Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Austin Hubbard/21 $8,250
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/21 $4,350
3. (10) Josh Richards/21 $2,850
4. (3) Tim McCreadie/21 $2,475
5. (6) Jimmy Mars/21 $1,500
6. (4) Rick Eckert/21 $1,775
7. (9) Clint Smith/21 $1,550
8. (8) Shane Clanton/21 $1,475
9. (7) Steve Francis/21 $1,500
10. (16) Pat Doar/21 $1,325
11. (11) Chub Frank/21 $1,287
12. (17) Brent Robinson/21 $1,250
13. (12) Brady Smith/21 $712
14. (14) Brad Seng/21 $675
15. (15) Zach Johnson/21 $637
16. (13) Tim Fuller/21 $1,100
17. (18) Russell King/21 $1,077
18. (21) Eric Mass/20 $562
19. (23) Jill George/19 $547
20. (19) Jason Hughes/14 $525
21. (5) Brian Birkhofer/12 $525
22. (24) Larry Wight/10 $525
23. (20) Keith Foss/6 $525
24. (25) Mike Balcaen/6 $525
25. (22) Joey Pederson/1 $525

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 13 Mins., 10.789 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.496 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 11, 14, 21)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 14)
Lap Leaders: Hubbard (1-21)
Provisional Starters: George, Wight (WoO); Balcaen (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Doar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.842
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 11.854
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 11.938
4. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.017
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.061
6. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 12.077
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.083
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.107
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.148
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.190
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.190
12. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.193
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.198
14. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 12.209
15. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 12.224
16. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.282
17. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.283
18. 12H-Jason Hughes/Westfield, OK 12.296
19. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 12.415
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 12.436
21. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 12.474
22. T1-Tommy Corcoran/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.735
23. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 12.756
24. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 12.867
25. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, MN 12.871
26. 99E-Doyle Erickson/Baglen, MN 12.882
27. 7p-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.946
28. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.956
29. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 12.958
30. 2W-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 13.089
31. 71-Todd Truedson/Kennedy, MN 13.125
32. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 13.129
33. 13-Bryan LePier/Bemidji, MN 13.381
34. 14-Bruce Hart/Larimore, ND 13.769
35. 96-Justin Osowski/Kennedy, MN 13.924
36. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 12.928 (DQ)
37. F9-Brandon Fuller/Grand Forks, ND 13.150 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Eckert, C. Smith, T. Fuller, Robinson, Mass, Hill, B. Fuller, LePier

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Birkhofer, Richards, Seng, Hughes, Corcoran, Erickson, Waldo, Hart

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Clanton, Frank, Johnson, Foss, Pederson, Truedson, Winge, Osowski

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Mars, B. Smith, Doar, King, Wight, Hapka, Anderson, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Hughes, Mass, Balcaen, Corcoran, Hill, Waldo, Erickson, B. Fuller, LePier, Hart

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): King, Foss, Pederson, Hapka, Winge, Anderson, George, Osowski, Truedson, Wight