th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Lawrenceburg Speedway | Lawrenceburg, IN
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
MAY
30
FRIDAY, MAY 30th
KISTLER ENGINES CLASSIC
Attica Raceway Park | Attica, OH
Winner: Dale Blaney
SATURDAY
MAY
31
SATURDAY, MAY 31st
NAPA AUTO PARTS RUMBLE
I-96 Speedway | Lake Odessa, MI
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
JUN
6
FRIDAY, JUNE 6th
NAPA AUTO PARTS OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
I-80 Speedway | Greenwood, NE
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
JUN
7
SATURDAY, JUNE 7th
FVP OUTLAWS
Lakeside Speedway | Kansas City, KS
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
JUN
13
FRIDAY, JUNE 13th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Jackson Motorplex | Jackson, MN
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
JUN
14
SATURDAY, JUNE 14th
MEDIACOM SHOOTOUT
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Brad Sweet
FRIDAY
JUN
20
FRIDAY, JUNE 20th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
JUN
21
SATURDAY, JUNE 21st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
I-94 Sure Step Speedway | Fergus Falls, MN
Winner: Roger Crockett
FRIDAY
JUN
27
FRIDAY, JUNE 27th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
34 Raceway | West Burlington, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
JUN
28
SATURDAY, JUNE 28th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Beaver Dam Raceway | Beaver Dam, WI
Winner: Brad Sweet
SUNDAY
JUN
29
SUNDAY, JUNE 29th
FVP OUTLAWS
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
JUL
2
WEDNESDAY, JULY 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Mark Dobmeier
FRIDAY
JUL
4
FRIDAY, JULY 4th
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN PRESENTED BY ROTO-MIX
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
JUL
5
SATURDAY, JULY 5th
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN PRESENTED BY ROTO-MIX
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Daryn Pittman
WEDNESDAY
JUL
9
WEDNESDAY, JULY 9th
BRAD DOTY CLASSIC
Limaland Motorsport Park | Lima, OH
Winner: Paul McMahan
FRIDAY
JUL
11
FRIDAY, JULY 11th
KNIGHT BEFORE THE KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Sammy Swindell
SATURDAY
JUL
12
SATURDAY, JULY 12th
KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Kerry Madsen
TUESDAY
JUL
15
TUESDAY, JULY 15th
DON MARTIN MEMORIAL SILVER CUP TWINS
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Cody Darrah
TUESDAY
JUL
15
TUESDAY, JULY 15th
DON MARTIN MEMORIAL SILVER CUP TWINS
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Donny Schatz
THURSDAY
JUL
17
THURSDAY, JULY 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Lincoln Speedway (PA) | Abbottstown, PA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
JUL
18
FRIDAY, JULY 18th
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Greg Hodnett
SATURDAY
JUL
19
SATURDAY, JULY 19th
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Lance Dewease
SUNDAY
JUL
20
SUNDAY, JULY 20th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Lebanon Valley Speedway | West Lebanon, NY
Winner: David Gravel
WEDNESDAY
JUL
23
WEDNESDAY, JULY 23rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Fulton Speedway | Fulton, NY
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
JUL
26
SATURDAY, JULY 26th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Autodrome Drummond | Drummondville, QC
Winner: Donny Schatz
SUNDAY
JUL
27
SUNDAY, JULY 27th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Cornwall Motor Speedway | Cornwall, ON
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
JUL
29
TUESDAY, JULY 29th
SIX NATIONS SHOWDOWN
Ohsweken Speedway | Ohsweken, ON
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
1
FRIDAY, AUGUST 1st
PRELUDE TO THE IRONMAN
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Paul McMahan
SATURDAY
AUG
2
SATURDAY, AUGUST 2nd
IRONMAN 55
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Kerry Madsen
WEDNESDAY
AUG
6
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 6th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
THURSDAY
AUG
7
THURSDAY, AUGUST 7th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
FRIDAY
AUG
8
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
SATURDAY
AUG
9
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th
FVP KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
AUG
12
TUESDAY, AUGUST 12th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Junction Motor Speedway | McCool Junction, NE
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
15
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SUNDAY
AUG
17
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Nodak Speedway | Minot, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
22
FRIDAY, AUGUST 22nd
OIL CITY CUP
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
AUG
23
SATURDAY, AUGUST 23rd
OIL CITY CUP
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
29
FRIDAY, AUGUST 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
AUG
30
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Donny Schatz
MONDAY
SEP
1
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 1st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Grays Harbor Raceway | Elma, WA
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
SEP
2
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Willamette Speedway | Lebanon, OR
Winner: Shane Stewart
WEDNESDAY
SEP
3
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Southern Oregon Speedway | White City, OR
Winner: Daryn Pittman
FRIDAY
SEP
5
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Carson Macedo
SATURDAY
SEP
6
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Jonathan Allard
SUNDAY
SEP
7
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Antioch Speedway | Antioch, CA
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
SEP
12
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12th
THE ARNOLD MOTOR SUPPLY SHOOTOUT
Clay County Fair Speedway | Spencer, IA
Winner: Kraig Kinser
SATURDAY
SEP
13
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13th
ASGROW / DEKALB CLASH AT THE CREEK
Deer Creek Speedway | Spring Valley, MN
Winner: Paul McMahan
TUESDAY
SEP
16
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th
HIGH PERFORMANCE LUBRICANTS PRESENTS
Kokomo Speedway | Kokomo, IN
Winner: Donny Schatz
WEDNESDAY
SEP
17
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Terre Haute Action Track | Terre Haute, IN
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
SEP
19
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 19th
4 CROWN NATIONALS
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
SEP
20
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20th
COMMONWEALTH CLASH
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Joey Saldana
FRIDAY
SEP
26
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26th
INDY RACE PARTS PRESENTS
Bloomington Speedway | Bloomington, IN
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
SEP
27
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Berlin Raceway | Marne, MI
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
OCT
3
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3rd
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
SATURDAY
OCT
4
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4th
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: David Gravel
SATURDAY
OCT
11
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11th
NAPA AUTO PARTS SUPER DIRT WEEK XLIII
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park | Elbridge, NY
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
OCT
18
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Fremont Speedway | Fremont, OH
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
OCT
25
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES
Port Royal Speedway | Port Royal, PA
Winner: Ryan Smith

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO