Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eriez Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (3) Ron Davies/50 $5,550
3. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (11) Chris Hackett/50 $2,500
5. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (9) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
7. (8) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
8. (4) Tim Fuller/50 $1,800
9. (15) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
10. (13) Mike Knight/50 $1,100
11. (16) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (2) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,000
13. (17) Scott Johnson/49 $950
14. (7) Robbie Blair/49 $900
15. (12) Russell King/49 $1,350
16. (23) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,550
17. (5) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/49 $770
18. (21) Dave Hess Jr./49 $750
19. (18) Chub Frank/49 $1,230
20. (19) John Lobb/49 $750
21. (25) Jason Morell/48 $700
22. (22) Andy Boozel/21 $700
23. (14) Dutch Davies/17 $700
24. (24) Brent Robinson/16 $1,225
25. (20) Vic Coffey/15 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 22.070 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 8.039 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Satterlee (1-10); Richards (11-50)
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, Robinson (WoO); Morell (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Davies ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 15.586
2. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.595
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.670
4. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 15.674
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.718
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.722
7. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.733
8. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.734
9. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.749
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.752
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.761
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.780
13. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.828
14. 26G-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 15.867
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.897
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.932
17. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.944
18. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.976
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.987
20. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.069
21. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.085
22. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.086
23. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.110
24. 22B-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 16.152
25. 2J-Scott Johnson/Wattsburg, PA 16.154
26. 8-Jason Morell/Northeast, PA 16.192
27. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 16.220
28. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 16.237
29. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.262
30. 53-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 16.371
31. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 16.413
32. 28L-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 16.450
33. 55H-David Lyon/Corry, PA 16.467
34. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 16.559
35. 12B-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 16.581
36. 07-Kevin Decker/Erie, PA 17.124
37. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 17.169
38. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): R. Davies, Richards, Francis, Knight, Robinson, S. Johnson, Hess, Reddick, Lyon, Barton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Blair, Eckert, D. Davies, J. Lobb, Morell, D. Frank, Volpe, George

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Briggs, Fuller, Hackett, Clanton, C. Frank, Boozel, Hubbard, Coffey, Kania

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Satterlee, McCreadie, King, C. Smith, R. Lobb, Hedman, Eck, Bossard, Decker

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): S. Johnson, J. Lobb, Hess, Volpe, Morell, Lyon, D. Frank, George, Reddick, Robinson (DNS) Barton, Gurdak

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Frank, Coffey, Boozel, Hedman, Kania, Decker, Bossard, R. Lobb, Eck (DNS) Hubbard