World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

2011

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Schedule

Seasons

Watch on DIRTVision

Print Schedule

Add to Calendar

FRIDAY
FEB
25
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Pike County Speedway | Magnolia, MS
Winner: Steve Kinser
SATURDAY
FEB
26
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26th
TEXAS SHOOTOUT
Royal Purple Raceway | Baytown, TX
Winner: Sammy Swindell
WEDNESDAY
MAR
2
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 2nd
LAS VEGAS NATIONALS PRESENTED BY J.D. BYRIDER
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Joey Saldana
THURSDAY
MAR
3
THURSDAY, MARCH 3rd
LAS VEGAS NATIONALS PRESENTED BY J.D. BYRIDER
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas | Las Vegas, NV
Winner: Steve Kinser
SATURDAY
MAR
12
SATURDAY, MARCH 12th
MINI GOLD CUP
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Craig Dollansky
SATURDAY
MAR
19
SATURDAY, MARCH 19th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Thunderbowl Raceway | Tulare, CA
Winner: Joey Saldana
THURSDAY
MAR
31
THURSDAY, MARCH 31st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Keller Auto Speedway | Hanford, CA
FRIDAY
APR
1
FRIDAY, APRIL 1st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Merced Speedway | Merced, CA
Winner: Sammy Swindell
SATURDAY
APR
2
SATURDAY, APRIL 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Calistoga Speedway | Calistoga, CA
Winner: Jason Sides
FRIDAY
APR
15
FRIDAY, APRIL 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Paducah International Raceway | Paducah, KY
SATURDAY
APR
16
SATURDAY, APRIL 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
SATURDAY
APR
30
SATURDAY, APRIL 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Tri-State Speedway | Haubstadt, IN
Winner: Sammy Swindell
TUESDAY
MAY
3
TUESDAY, MAY 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Salina Highbanks Speedway | Salina, OK
Winner: Craig Dollansky
FRIDAY
MAY
6
FRIDAY, MAY 6th
OUTLAW THUNDER WEEKEND BY GOODYEAR
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
MAY
7
SATURDAY, MAY 7th
OUTLAW THUNDER WEEKEND BY GOODYEAR
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
FRIDAY
MAY
13
FRIDAY, MAY 13th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Daryn Pittman
SATURDAY
MAY
14
SATURDAY, MAY 14th
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
FRIDAY
MAY
20
FRIDAY, MAY 20th
KISTLER ENGINES CLASSIC
Attica Raceway Park | Attica, OH
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
MAY
28
SATURDAY, MAY 28th
OUTLAW SHOWDOWN
The Dirt Track at Charlotte | Concord, NC
Winner: Paul McMahan
MONDAY
MAY
30
MONDAY, MAY 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
I-96 Speedway | Lake Odessa, MI
Winner: Jason Sides
FRIDAY
JUN
3
FRIDAY, JUNE 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Belleville High Banks | Belleville, KS
Winner: Paul McMahan
SATURDAY
JUN
4
SATURDAY, JUNE 4th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Lakeside Speedway | Kansas City, KS
Winner: Steve Kinser
FRIDAY
JUN
10
FRIDAY, JUNE 10th
MEDIACOM SHOOTOUT
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
SATURDAY
JUN
11
SATURDAY, JUNE 11th
MEDIACOM SHOOTOUT
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Sammy Swindell
FRIDAY
JUN
17
FRIDAY, JUNE 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Craig Dollansky
SATURDAY
JUN
18
SATURDAY, JUNE 18th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Craig Dollansky
SATURDAY
JUN
25
SATURDAY, JUNE 25th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Princeton Speedway | Princeton, MN
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
JUL
1
FRIDAY, JULY 1st
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Craig Dollansky
SATURDAY
JUL
2
SATURDAY, JULY 2nd
BOOT HILL SHOWDOWN
Dodge City Raceway Park | Dodge City, KS
Winner: Jason Sides
FRIDAY
JUL
8
FRIDAY, JULY 8th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
Winner: Jason Meyers
SATURDAY
JUL
9
SATURDAY, JULY 9th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Beaver Dam Raceway | Beaver Dam, WI
Winner: Joey Saldana
WEDNESDAY
JUL
13
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13th
BRAD DOTY CLASSIC
Limaland Motorsport Park | Lima, OH
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
JUL
15
FRIDAY, JULY 15th
KNIGHT BEFORE THE KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Tim Shaffer
SATURDAY
JUL
16
SATURDAY, JULY 16th
KINGS ROYAL
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Tyler Walker
TUESDAY
JUL
19
TUESDAY, JULY 19th
DON MARTIN MEMORIAL SILVER CUP
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Tim Shaffer
TUESDAY
JUL
19
TUESDAY, JULY 19th
DON MARTIN MEMORIAL SILVER CUP
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Dale Blaney
FRIDAY
JUL
22
FRIDAY, JULY 22nd
MORGAN CUP CHALLENGE
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Greg Hodnett
SATURDAY
JUL
23
SATURDAY, JULY 23rd
WILLIAMS GROVE SUMMER NATIONALS
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Jason Meyers
SUNDAY
JUL
24
SUNDAY, JULY 24th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Lebanon Valley Speedway | West Lebanon, NY
Winner: Craig Dollansky
WEDNESDAY
JUL
27
WEDNESDAY, JULY 27th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Ohsweken Speedway | Ohsweken, ON
Winner: Tony Stewart
FRIDAY
JUL
29
FRIDAY, JULY 29th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Brockville Ontario Speedway | Brockville, ON
Winner: Paul McMahan
SATURDAY
JUL
30
SATURDAY, JULY 30th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Autodrome Drummond | Drummondville, QC
Winner: Jason Meyers
FRIDAY
AUG
5
FRIDAY, AUGUST 5th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Bloomington Speedway | Bloomington, IN
Winner: Donny Schatz
SATURDAY
AUG
6
SATURDAY, AUGUST 6th
IRONMAN 55
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | Pevely, MO
Winner: Craig Dollansky
WEDNESDAY
AUG
10
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10th
51ST ANNUAL GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Sammy Swindell
THURSDAY
AUG
11
THURSDAY, AUGUST 11th
51ST ANNUAL GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Mark Dobmeier
FRIDAY
AUG
12
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th
51ST ANNUAL GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Kevin Swindell
SATURDAY
AUG
13
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th
51ST ANNUAL GOODYEAR KNOXVILLE NATIONALS
Knoxville Raceway | Knoxville, IA
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
19
FRIDAY, AUGUST 19th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Winner: Steve Kinser
SATURDAY
AUG
20
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
Huset's Speedway | Brandon, SD
Winner: Steve Kinser
TUESDAY
AUG
23
TUESDAY, AUGUST 23rd
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
Black Hills Speedway | Rapid City, SD
Winner: Donny Schatz
FRIDAY
AUG
26
FRIDAY, AUGUST 26th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Jason Meyers
SATURDAY
AUG
27
SATURDAY, AUGUST 27th
THE GREAT NORTHERN TOUR
Castrol Raceway | LeDuc County,
Winner: Cody Darrah
FRIDAY
SEP
2
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2nd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Craig Dollansky
SATURDAY
SEP
3
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Skagit Speedway | Burlington, WA
Winner: Sam Hafertepe
MONDAY
SEP
5
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Cottage Grove Speedway | Cottage Grove, OR
Winner: Kraig Kinser
FRIDAY
SEP
9
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Paul McMahan
SATURDAY
SEP
10
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th
GOLD CUP RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Silver Dollar Speedway | Chico, CA
Winner: Kyle Larson
MONDAY
SEP
12
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 12th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Antioch Speedway | Antioch, CA
Winner: Steve Kinser
FRIDAY
SEP
16
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Clay County Fair Speedway | Spencer, IA
Winner: Craig Dollansky
SATURDAY
SEP
17
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Deer Creek Speedway | Spring Valley, MN
Winner: Steve Kinser
WEDNESDAY
SEP
21
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21st
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Hartford Speedway | Hartford, MI
Winner: Joey Saldana
FRIDAY
SEP
23
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23rd
4 CROWN NATIONALS WEEKEND
Eldora Speedway | Rossburg, OH
Winner: Joey Saldana
SATURDAY
SEP
24
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24th
COMMONWEALTH CLASH
Lernerville Speedway | Sarver, PA
Winner: Jason Meyers
FRIDAY
SEP
30
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30th
WILLIAMS GROVE NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Jason Meyers
SATURDAY
OCT
1
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1st
WILLIAMS GROVE NATIONAL OPEN
Williams Grove Speedway | Mechanicsburg, PA
Winner: Jason Meyers
SATURDAY
OCT
8
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8th
SUPER DIRT WEEK
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park | Elbridge, NY
Winner: Jason Meyers
SATURDAY
OCT
15
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15th
WORLD OF OUTLAWS SPRINT CARS
Fremont Speedway | Fremont, OH
Winner: Jason Meyers
SATURDAY
OCT
22
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22nd
TALLADEGA SAGE FRUIT SHOWDOWN
Talladega Short Track | Eastaboga, AL
Winner: David Gravel

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO