Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Mid-States Hydraulics 50’ at Superior Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Jimmy Mars/50 $10,100
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (2) Josh Richards/50 $3,675
4. (5) Brady Smith/50 $2,500
5. (7) Brian Birkhofer/50 $2,000
6. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,300
7. (6) Chub Frank/50 $1,900
8. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (12) Pat Doar/50 $1,700
10. (16) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
11. (3) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,800
12. (10) Steve Francis/49 $1,650
13. (13) Jason Hughes/49 $950
14. (19) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (11) Russell King/49 $1,350
16. (8) Brent Robinson/49 $1,300
17. (15) Keith Foss/49 $770
18. (18) Eric Mass/49 $750
19. (14) Zach Johnson/48 $730
20. (21) Larry Wight/48 $700
21. (24) Jill George/47 $700
22. (20) Aaron Lillo/32 $700
23. (22) Adam Hensel/31 $725
24. (23) Tim Fuller/15 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 31.959 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.793 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 16, 16)
Lap Leaders: Mars (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Doar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.005
2. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.079
3. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.091
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.124
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.138
6. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.174
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 17.237
8. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 17.287
9. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 17.370
10. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.418
11. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, MN 17.456
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.467
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.566
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.646
15. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.659
16. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 17.773
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.799
18. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 17.903
19. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 17.932
20. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 17.943
21. 18-Chris Olson/Hibbing, MN 17.954
22. 12-Jason Hughes/Westfield, OK 17.963
23. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 17.972
24. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.035
25. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.067
26. 24A-Aaron Lillo/Duluth, MN 18.221
27. 2w-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 18.301
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Mars, Birkhofer, Francis, Hughes, Eckert, C. Smith, Wight, Hensel

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Frank, Robinson, King, Johnson, Clanton, Lillo, Hill, Winge

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hubbard, B. Smith, McCreadie, Doar, Foss, Mass, George, Olson, Waldo

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Lillo, Wight, Hensel, George, Hill, Fuller, Waldo, Winge, Olson