Time Trial Results for Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.697
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.965
3. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.146
4. 18M-Ricky Boahn/Raeford, NC 18.161
5. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 18.167
6. 25b-Shawn Beasley/Lumber Bridge, NC 18.220
7. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.220
8. 15-Dean Bowen/Whiteville, NC 18.241
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.250
10. 6-Chris Blackwell/Grays Creek, NC 18.317
11. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.330
12. A1-Scott Autry/Autryville, NC 18.335
13. 79-Roger Lucas/Benson, NC 18.392
14. 25th-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 18.420
15. 75-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 18.422
16. 70-Jeff Smith/Gastonia, NC 18.435
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.440
18. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.465
19. 07G-Ed Gibbons/Manning, SC 18.483
20. 17-Timmy Blackwell/Parkton, NC 18.488
21. 5-Scott Neighbors/Cameron, NC 18.506
22. 14-David Taylor/Fayetteville, NC 18.510
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.514
24. D8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC 18.533
25. 11M-Michael Ray Mason/Spring Lake, NC 18.562
26. 54-G.R. Smith/Cornelius, NC 18.620
27. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 18.712
28. 360-Craig Shuffield/Fayetteville, NC 18.807
29. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 18.837
30. 0-Ray Tucker/Greensboro, NC 18.889
31. 33-Chuck Smith Jr./Sanford, NC 19.046
32. 1b-Larry Blankenship/Mooresville, NC 19.060
33. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.118
34. 7-Jason Fitzgerald/Jacksonville, FL 19.160
35. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.327
36. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.426
37. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 20.563
38. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Coffey, Eckert, Mason, Clint Smith, Neighbors, Lucas, Jeff Isabell Jr., Madden

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Beasley, C. Blackwell, Babb, G.R. Smith, Weeks, Tucker, Joe Isabell, Fitzgerald, Taylor

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Davenport, Frank, Robinson, Hubbard, Gibbons, Richards, Chuck Smith Jr., Labonte

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bowen, Autry, T. Blackwell, J. Smith, Blankenship, Shuffield, Boahn, Mitchell, Beardsley

B-Main No. 1 Running Order (after 2 of 12 laps; top 3 will transfer to A-Main): 1. G.R. Smith, 2. Clint Smith, 3. Ray Tucker, 4. Ricky Weeks, 5. David Taylor, 6. Roger Lucas, 7. Jeff Isabell Jr., 8. Joe Isabell, 9. Scott Neighbors, 10. Michael Ray Mason (DNS) Chris Madden, Jason Fitzgerald

B-Main No. 2 Starting Lineup (12 laps – top 3 will transfer to A-Main):

Row 1: Austin Hubbard/Larry Blankenship
Row 2: Ed Gibbons/Craig Shuffield
Row 3: Josh Richards/Ricky Boahn
Row 4: Chuck Smith Jr./Dustin Mitchell
Row 5: Justin Labonte/Sean Beardsley

A-Main Starting Lineup (16 of 24 positions set):

Row 1: Darrell Lanigan/Jonathan Davenport
Row 2: Shane Clanton/Tim Fuller
Row 3: Steve Francis/Shawn Beasley
Row 4: Scott Autry/Dean Bowen
Row 5: Vic Coffey/Chris Blackwell
Row 6: Chub Frank/Timmy Blackwell
Row 7: Rick Eckert/Shannon Babb
Row 8: Brent Robinson/Jeff Smith