Results of WoO Late Model Series at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Billy Moyer/50 $10,225
2. (1) Brady Smith/50 $5,000
3. (4) Jimmy Mars/50 $3,000
4. (3) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
5. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (6) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,700
7. (16) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
8. (12) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,900
9. (8) Steve Francis/50 $1,800
10. (10) Tim Fuller/50 $1,600
11. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $1,550
12. (13) Nick Anvelink/50 $1,500
13. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
14. (19) Terry Anvelink/50 $950
15. (14) Don O’Neal/50 $850
16. (9) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $800
17. (15) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,520
18. (17) A.J. Diemel/49 $750
19. (24) Jill George/29 $730
20. (22) Chris Oertel/24 $700
21. (23) Brent Robinson/23 $1,200
22. (11) Clint Smith/22 $1,225
23. (20) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/22 $700
24. (21) Russell King/11 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 03.638 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.991 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 23)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: N. Anvelink ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 19.630
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.631
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.634
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.646
5. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 19.694
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.876
7. 18-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 19.893
8. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 20.053
9. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 20.099
10. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 20.110
11. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.115
12. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 20.158
13. 58-A.J. Diemel/Bonduel, WI 20.224
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.266
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.357
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 20.368
17. 15A-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 20.376
18. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 20.397
19. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 20.414
20. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.426
21. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.451
22. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.572
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.905
24. 51-Chris Oertel/Marshfield, WI 20.945
25. 8-Robert Cullen/Chilton, WI 21.084
26. 66-Ron Berna/Abrams, WI 21.156
27. 57-Mark Mitchell/Bonduel, WI 21.171
28. 1b-Doug Blashe/Marion, WI 21.368
29. 32-Terry Anvelink/Navarino, WI 21.399
30. 21F-Todd Frank/Seymour, WI 21.447
31. 24N-Gary Nelson/Shawano, WI 21.724
32. 42-Todd Casper/Gresham, WI 22.296

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Birkhofer, Erb, N. Anvelink, Diemel, T. Anvelink, Cullen, George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Fuller, O’Neal, Berna, Hansen, T. Frank, King

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Francis, C. Smith, Hubbard, C. Frank, Hollingsworth, Mitchell, Nelson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, Clanton, Lanigan, McCreadie, Oertel, Robinson, Blashe, Casper

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Diemel, T. Anvelink, King, Berna, George, Cullen, Hansen (DNS) T. Frank

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Frank, Hollingsworth, Oertel, Robinson, Mitchell, Blashe, Nelson, Casper