Qualifying

1) 14-Jason Meyers 14.866 2) 1-Bronson Maeshen 14.887 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 14.894 4) 15-Donny Schatz 14.897 5) 2W-Johnny Herrera 14.920 6) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 15.040 7) 7S-Jason Sides 15.045 8) 9-Joey Saldana 15.052 9) 11-Steve Kinser 15.077 10) 24-Terry McCarl 15.111 11) 20-Kraig Kinser 15.113 12) 22A-Billy Alley 15.127 13) 55-Kerry Madsen 15.143 14) 83-Tim Kaeding 15.145 15) 47-Don Droud Jr 15.187 16) 49-Josh Schneiderman 15.193 17) 21-Brian Brown 15.194 18) 6-Danny Lasoski 15.194 19) 13V-Seth Brahmer 15.218 20) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 15.230 21) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 15.230 22) 17G-Dusty Zomer 15.233 23) 70-Calvin Landis 15.234 24) 22-Brian Ellenberger 15.279 25) 19-Craig Dollansky 15.281 26) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell 15.284 27) 13-Mark Dobmeier 15.290 28) R19-Jac Haudenschild 15.299 29) 10I-Rager Phillips 15.335 30) 56-Davey Heskin 15.371 31) 71R-Ryan Anderson 15.372 32) 17A-Austin McCarl 15.386 33) 1AU-Garry Brazier 15.388 34) 7K-Chris Morgan 15.410 35) 69-Mike Moore 15.411 36) 23W-Scott Winters 15.447 37) 30-Brant OBanion 15.537 38) 1PC-Pete Crall 15.577 39) 19W-Bob Weuve 15.811 40) 2-Skip Jackson -.— 41) 10-Sammy Swindell -.—

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser 2) 2W-Johnny Herrera 3) 14-Jason Meyers 4) 55-Kerry Madsen 5) 21-Brian Brown 6) 10I-Rager Phillips 7) 19-Craig Dollansky 8) 1AU-Garry Brazier 9) 30-Brant OBanion 10) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 24-Terry McCarl 2) 83-Tim Kaeding 3) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 4) 17G-Dusty Zomer 5) 6-Danny Lasoski 6) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell 7) 1-Bronson Maeshen 8) 7K-Chris Morgan 9) 56-Davey Heskin 10) 1PC-Pete Crall

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 47-Don Droud Jr 2) 20-Kraig Kinser 3) 7S-Jason Sides 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 13-Mark Dobmeier 6) 13V-Seth Brahmer 7) 70-Calvin Landis 8) 69-Mike Moore 9) 71R-Ryan Anderson 10) 19W-Bob Weuve

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 22A-Billy Alley 3) 9-Joey Saldana 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 5) 49-Josh Schneiderman 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild 7) 10-Sammy Swindell 8) 22-Brian Ellenberger 9) 17A-Austin McCarl 10) 23W-Scott Winters

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 24-Terry McCarl 2) 20-Kraig Kinser 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 15-Donny Schatz 6) 47-Don Droud Jr 7) 2W-Johnny Herrera 8) 22A-Billy Alley 9) 14-Jason Meyers 10) 83-Tim Kaeding

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson [] 2) 13V-Seth Brahmer [] 3) 19-Craig Dollansky [] 4) 70-Calvin Landis [] 5) 22-Brian Ellenberger [$200] 6) 10-Sammy Swindell [$180] 7) 21AU-Brooke Tatnell [$175] 8) 71R-Ryan Anderson [$160] 9) 10I-Rager Phillips [$150] 10) 56-Davey Heskin [$150] 11) 1AU-Garry Brazier [$150] 12) R19-Jac Haudenschild [$150] 13) 23W-Scott Winters [$150] 14) 69-Mike Moore [$150] 15) 7K-Chris Morgan [$150] 16) 17A-Austin McCarl [$150] 17) 1PC-Pete Crall [$150] 18) 30-Brant OBanion [$150] 19) 1-Bronson Maeshen [$150] 20) 19W-Bob Weuve [$150] 21) 2-Skip Jackson [$150]

 

A-main (25 laps) – Starting Position [#]

1) 24-Terry McCarl[1] [$10,000] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[5] [$5,500] 3) 20-Kraig Kinser[2] [$3,200] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[3] [$2,800] 5) 7S-Jason Sides[12] [$2,500] 6) 14-Jason Meyers[9] [$2,300] 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[4] [$2,200] 8) 2W-Johnny Herrera[7] [$2,100] 9) 47-Don Droud Jr[6] [$2,050] 10) 83-Tim Kaeding[10] [$2,000] 11) 6-Danny Lasoski[17] [$1,500] 12) 55-Kerry Madsen[14] [$1,200] 13) 21-Brian Brown[16] [$1,100] 14) 9-Joey Saldana[13] [$1,050] 15) 22A-Billy Alley[8] [$1,000] 16) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson[20] [$900] 17) 19-Craig Dollansky[23] [$800] 18) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[19] [$800] 19) R19-Jac Haudenschild[25] [$] 20) 17G-Dusty Zomer[21] [$800] 21) 12-Lynton Jeffrey[11] [$800] 22) 13-Mark Dobmeier[24] [$800] 23) 22-Brian Ellenberger[26] [$] 24) 49-Josh Schneiderman[15] [$800] 25) 13V-Seth Brahmer[18] [$800] 26) 70-Calvin Landis[22] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Terry McCarl 1-25

SuperClean Start of the Night Award:  Sammy Swindell

Penske Power Position Award:  Kraig Kinser

KSE Hard Charger Award:  Donny Schatz