Results of WoO Late Model Series at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Steve Francis/50 $10,250
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,100
3. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
4. (1) Jeremy Faircloth/50 $3,000
5. (11) Josh Richards/50 $2,000
6. (10) Tim Fuller/50 $1,700
7. (5) Scott Shirey/50 $1,400
8. (8) Jeff Fortner/50 $1,300
9. (14) John Henderson/$1,200
10. (23) Shannon Babb/50 $1,100
11. (17) Rick Eckert/49 $1,050
12. (19) Chub Frank/49 $1,000
13. (15) Clint Smith/49 $950
14. (12) Vic Coffey/49 $1,150
15. (21) Corey Fletcher/45 $850
16. (4) Dillon Wood/35 $800
17. (13) William Thomas/29 $770
18. (22) Sean Beardsley/26 $750
19. (16) Jason Fitzgerald/25 $730
20. (3) Chesley Dixon/22 $700
21. (24) Joe Isabell/14 $700
22. (7) Shane Riner/10 $700
23. (20) Bo Smith/9 $700
24. (18) Ed Basey/7 $700

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 05.731 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.272 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 8 (Laps 0, 0, 0, 4, 7, 16, 16, 27)
Lap Leaders: Dixon (1-5); Faircloth (6-10); Francis (11-50)
Provisional Starters: Babb, Joe Isabell
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Faircloth ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Jay Hunt (Babb)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Dixon (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Francis ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.261 (NTR)
2. 4F-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 14.370
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.409
4. 7-Jason Fitzgerald/Jacksonville, FL 14.511
5. 22T-William Thomas/Phenix City, AL 14.512
6. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.523
7. 27-Jeff Fortner/Vidalia, GA 14.582
8. 3-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.602
9. 26-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.617
10. 6-Shane Riner/Guiton, GA 14.649
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.708
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 14.746
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.792
14. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 14.844
15. 4b-Ed Basey/Evans, GA 14.862
16. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 14.866
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.929
18. 07-Wilson Griffis/Homerville, GA 15.027
19. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.080
20. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 15.096
21. 41-John Kellum/Jacksonville, FL 15.120
22. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.128
23. 93-Bo Smith/Sylvania, GA 15.162
24. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 15.270
25. 8-Corey Fletcher/Bloomingdale, GA 15.442
26. M31-Michael Akeson/Augusta, GA 15.562
27. D1-Dion Deason/Greenwood, SC 15.565
28. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 15.661
29. 22s-Jimmy Sharpe/Sylvania, GA 15.811
30. 21-Steven Howard/Bloomingdale, GA 15.878
31. x-15-Allen Taylor/Waycross, GA 16.083
32. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 16.298
33. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.074
34. 20-Chris Taylor/Waycross, GA 17.809

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Wood, Clanton, Thomas, Eckert, Frank, Sharpe, Kellum, Fletcher

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Faircloth, Riner, Fuller, Henderson, Griffis, Babb, Akeson, C. Taylor, Howard

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fortner, Lanigan, Richards, C. Smith, B. Smith, Basey, Deason, A. Taylor

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dixon, Shirey, Coffey, Fitzgerald, Joe Isabell, Beardsley, Barrow, Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Frank, Fletcher, Sharpe, Kellum, Griffis, Akeson, C. Taylor (DNS) Babb, Howard

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Basey, B. Smith, Beardsley, Barrow, A. Taylor, Joe Isabell, Jeff Isabell Jr. (DNS) Deason