Qualifying

1) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 11.598 2) 24-Terry McCarl 11.812 3) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell 11.913 4) 55-Kerry Madsen 11.935 5) 10-Sammy Swindell 11.973 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 11.982 7) 9-Joey Saldana 11.986 8) 6-Danny Lasoski 12.000 9) 1X-Randy Hannagan 12.004 10) 11-Steve Kinser 12.027 11) R19-Jac Haudenschild 12.037 12) 40R-Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 12.079 13) 7S-Jason Sides 12.087 14) 97-Tommy Worley 12.130 15) 3B-Brad Greer 12.201 16) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 12.204 17) 4XX-Toni Lutar 12.209 18) 4-Danny Smith 12.242 19) 83-Tim Kaeding 12.261 20) 88-Tim Crawley 12.271 21) 3-A G Rains 12.273 22) 20-Kraig Kinser 12.355 23) 15-Donny Schatz 12.362 24) 4X-Jan Howard 12.369 25) 19-Craig Dollansky 12.380 26) 14-Jason Meyers 12.383 27) 26M-Marshall Skinner 12.397 28) 51-Lee Sowell 12.412 29) 55B-Joey Moughan 12.431 30) 9JR-Derek Hager 12.452 31) 12-Jeff Swindell 12.467 32) 75-Don Young 12.480 33) 6S-Raymond Stull 12.567 34) 22-Brian Ellenberger 12.583 35) 58-Wade Oliver 12.608 36) 44-Ronny Howard 12.857 37) D12-Doc Sloan 12.922 38) 26S-Jon Stinson 13.049

Heat 1 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 1X-Randy Hannagan 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 4) 10-Sammy Swindell 5) 19-Craig Dollansky 6) 3-A G Rains 7) 4XX-Toni Lutar 8) 55B-Joey Moughan 9) 6S-Raymond Stull 10) D12-Doc Sloan

 

Heat 2 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 4) 4-Danny Smith 5) 22-Brian Ellenberger 6) 9JR-Derek Hager 7) 14-Jason Meyers 8) 20-Kraig Kinser 9) 97-Tommy Worley 10) 26S-Jon Stinson

 

Heat 3 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild 2) 83-Tim Kaeding 3) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) 15-Donny Schatz 6) 3B-Brad Greer 7) 12-Jeff Swindell 8) 26M-Marshall Skinner 9) 58-Wade Oliver

 

Heat 4 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 40R-Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 2) 55-Kerry Madsen 3) 6-Danny Lasoski 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 88-Tim Crawley 6) 4X-Jan Howard 7) 75-Don Young 8) 51-Lee Sowell 9) 44-Ronny Howard

 

Crane Cams Dash (8 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 1X-Randy Hannagan 2) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 3) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell 4) 83-Tim Kaeding 5) 55-Kerry Madsen 6) 7S-Jason Sides 7) 24-Terry McCarl 8) R19-Jac Haudenschild 9) 11-Steve Kinser 10) 40R-Ricky Stenhouse Jr.

 

C-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 9JR-Derek Hager [] 2) 12-Jeff Swindell [] 3) 58-Wade Oliver [$125] 4) 26S-Jon Stinson [$125] 5) 6S-Raymond Stull [$125] 6) 44-Ronny Howard [$100] 7) 75-Don Young [$100] 8) D12-Doc Sloan [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 97-Tommy Worley [] 2) 3-A G Rains [] 3) 4X-Jan Howard [] 4) 20-Kraig Kinser [] 5) 55B-Joey Moughan [$200] 6) 4XX-Toni Lutar [$180] 7) 14-Jason Meyers [$175] 8) 51-Lee Sowell [$160] 9) 12-Jeff Swindell [$150] 10) 3B-Brad Greer [$150] 11) 26M-Marshall Skinner [$150] 12) 9JR-Derek Hager [$150]

 

A-main (40 laps) – Starting Position [#]

1) 83-Tim Kaeding[4] [$10,000] 2) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[2] [$5,500] 3) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell[3] [$3,200] 4) 40R-Ricky Stenhouse Jr.[10] [$2,800] 5) 1X-Randy Hannagan[1] [$2,500] 6) 7S-Jason Sides[6] [$2,300] 7) 55-Kerry Madsen[5] [$2,200] 8) 11-Steve Kinser[9] [$2,100] 9) 10-Sammy Swindell[11] [$2,050] 10) 9-Joey Saldana[13] [$2,000] 11) 24-Terry McCarl[7] [$1,500] 12) R19-Jac Haudenschild[8] [$1,200] 13) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[16] [$1,100] 14) 19-Craig Dollansky[23] [$1,050] 15) 4-Danny Smith[17] [$1,000] 16) 20-Kraig Kinser[20] [$900] 17) 14-Jason Meyers[25] [$800] 18) 15-Donny Schatz[21] [$800] 19) 4X-Jan Howard[22] [$800] 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger[24] [$800] 21) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[12] [$800] 22) 97-Tommy Worley[15] [$800] 23) 88-Tim Crawley[18] [$800] 24) 6-Danny Lasoski[14] [$800] 25) 3-A G Rains[19] [$800]

Lap Leaders: Tony Bruce Jr. 1-21, 23; Tim Kaeding 22, 24-40

SuperClean Start of the Night Award:  Brooke Tatnell

Penske Power Position Award: Brooke Tatnell

KSE Hard Charger Award:  Craig Dollansky