2nd Leg of the Northern Tour -- August 26, 2022
River Cities Speedway | Grand Forks, ND
Feature Results
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
13+249Brad Sweet 350.00025Running150$10,000
24+22David Gravel 35-1.776Running146$6,000
35+241Carson Macedo 35-2.448Running144$3,500
411+715Donny Schatz 35-3.954Running142$2,800
51-417Sheldon Haudenschild 35-4.92010Running140$2,500
62-45Spencer Bayston 35-5.716Running138$2,300
77083James McFadden 35-6.142Running136$2,200
810+23ZBrock Zearfoss 35-7.700Running134$2,100
917+85TRyan Timms 35-7.712Running132$2,050
109-11AJacob Allen 35-9.956Running130$2,000
118-313Mark Dobmeier 35-10.428Running128$1,600
1213+114TTim Estenson 35-12.632Running126$1,400
1312-121KThomas Kennedy 34-1 LapsRunning124$1,200
141407SRobbie Price 34-1 LapsRunning122$1,100
1521+611KKraig Kinser 32-3 LapsRunning120$1,050
1618+211MBrendan Mullen 32-3 LapsRunning118$1,000
1716-16Bill Rose 31-4 LapsRunning116$1,000
1819+120GNoah Gass 28-7 LapsRunning114$1,000
1920+12AAustin Pierce 21-14 LapsRunning112$1,000
2022+28HJade Hastings 13-22 LapsRunning110$1,000
2115-69NWade Nygaard 11-24 LapsRunning108$1,000
226-161SLogan Schuchart 5-30 LapsRunning106$1,000
2324+120AJordan Adams 0-35 LapsRunning104$1,000
2423-10Nick Omdahl 0-35 LapsRunning102$1,000
Micro-Lite Last Chance Showdown Results
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+111KKraig Kinser 120.00012Running0$0
210+88HJade Hastings 12-0.428Running0$0
31-20Nick Omdahl 12-0.672Running0$0
43-120AJordan Adams 12-2.076Running0$0
5508Jack Croaker 12-2.371Running90$300
67+126Blake Egeland 12-4.888Running90$250
74-310Josh Swangler 12-5.058Running90$225
812+431Shane Roemeling 12-7.979Running90$200
98-117SZach Omdahl 12-9.302Running90$200
1013+3811Todd Mickelson 12-10.375Running90$200
1111099Jordan Graham 12-14.919Running90$200
129-313TTy Hanten 11-1 LapsRunning90$200
136-741TTravis Strandell 0-12 LapsRunning90$200
141406NGreg Nikitenko 0-12 LapsRunning90$200
1515014Tom Egeland 0-12 LapsRunning90$200
DIRTVision Fast Pass Dash Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLaps CompletedBehindLaps LedStatus
11017Sheldon Haudenschild 60.0006Running
2205Spencer Bayston 6-1.602Running
33049Brad Sweet 6-2.094Running
4402David Gravel 6-2.948Running
55041Carson Macedo 6-3.307Running
6601SLogan Schuchart 6-3.930Running
77083James McFadden 6-5.104Running
88013Mark Dobmeier 6-6.828Running
Heat 1 Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLaps CompletedBehindLaps LedStatus
12+183James McFadden 80.0008Running
21-149Brad Sweet 8-1.038Running
3301AJacob Allen 8-2.537Running
44014TTim Estenson 8-3.732Running
5505TRyan Timms 8-4.885Running
68+220AJordan Adams 8-8.160Running
76-111KKraig Kinser 8-9.288Running
89+113TTy Hanten 857.565Running
97-26NGreg Nikitenko 2-6 LapsRunning
Heat 2 Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLaps CompletedBehindLaps LedStatus
11041Carson Macedo 80.0008Running
23+113Mark Dobmeier 8-2.399Running
34+13ZBrock Zearfoss 8-3.345Running
42-27SRobbie Price 8-4.231Running
55011MBrendan Mullen 8-6.115Running
67+110Josh Swangler 8-6.948Running
78+141TTravis Strandell 3-5 LapsRunning
86-28HJade Hastings 0-8 LapsRunning
990811Todd Mickelson 0-8 LapsRunning
Heat 3 Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLaps CompletedBehindLaps LedStatus
1101SLogan Schuchart 80.0008Running
2205Spencer Bayston 8-2.317Running
33015Donny Schatz 8-2.790Running
45+19NWade Nygaard 8-6.498Running
54-120GNoah Gass 8-6.518Running
6608Jack Croaker 8-7.625Running
77026Blake Egeland 8-8.905Running
88099Jordan Graham 8-0.560Running
99014Tom Egeland 7-1 LapsRunning
Heat 4 Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLaps CompletedBehindLaps LedStatus
12+117Sheldon Haudenschild 80.0008Running
21-12David Gravel 8-0.977Running
33021KThomas Kennedy 8-1.836Running
47+36Bill Rose 8-3.365Running
5502AAustin Pierce 8-3.876Running
64-20Nick Omdahl 8-4.616Running
76-117SZach Omdahl 8-6.011Running
88031Shane Roemeling 4-4 LapsRunning
My Place Hotels Qualifying Results
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
13149Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA9.8850.000
22841Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA9.894-0.009
361SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA9.912-0.027
4222David Gravel Watertown, CT9.912-0.027
51683James McFadden Alice Springs, NT9.929-0.044
6327SRobbie Price Cobble Hill, BC9.992-0.107
7245Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN10.021-0.136
81517Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH10.031-0.146
9181AJacob Allen Hanover, PA10.038-0.153
101413Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND10.051-0.166
11215Donny Schatz Fargo, ND10.075-0.190
12121KThomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB10.094-0.209
132514TTim Estenson Fargo, ND10.107-0.222
14193ZBrock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA10.139-0.254
152720GNoah Gass Mounds, OK10.155-0.270
1690Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN10.195-0.310
1785TRyan Timms Oklahoma City, OK10.226-0.341
181311MBrendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND10.245-0.360
19209NWade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND10.252-0.367
20102AAustin Pierce Grand Forks, ND10.254-0.369
211211KKraig Kinser Bloomington, IN10.257-0.372
22298HJade Hastings Grand Forks, ND10.268-0.383
23178Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN10.291-0.406
24417SZach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN10.486-0.601
25116NGreg Nikitenko Minot, ND10.495-0.610
263310Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN10.520-0.635
272326Blake Egeland Climax, MN10.557-0.672
2856Bill Rose Plainfield, IN10.680-0.795
29720AJordan Adams Reynolds, ND10.712-0.827
302641TTravis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN10.906-1.021
312199Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND10.911-1.026
323031Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND10.928-1.043
33013TTy Hanten West Fargo, ND11.076-1.191
3434811Todd Mickelson Minot, ND11.076-1.191
35314Tom Egeland Climax, MN11.076-1.191

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO