Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘USA Nationals presented by U.S. Steel Corp.’ at Cedar Lake Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (19) Scott Bloomquist/100 $50,075
2. (26) Billy Moyer/100 $20,000
3. (25) Chub Frank/100 $10,000
4. (16) Jonathan Davenport/100 $6,000
5. (20) Will Vaught/100 $5,000
6. (4) Steve Francis/99 $4,500
7. (15) Chris Simpson/95 $4,250
8. (13) Earl Pearson Jr./90 $4,000
9. (21) Shannon Babb/88 $3,750
10. (22) Dennis Erb Jr./84 $3,500
11. (1) Darrell Lanigan/75 $3,250
12. (5) Tim McCreadie/71 $3,000
13. (11) Austin Hubbard/60 $2,800
14. (8) Jimmy Mars/59 $2,650
15. (14) Jason Feger/54 $2,500
16. (7) Shane Clanton/43 $2,400
17. (23) Tim Fuller/38 $2,350
18. (18) Brian Birkhofer/33 $2,200
19. (17) Matt Miller/33 $2,100
20. (10) Rick Eckert/33 $2,075
21. (12) Jimmy Owens/27 $2,050
22. (3) Don O’Neal/19 $2,075
23. (2) Josh Richards/19 $2,010
24. (9) Chad Simpson/14 $2,000
25. (24) Matt Lux/14 $2,000
26. (6) Clint Smith/6 $2,025

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 1 Hour, 18 Mins., 30.031 Secs.
Margin of Victory: Secs.
Yellow Flags: 13 (Laps 5, 6, 19, 19, 23, 34, 39, 44, 59, 60, 75, 78, 82)
Red Flag: 1 (Lap 89)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1); O’Neal (2-19); Lanigan (20-31); Mars (32-59); Moyer (60-95); Bloomquist (96-100)
Provisional Starters: Davenport (time trials); Frank (WoO); Moyer (Thursday night feature)

B-Main No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Matt Miller, 2. Scott Bloomquist, 3. Shannon Babb, 4. Chub Frank, 5. Tim Fuller, 6. Pat Doar, 7. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, 8. Keith Foss, 9. Zach Johnson, 10. Kevin Sather, 11. Gregg Hill, 12. Kerry Hansen, 13. Ashley Anderson, 14. Jill George, 15. Billy Moyer, 16. Brian Shirley, 17. Brady Smith

B-Main No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Brian Birkhofer, 2. Will Vaught, 3. Dennis Erb Jr., 4. Justin Fegers, 5. Matt Lux, 6. Josh McGuire, 7. Dan Schlieper, 8. Lance Matthees, 9. Eric Pember, 10. Andrew McKay, 11. Brian Harris, 12. Even Hubert, 13. Dustin Hapka, 14. Russell King, 15. Bub McCool, 16. John Winge, 17. Darren Friedman

Last-Chance Race (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Tim Fuller, 2. Matt Lux, 3. Pat Doar, 4. Josh McGuire, 5. Keith Foss, 6. Lance Matthees, 7. Russell King, 8. Zach Johnson, 9. Andrew McKay, 10. Kevin Sather, 11. Eric Pember, 12. Kerry Hansen, 13. Justin Fegers, 14. Dan Schlieper (DNS) Chub Frank, Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Brian Harris, Darren Friedman