5/8/10 – Eldora Speedway
Tags:

Qualifying

1) 91-Paul McMahan 13.038 2) 7-Craig Dollansky 13.125 3) 24-Sammy Swindell 13.135 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.148 5) 15-Donny Schatz 13.187 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.203 7) 2-Dale Blaney 13.221 8) 9-Joey Saldana 13.237 9) 3C-Cale Conley 13.273 10) 3-Kerry Madsen 13.305 11) 49-Brad Sweet 13.323 12) 14-Jason Meyers 13.325 13) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.329 14) 13-Daryn Pittman 13.330 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.332 16) 11-Steve Kinser 13.336 17) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.364 18) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.388 19) 7S-Jason Sides 13.461 20) 83-Tim Kaeding 13.483 21) 2B-Ben Gregg 13.497 22) 28-Todd Kane 13.507 23) 7K-Randy Hannagan 13.533 24) 35-Justin Henderson 13.574 25) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.605 26) 24H-Lee Jacobs 13.622 27) 11K-Kraig Kinser 13.711 28) 2M-Dustin Daggett 13.771 29) 71M-Paul May 13.985 30) 8H-Brian Paulus 14.023 31) 14Z-Jessica Zemken 14.131 32) 9X-Rob Chaney -.—

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz[3] 2) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 3) 3C-Cale Conley[2] 4) 22-Brian Ellenberger[7] 5) 4X-Toni Lutar[5] 6) 2B-Ben Gregg[6] 7) 71M-Paul May[8] 8) 6-Danny Lasoski[1]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 13-Daryn Pittman[1] 2) 7-Craig Dollansky[4] 3) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[3] 4) 3-Kerry Madsen[2] 5) 63-Chad Kemenah[5] 6) 28-Todd Kane[6] 7) 8H-Brian Paulus[8] 8) 24H-Lee Jacobs[7]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 49-Brad Sweet[2] 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[1] 3) 24-Sammy Swindell[4] 4) 2-Dale Blaney[3] 5) 7S-Jason Sides[5] 6) 7K-Randy Hannagan[6] 7) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[8] 8) 11K-Kraig Kinser[7]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 9-Joey Saldana[3] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[1] 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild[4] 4) 14-Jason Meyers[2] 5) 83-Tim Kaeding[5] 6) 35-Justin Henderson[6] 7) 2M-Dustin Daggett[7]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[1] 2) 24-Sammy Swindell[2] 3) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 4) 9-Joey Saldana[6] 5) 7-Craig Dollansky[3] 6) 13-Daryn Pittman[8] 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[9] 8) 11-Steve Kinser[10] 9) 15-Donny Schatz[5] 10) 49-Brad Sweet[7]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 6-Danny Lasoski[1]  [] 2) 2B-Ben Gregg[2]  [] 3) 8H-Brian Paulus[10]  [] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[7]  [] 5) 24H-Lee Jacobs[6]  [$200] 6) 35-Justin Henderson[5]  [$180] 7) 2M-Dustin Daggett[8]  [$175] 8) 71M-Paul May[9]  [$160] 9) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[11]  [$150] 10) 28-Todd Kane[3]  [$150] 11) 7K-Randy Hannagan[4]  [$150] 12) 9X-Rob Chaney[12]  [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) – Starting Position [#]

1) 91-Paul McMahan[3] [$10,000] 2) 6-Danny Lasoski[16] [$5,000] 3) 24-Sammy Swindell[2] [$3,000] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[8] [$2,700] 5) 15-Donny Schatz[9] [$2,500] 6) 13-Daryn Pittman[6] [$2,200] 7) 7-Craig Dollansky[5] [$2,000] 8) 3-Kerry Madsen[14] [$1,800] 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild[1] [$1,600] 10) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[7] [$1,450] 11) 9-Joey Saldana[4] [$1,300] 12) 83-Tim Kaeding[20] [$1,200] 13) 14-Jason Meyers[15] [$1,100] 14) 8H-Brian Paulus[24] [$1,000] 15) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[11] [$950] 16) 49-Brad Sweet[10] [$900] 17) 7S-Jason Sides[19] [$850] 18) 63-Chad Kemenah[18] [$750] 19) 4X-Toni Lutar[17] [$725] 20) 2B-Ben Gregg[21] [$700] 21) 3C-Cale Conley[13] [$700] 22) 22-Brian Ellenberger[22] [$700] 23) 2-Dale Blaney[12] [$700] 24) 11K-Kraig Kinser[23] [$700]

 

Lap leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-27, Paul McMahan 28-30

KSE Hard Charger Award: Danny Lasoski

Penske Power Position Award:  Ben Gregg

Chizmark Larson Hard Luck Award: Kraig Kinser