Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 27th annual USA Nationals at Cedar Lake Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Jimmy Owens/100 $50,000
2. (3) Bobby Pierce/100 $21,950
3. (7) Jimmy Mars/100 $10,000
4. (15) Steve Francis/100 $6,100
5. (10) Billy Moyer Jr./100 $5,100

6. (13) Shannon Babb/100 $4,550
7. (2) Jason Feger/100 $4,600
8. (4) Jonathan Davenport/100 $5,700
9. (9) Billy Moyer/100 $3,900
10. (5) Tim McCreadie/100 $3,650
11. (16) Darrell Lanigan/100 $3,400
12. (14) Brandon Sheppard/100 $3,050
13. (17) Eric Wells/100 $2,850
14. (12) Scott Bloomquist/100 $2,750
15. (19) A.J. Diemel/100 $2,500
16. (27) Rick Eckert/100 $2,550
17. (25) Morgan Bagley/100 $2,350
18. (6) Jordan Yaggy/99 $2,200
19. (22) Don O’Neal/99 $2,100
20. (23) Wendell Wallace/99 $4,275
21. (18) Nick Anvelink/99 $2,050
22. (24) Mason Zeigler/52 $2,025
23. (26) Chub Frank/41 $2,060
24. (8) Brady Smith/25 $2,025
25. (20) Chase Junghans/25 $2,050
26. (21) Chris Simpson/24 $2,000
27. (28) Ryan Unzicker/23 $3,600
28. (11) Brian Birkhofer/11 $2,000

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 0 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.083 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Laps 2, 2 & 7
Lap Leaders: Owens (1-16, 38-78, 87-93, 95-100); Mars (17-37), Pierce (79-86, 94).
Provisional Starters: Bagley (WoO), Frank (WoO), Eckert (track), Unzicker (FANSFund)

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. A.J. Diemel, 2. Chris Simpson, 3. Morgan Bagley, 4. Mason Zeigler, 5. Gregg Satterlee, 6. Brandon Overton, 7. Frank Heckenast Jr., 8. Davey Johnson, 9. John Blankenship, 10. Travis Dickes, 11. Boom Briggs, 12. Jeff Provenzino, 13. Todd Frank, 14. Chad Simpson, 15. Rick Eckert, 16. Shawn Polonoski.

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Chase Junghans, 2. Don O’Neal, 3. Wendell Wallace, 4. Clint Smith, 5. Ryan Unzicker, 6. Adam Hensel, 7. Dennis Erb Jr., 8. Brian Shirley, 9. Shane Clanton, 10. Doug Drown, 11. Tim Fuller, 12. Doug Blashe, 13. Lance Matthees, 14. Garrett Alberson, 15. Chub Frank.

Last Chance Qualifier (15 laps – Top 2 transfer): 1. Wendell Wallace, 2. Mason Zeigler, 3. Clint Smith, 4. Morgan Bagley, 5. Gregg Satterlee, 6. Ryan Unzicker, 7. Dennis Erb Jr., 8. Frank Heckenast Jr., 9. Shane Clanton, 10. Brandon Overton, 11. John Blankenship. Scratch: Brian Shirley, Adam Hensel, Davey Johnson.