Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 50-Lap A-Main at Challenger Raceway (Finish Pos./Driver):

1. Davey Johnson $10,000
2. Earl Pearson Jr.
3. Steve Francis
4. Brian Burkhofer
5. Tim McCreadie
6. Mike Balzano
7. Ray Cook
8. Rick Eckert
9. Rob Blair
10. Sam Stile
11. Bart Hartman
12. John Blankenship
13. Clint Smith
14. Dave Satterlee
15. Josh Richards
16. Dutch Davies
17. Scott Rhodes
18. John Flinner
19. Chub Frank
20. Todd Andrews
21. Dale McDowell
22. David Scott
23. Scott Bloomquist
24. Shane Clanton.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr. 14.397
2. 39-Tim McCreadie 14.520
3. 15B-Brian Burkhofer 14.683
4. 53-Ray Cook 14.787
5. 1R-Josh Richards 14.840
6. 40-Dutch Davies 14.847
7. 15-Steve Francis 14.866
8. E1-Mike Balzano 14.936
9. 25-Shane Clanton 14.978
10. 24-Rick Eckert 14.980
11. 43-Tom Decker Jr. 14.984
12. 42-Todd Andrews 14.985
13. 17M-Dale McDowell 15.063
14. 21-Billy Moyer 15.080
15. 1H-Les Hare 15.095
16. 04-Bob Close 15.133
17. 2J-Mike Johnson 15.155
18. 5K-George Kowatic 15.160
19. 3-David Scott 15.160
20. 146-Doug Horton 15.197
21. 1G-Rich Gardner 15.238
22. W11-Rob Blair 15.275
23. 1W-Bob Wearing Jr. 15.298
24. 19J-Davey Johnson 15.298
25. 1*-Chub Frank 15.360
26. 79-Dave Satterlee 15.367
27. 83R-Scott Rhodes 15.377
28. 29-Darrell Lanigan 15.392
29. 23-John Blankenship 15.448
30. 19-Dave Peterman 15.478
31. 72M-Jim Kurpakis 15.483
32. 48-John Flinner 15.537
33. 0-Scott Bloomquist 15.538
34. 9-Billy Drake 15.565
35. 03-Doug Eck 15.568
36. 2S-Sam Stile 15.628
37. 1RP-Rodney Phillips 15.648
38. 10-Gary Lyle 15.653
39. 01-Paul Briggs 15.673
40. S9-Dan Schlieper 15.695
41. 5-Mike Blose 15.745
42. 71D-Ron Davies 15.755
43. 12-Rick Aukland 15.775
44. 15J-Nick Jones 15.849
45. 2-Jeff Rine 15.862
46. 9-I-Rick Isadore 15.865
47. 55-Chris Schneider 15.885
48. 6D-Val Johnson 15.923
49. 75-Bart Hartman 15.967
50. 17T-Tom Kitchen 16.110
51, 16.363 18B-Dave Blazavich
52. 47, Matt Gaston 16.382
53. 44-Clint Smith 16.450
54. 34-Tim Steis 16.831
55. 1A-Joe Aluise Jr. 17.073
56. 1C-Lynn Geisler N/T

Heat 1 results – top three qualify – 1)Dale McDowell 2)Earl Pearson Jr. 3)David Scott 4)Bart Hartman 5)Steve Francis 6)Chub Frank 7)Rodney Phillips 8)Jim Kurpakis 9)Rick Aukland 10)Joe Aluise Jr.

Heat 2 results – top three qualify – 1)Tim McCreadie 2)Mike Balzano 3)John Flinner 4)Dave Satterlee 5)Nick Jones 6)Doug Horton 7)Billy Moyer 8)Tom Kitchen 9)Gary Lyle Did not start: Lynn Geisler.

Heat 3 results – top three qualify – 1)Brian Burkhofer 2)Scott Rhodes 3)Shane Clanton 4)Scott Bloomquist 5)Jeff Rine 6)Dave Blazavich 7)Paul Briggs 8)Rich Gardner 9)Les Hare

Heat 4 results – top three qualify – 1)Ray Cook 2)Rick Eckert 3)Rob Blair 4)Bob Close 5)Rick Isadore 6)Darrell Lanigan 7)Dan Schlieper 8)Matt Gaston 9)Billy Drake

Heat 5 results – top three qualify – 1)Josh Richards 2)John Blankenship 3)Clint Smith 4)Mike Johnson 5)Doug Eck 6)Tom Decker, Jr 7)Chris Schneider 8)Mike Blose 9)Bob Wearing, Jr

Heat 6 results – top three qualify – 1)Davey Johnson 2)Dutch Davies 3)Todd Andrews 4)Sam Stile 5)Dave Peterman 6)Val Johnson 7)George Kowatic 8)Tim Steis 9)Ron Davies

Dash results for heat winners – 1)Dale McDowell 2)Davey Johnson 3)Tim McCreadie 4)Ray Cook 5)Brian Birkhofer 6)Josh Richards

B-Main 1 results – top two qualify – 1)Scott Bloomquist 2)Steve Francis 3)Mike Johnson 4)Mike Blose 5)Doug Eck 6)Jeff Rine 7)Paul Briggs 8)Rick Aukland 9)Bob Wearing Jr. 10)Tom Decker, Jr 11)Rich Gardner 12)Jim Kurpakis 13)Chris Schneider 14)Dave Blazavich 15)Rodney Phillips 16)Bart Hartman 17)Les Hare 18)Chub Frank 19)Joe Aluise Jr.

B-Main 2 results – top two qualify – 1)Dave Satterlee 2)Sam Stile 3)Darrell Lanigan 4)Dave Peterman 5)Nick Jones 6)Billy Moyer 7)Gary Lyle 8)Rick Isadore 9)George Kowatic 10)Tom Kitchen 11)Val Johnson 12)Tim Steis 13)Doug Horton 14)Matt Gaston 15)Bob Close 16)Dan Schlieper (DNS) Billy Drake, Ron Davies, Lynn Geisler