World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

2012World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

Seasons

Watch on DIRTVISION

Print Schedule

Add to Calendar

THURSDAY
MAR
8
THURSDAY, MARCH 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS AT THE DIRT TRACK AT LAS VEGAS
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Tim Kaeding
SATURDAY
MAR
10
SATURDAY, MARCH 10th
NAPA KNOW HOW SOCAL SHOWDOWN
Perris Auto Speedway | Perris, CA
Winner: Joey Saldana
FRIDAY
MAR
16
FRIDAY, MARCH 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Tim Kaeding
SATURDAY
MAR
17
SATURDAY, MARCH 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
FRIDAY
MAR
23
FRIDAY, MARCH 23rd
MINI GOLD CUP
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
MAR
24
SATURDAY, MARCH 24th
MINI GOLD CUP
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
FRIDAY
MAR
30
FRIDAY, MARCH 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Merced Speedway | Merced, CA
Winner: Sammy Swindell
FRIDAY
APR
13
FRIDAY, APRIL 13th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Paducah International Raceway | Paducah, KY
Winner: Joey Saldana
FRIDAY
APR
20
FRIDAY, APRIL 20th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Missouri State Fair Speedway | Sedalia, MO
Winner: Sammy Swindell
SATURDAY
APR
21
SATURDAY, APRIL 21st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Tri-State Speedway | Haubstadt, IN
Winner: Craig Dollansky
WEDNESDAY
APR
25
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Farmer City Raceway | Farmer City, IL
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
APR
28
SATURDAY, APRIL 28th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Sammy Swindell
FRIDAY
MAY
4
FRIDAY, MAY 4th
GOODYEAR OUTLAW THUNDER
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Chad Kemenah
SATURDAY
MAY
5
SATURDAY, MAY 5th
GOODYEAR OUTLAW THUNDER
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Sammy Swindell
THURSDAY
MAY
10
THURSDAY, MAY 10th
THE GETTYSBURG CLASH
Lincoln Speedway (PA) | Abbottstown, PA
Winner: Danny Dietrich
FRIDAY
MAY
11
FRIDAY, MAY 11th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Fred Rahmer
SATURDAY
MAY
12
SATURDAY, MAY 12th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Steve Kinser
WEDNESDAY
MAY
16
WEDNESDAY, MAY 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park | Elbridge, NY
Winner: Paul McMahan
SATURDAY
MAY
19
SATURDAY, MAY 19th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Orange County Fair Speedway | Middletown, NY
Winner: Steve Kinser
SUNDAY
MAY
20
SUNDAY, MAY 20th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Hagerstown Speedway | Hagerstown, MD
Winner: Craig Dollansky
FRIDAY
MAY
25
FRIDAY, MAY 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC
Winner: Joey Saldana
MONDAY
MAY
28
MONDAY, MAY 28th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Lawrenceburg Speedway | Lawrenceburg, IN
Winner: Chad Kemenah
FRIDAY
JUN
1
FRIDAY, JUNE 1st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Attica Raceway Park | Attica, OH
SATURDAY
JUN
2
SATURDAY, JUNE 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
I-96 Speedway | Lake Odessa, MI
Winner: Craig Dollansky
TUESDAY
JUN
5
TUESDAY, JUNE 5th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Kokomo Speedway | Kokomo, IN
Winner: Kraig Kinser
FRIDAY
JUN
8
FRIDAY, JUNE 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Clay County Fair Speedway | Spencer, IA
Winner: Brad Sweet
SATURDAY
JUN
9
SATURDAY, JUNE 9th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
JUN
15
FRIDAY, JUNE 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Kraig Kinser
SATURDAY
JUN
16
SATURDAY, JUNE 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Red River Valley Speedway | West Fargo, ND
Winner: Sammy Swindell
FRIDAY
JUN
22
FRIDAY, JUNE 22nd
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Steve Kinser
SATURDAY
JUN
23
SATURDAY, JUNE 23rd
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Kraig Kinser
FRIDAY
JUN
29
FRIDAY, JUNE 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Belleville High Banks | Belleville, KS
Winner: Kerry Madsen
SATURDAY
JUN
30
SATURDAY, JUNE 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Lakeside Speedway | Kansas City, KS
Winner: Sammy Swindell
TUESDAY
JUL
3
TUESDAY, JULY 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Mark Dobmeier
FRIDAY
JUL
6
FRIDAY, JULY 6th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Tim Kaeding
SATURDAY
JUL
7
SATURDAY, JULY 7th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Beaver Dam Raceway | Beaver Dam, WI
Winner: Kraig Kinser
WEDNESDAY
JUL
11
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11th
BRAD DOTY CLASSIC
Limaland Motorsport Park | Lima, OH
Winner: Kerry Madsen
FRIDAY
JUL
13
FRIDAY, JULY 13th
KNIGHT BEFORE THE KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
JUL
14
SATURDAY, JULY 14th
KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Sammy Swindell
TUESDAY
JUL
17
TUESDAY, JULY 17th
DON MARTIN SILVER CUP TWINS
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Craig Dollansky
FRIDAY
JUL
20
FRIDAY, JULY 20th
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
SATURDAY
JUL
21
SATURDAY, JULY 21st
SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Cody Darrah
SUNDAY
JUL
22
SUNDAY, JULY 22nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Lebanon Valley Speedway | West Lebanon, NY
Winner: Craig Dollansky
FRIDAY
JUL
27
FRIDAY, JULY 27th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Autodrome Granby | Granby, QC
Winner: Sammy Swindell
SATURDAY
JUL
28
SATURDAY, JULY 28th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Autodrome Drummond | Drummondville, QC
Winner: Joey Saldana
SUNDAY
JUL
29
SUNDAY, JULY 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Cornwall Motor Speedway | Cornwall, ON
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
JUL
31
TUESDAY, JULY 31st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Ohsweken Speedway | Ohsweken, ON
Winner: Tony Stewart
FRIDAY
AUG
3
FRIDAY, AUGUST 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Bloomington Speedway | Bloomington, IN
Winner: Lucas Wolfe
SATURDAY
AUG
4
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4th
IRONMAN 55
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
WEDNESDAY
AUG
8
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8th
52ND GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Kyle Larson
THURSDAY
AUG
9
THURSDAY, AUGUST 9th
52ND GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Jason Meyers
FRIDAY
AUG
10
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th
52ND GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Justin Henderson
SATURDAY
AUG
11
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th
52ND GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
TUESDAY
AUG
14
TUESDAY, AUGUST 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Junction Motor Speedway | McCool Junction, NE
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
17
FRIDAY, AUGUST 17th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Sammy Swindell
SUNDAY
AUG
19
SUNDAY, AUGUST 19th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
Nodak Speedway | Minot, ND
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
24
FRIDAY, AUGUST 24th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Craig Dollansky
SATURDAY
AUG
25
SATURDAY, AUGUST 25th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Sammy Swindell
WEDNESDAY
AUG
29
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Grays Harbor Raceway | Elma, WA
Winner: Sammy Swindell
FRIDAY
AUG
31
FRIDAY, AUGUST 31st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Kerry Madsen
SATURDAY
SEP
1
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Travis Jacobson
MONDAY
SEP
3
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Willamette Speedway | Lebanon, OR
Winner: Kerry Madsen
THURSDAY
SEP
6
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 6th
GOLD CUP OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
SEP
7
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th
GOLD CUP OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Sean Becker
SATURDAY
SEP
8
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8th
GOLD CUP OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Kyle Larson
SUNDAY
SEP
9
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
Winner: Donny Schatz
MONDAY
SEP
10
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Antioch Speedway | Antioch, CA
Winner: Tim Kaeding
FRIDAY
SEP
14
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Clay County Fair Speedway | Spencer, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
SEP
15
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15th
FVP CLASH AT THE CREEK
Deer Creek Speedway | Spring Valley, MN
Winner: Craig Dollansky
WEDNESDAY
SEP
19
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19th
NAPA AUTO PARTS OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
Eagle Raceway | Eagle, NE
Winner: Sammy Swindell
WEDNESDAY
SEP
19
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Eagle Raceway | Eagle, NE
Winner: Sammy Swindell
FRIDAY
SEP
21
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21st
4 CROWN NATIONALS
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
SATURDAY
SEP
22
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22nd
COMMONWEALTH CLASH
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Dale Blaney
FRIDAY
SEP
28
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28th
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Paul McMahan
SATURDAY
SEP
29
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29th
NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
OCT
6
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park | Elbridge, NY
Winner: Steve Kinser
SATURDAY
OCT
13
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Craig Dollansky

Which Schedule Would You LIke to Print?

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO