Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fulton Bank 50 at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Gregg Satterlee/50 $10,050
2. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,000
4. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
5. (7) Ross Robinson/50 $2,500

6. (11) Clint Smith/50 $2,300
7. (3) Donald Lingo Jr./50 $1,400
8. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $1,950
9. (17) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $1,400
10. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,650
11. (20) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,650
12. (16) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,800
13. (12) Eric Wells/50 $1,500
14. (19) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
15. (13) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,400
16. (14) Boom Briggs/50 $1,350
17. (18) Pancho Lawler/50 $770
18. (21) Nick Davis/49 $750
19. (15) Andrew Mullins/25 $730
20. (2) Amanda Whaley/24 $700
21. (5) Jason Covert/23 $700
22. (22) Kerry King Sr./18 $700
23. (23) Chase Junghans/9 $1,250
24. (24) Dan Stone/3 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 29 Mins. 56 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.343 seconds
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 18, 18, 24 & 24)
Lap Leaders: Satterlee (1-16, 18-50); Lanigan (17)
Provisional Starters: Junghans (WoO points), Stone (WoO points)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/Driver/No./Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. Tim Fuller (19), Watertown, N.Y., 19.063
2. Austin Hubbard (11), Seaford, Del., 19.148
3. Morgan Bagley (14m), Longview, Texas, 19.237
4. Boom Briggs (99b), Bear Lake, Pa., 19.241
5. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., 19.317
6. Rick Eckert (1), York, Pa., 19.37
7. Vic Coffey (32), Caledonia, N.Y., 19.388
8. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., 19.407
9. Kenny Pettyjohn (38), Millsboro, Del., 19.423
10. Gregg Satterlee (22), Rochester Mills, Pa., 19.445
11. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., 19.472
12. Ricky Elliott (88), Seaford, Del., 19.488
13. Nick Davis (92), Millsboro, Del., 19.52
14. Jamie Lathroum (6), Mechanicsville, Md., 19.605
15. Brandon Dennis (10), Harrington, Del., 19.831
16. Dan Stone (21d), Thompson, Pa., 20.18
17. Dominic Defino (1MD), York, Pa., 20.219

Group B

1. Ross Robinson (7), Georgetown, Del., 19.377
2. Donald Lingo Jr. (55L), Millsboro, Del., 19.436
3. Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., 19.476
4. Chase Junghans (18c), Manhattan, Kan., 19.523
5. Jason Covert (72), York Haven, Pa., 19.565
6. Amanda Whaley (44w), Millsboro, Del., 19.591
7. Andrew Mullins (51), Laurel, Del., 19.67
8. Kerry King Sr. (K&B), Delmar, Del., 19.683
9. Pancho Lawler (93), Glenville, Pa., 19.688
10. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill., 19.703
11. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., 19.767
12. Eric Wells (18), Hazard, Ky., 19.785
13. Mark Byram (45), Georgetown, Del., 19.806
14. Danny Snyder (4s), Green Lane, Pa., 19.964
15. Rob Schirmer (118), Ellendale, Del., 20.437
16. Joe Warren (11), Georgetown, Del., 20.518
17. Mark Pettyjohn (19p), Milton, Del., 20.688

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Lanigan, Clanton, Bagley, K. Pettyjohn, Davis, Defino, Coffey, Dennis.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Satterlee, Eckert, Briggs, Frank, Elliott, Stone, Lathroum.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Robinson, Covert, Smith, Mullins, Lawler, McCreadie, Byram, M. Pettyjohn, Schirmer.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lingo, Whaley, Wells, Heckenast, King, Snyder, Warren, Junghans.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): K. Pettyjohn, Frank, Davis, Elliott, Coffey, Stone, Dennis, Defino. Did not start: Lathroum.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lawler, McCreadie, King, Byram, M.Pettyjohn, Junghans, Snyder, Warren. Did not start: Schirmer.