Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results at Eriez Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.231
2. 2V-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 16.297
3. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.367
4. 2J-Scott Johnson/Wattsburg, PA 16.380
5. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.380
6. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.391
7. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 16.396
8. 28J-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.403
9. 21*-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.404
10. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.413
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.473
12. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.485
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.489
14. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.499
15. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.500
16. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.518
17. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.531
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.536
19. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.545
20. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.550
21. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.614
22. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.621
23. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.625
24. 00-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 16.633
25. 9-Scott Gurdak/Spring Creek, PA 16.641
26. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 16.655
27. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.671
28. 28L-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 16.687
29. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.708
30. 8-Jason Morell/Northeast, PA 16.723
31. 55H-David Lyon/Corry, PA 16.724
32. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.728
33. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 16.748
34. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, PA 16.750
35. 4-Merle Terry/Erie, PA 16.764
36. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 16.768
37. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 16.771
38. N8-Nathan Short/Jamestown, NY 16.801
39. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.841
40. 99b-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.873
41. 3-Bruce Hordusky/Erie, PA 16.880
42. 26G-George LaBarbera/Sugar Grove, PA 16.912
43. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 16.957
44. 01-Doug Ricotta/Warsaw, NY 16.993
45. 79-Mike Coyle/Jamestown, NY 17.024
46. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 17.145

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Blair, Richards, Frank, Oakes, Eck, Hackett, Coffey, Hordusky, Coyle, Scott, D. Davies, Gurdak

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Valone, Knowles, King, C. Smith, Clanton, Bland, Barton, B. Smith, Short, Volpe, LaBarbera, Morell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knight, Eckert, R. Davies, Hedman, Hubbard, Lunger, Terry, Hess, Lyon, Hapka, Lanigan

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Fuller, Johnson, J. Lobb, Rhebergen, R. Lobb, Kania, Ricotta, Briggs, Gardner, Reddick

Drivers who entered the event on its original July 26 date but did not return on Sunday: Ryan Scott, Jared Miley, Matt Urban, Brent Robinson, Andy Boozel, Chad Ruhlman, Matt Lux, Tim McCreadie