World of Outlaws Late Models Results

Bloomsburg Fairgrounds -- 5/19/2022

Case Construction Feature -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 39 Mins, 35 Secs -- 40 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+1111VMax BlairCenterville, PA0.000
27+528Dennis ErbCarpentersville, IL-0.696
311+81Josh RichardsHouston, OH-3.958
48+481ETanner EnglishBenton, KY-4.292
513+825Shane ClantonZebulon, GA-5.110
623+17B1Brent LarsonLake Elmo, MN-6.014
715+80ERick EckertYork, PA-7.217
810+299BBoom BriggsBear Lake, PA-7.896
914+524Dylan YoderMiddleburg, PA-8.004
1017+745Kyle HammerClinton, IL-10.355
1124+130GDeshawn GingerichDover, PA-11.760
123-919RRyan GustinMarshalltown, IADNF
136-711Gordy GundakerSt. Charles, MODNF
144-1022Gregg SatterleeIndiana, PADNF
159-64SRyan MontgomeryFairmont, WVDNF
1616006Mike LupferShermans Dale, PADNF
1720+32SDan StoneThompson, PADNF
1818032JShaun JonesShermansdale, PADNF
191-182JJeff RineDanville, PADNF
205-151*Chub FrankBear Lake, PADNF
2122+1F1Coleby FryeDover, PADNF
2219-32Andrew YoderMiddleburg, PADNF
2321-212BAndy BoozelClymer, NYDNF
2412-12119Bryan BernheiselJonestown, PADNF
Last Chance Showdown 1 -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 06 Mins, 51 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11045Kyle HammerClinton, IL0.000
2202Andrew YoderMiddleburg, PA-3.316
33012BAndy BoozelClymer, NY-7.254
4400GDeshawn GingerichDover, PA-8.120
56+155Dennis FentonClearfield, PA-10.834
65-19JJoseph LoffredoJersey Shore, PA-13.464
78+116Matt CochranWilliamsport, PA-13.863
DNS7-17Drake TroutmanHyndman, PADNS
Last Chance Showdown 2 -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 05 Mins, 52 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11032JShaun JonesShermansdale, PA0.000
23+12SDan StoneThompson, PA-1.629
32-1F1Coleby FryeDover, PA-1.916
44066CMatt CosnerRidgeley, WV-4.555
58+344Danny SnyderGreen Lane, PA-6.514
67+193Cory LawlerHanover, PA-9.116
75-231Jim BernheiselJonestown, PADNF
DNS6-2B1Brent LarsonLake Elmo, MNDNS
Heat 1 -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 05 Mins, 39 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11019RRyan GustinMarshalltown, IA0.000
22028Dennis ErbCarpentersville, IL-1.731
3304SRyan MontgomeryFairmont, WV-5.155
44025Shane ClantonZebulon, GA-6.508
55045Kyle HammerClinton, IL-7.053
66012BAndy BoozelClymer, NY-8.855
7709JJoseph LoffredoJersey Shore, PA-11.097
8807Drake TroutmanHyndman, PA-11.097
Heat 2 -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 04 Mins, 25 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
110111VMax BlairCenterville, PA0.000
2201*Chub FrankBear Lake, PA-1.379
3301Josh RichardsHouston, OH-1.876
4400ERick EckertYork, PA-3.768
5502Andrew YoderMiddleburg, PA-5.797
6600GDeshawn GingerichDover, PA-7.177
77055Dennis FentonClearfield, PA-8.600
88016Matt CochranWilliamsport, PA-13.381
Heat 3 -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 04 Mins, 28 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
1102JJeff RineDanville, PA0.000
22081ETanner EnglishBenton, KY-1.072
33099BBoom BriggsBear Lake, PA-4.509
44024Dylan YoderMiddleburg, PA-5.506
55032JShaun JonesShermansdale, PA-6.304
6602SDan StoneThompson, PA-7.599
77031Jim BernheiselJonestown, PA-11.868
88093Cory LawlerHanover, PA-13.794
Heat 4 -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 04 Mins, 20 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11022Gregg SatterleeIndiana, PA0.000
23+111Gordy GundakerSt. Charles, MO-3.830
32-1119Bryan BernheiselJonestown, PA-5.838
44006Mike LupferShermans Dale, PA-7.474
56+1F1Coleby FryeDover, PA-8.275
67+166CMatt CosnerRidgeley, WV-8.884
75-2B1Brent LarsonLake Elmo, MN-10.615
88044Danny SnyderGreen Lane, PA-13.348
Qualifying Group A -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 58 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1219RRyan GustinMarshalltown, IA14.9660.000
27111VMax BlairCenterville, PA14.975-0.009
3928Dennis ErbCarpentersville, IL15.072-0.106
441*Chub FrankBear Lake, PA15.196-0.230
514SRyan MontgomeryFairmont, WV15.298-0.332
661Josh RichardsHouston, OH15.307-0.341
71525Shane ClantonZebulon, GA15.331-0.365
850ERick EckertYork, PA15.359-0.393
91045Kyle HammerClinton, IL15.428-0.462
1032Andrew YoderMiddleburg, PA15.610-0.644
111412BAndy BoozelClymer, NY15.752-0.786
12160GDeshawn GingerichDover, PA16.040-1.074
1389JJoseph LoffredoJersey Shore, PA16.128-1.162
141355Dennis FentonClearfield, PA16.183-1.217
15127Drake TroutmanHyndman, PA16.407-1.441
161116Matt CochranWilliamsport, PA16.751-1.785
Qualifying Group B -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 43 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1132JJeff RineDanville, PA15.2360.000
21122Gregg SatterleeIndiana, PA15.309-0.073
3181ETanner EnglishBenton, KY15.343-0.107
43119Bryan BernheiselJonestown, PA15.362-0.126
5699BBoom BriggsBear Lake, PA15.485-0.249
6211Gordy GundakerSt. Charles, MO15.522-0.286
7524Dylan YoderMiddleburg, PA15.593-0.357
8406Mike LupferShermans Dale, PA15.654-0.418
91532JShaun JonesShermansdale, PA15.724-0.488
1010B1Brent LarsonLake Elmo, MN15.745-0.509
11142SDan StoneThompson, PA15.796-0.560
129F1Coleby FryeDover, PA15.812-0.576
13831Jim BernheiselJonestown, PA15.891-0.655
141266CMatt CosnerRidgeley, WV16.028-0.792
151693Cory LawlerHanover, PA16.134-0.898
16744Danny SnyderGreen Lane, PA16.639-1.403
Hot Laps -- World of Outlaws Late Models -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 28 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
17+6111VMax BlairCenterville, PA0.000
22019RRyan GustinMarshalltown, IA-0.199
317+1481ETanner EnglishBenton, KY-0.371
415+1125Shane ClantonZebulon, GA-0.395
529+242JJeff RineDanville, PA-0.418
610+445Kyle HammerClinton, IL-0.424
79+228Dennis ErbCarpentersville, IL-0.465
821+1324Dylan YoderMiddleburg, PA-0.536
918+911Gordy GundakerSt. Charles, MO-0.605
1019+9119Bryan BernheiselJonestown, PA-0.640
111-104SRyan MontgomeryFairmont, WV-0.664
1230+182SDan StoneThompson, PA-0.681
134-91*Chub FrankBear Lake, PA-0.697
1426+12B1Brent LarsonLake Elmo, MN-0.702
1512-37Drake TroutmanHyndman, PA-0.727
1627+1122Gregg SatterleeIndiana, PA-0.789
175-120ERick EckertYork, PA-0.831
1822+499BBoom BriggsBear Lake, PA-0.856
1928+966CMatt CosnerRidgeley, WV-0.998
203-172Andrew YoderMiddleburg, PA-1.009
2131+1032JShaun JonesShermansdale, PA-1.015
2213-955Dennis FentonClearfield, PA-1.024
2325+2F1Coleby FryeDover, PA-1.097
2420-406Mike LupferShermans Dale, PA-1.212
258-179JJoseph LoffredoJersey Shore, PA-1.220
2624-231Jim BernheiselJonestown, PA-1.250
2714-1312BAndy BoozelClymer, NY-1.512
2816-120GDeshawn GingerichDover, PA-1.572
2911-1816Matt CochranWilliamsport, PA-1.601
3032+293Cory LawlerHanover, PA-1.767
3123-844Danny SnyderGreen Lane, PA-1.931
326-261Josh RichardsHouston, OH-1.931

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO