Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Pepsi 50’ at Muskingum County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,750
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,675
3. (4) Bart Hartman/50 $3,000
4. (1) Steve Shaver/50 $2,500
5. (8) Josh Richards/50 $2,600
6. (7) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $2,200
7. (9) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,150
8. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (12) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,200
10. (5) Ron Davies/50 $1,100
11. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (24) Brent Robinson/50 $1,550
13. (3) Donnie Moran/50 $950
14. (10) Tim Fuller/49 $1,400
15. (16) Robbie Blair/49 $850
16. (13) Rick Eckert/49 $1,325
17. (17) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/49 $770
18. (20) Devin Moran/49 $750
19. (19) Chub Frank/49 $1,230
20. (11) Steve Francis/49 $1,300
21. (15) Rick Aukland/49 $700
22. (22) John Mason/49 $700
23. (18) Russell King/31 $1,200
24. (21) Cody Parker/27 $700
25. (25) Kyle Bates/8 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 36.634 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.304 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Robinson (WoO); Bates (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Carrier ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.699
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.792
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.917
4. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.957
5. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.978
6. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.979
7. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.988
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.990
9. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.999
10. 11-Kyle Bates/Kimbolton, OH 16.075
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 16.094
12. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 16.169
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.220
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.221
15. 12-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 16.259
16. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.282
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.293
18. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.305
19. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 16.370
20. 17e-Lance Elson/Wellsburg, WV 16.396
21. 63-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 16.403
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.417
23. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.494
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.511
25. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.530
26. 12d-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 16.627
27. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 16.762
28. 72c-Carri Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.781
29. L19-Larry Holbrook/Heath, OH 16.817
30. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.846
31. 22B-Paul Beaschler/Zanesville, OH 16.923
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.968
33. ½-Rodney Kimes/Zanesville, OH 17.116

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Lanigan, Hubbard, Eckert, Frank, Clanton, Parker, Kimes, Holbrook

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Donnie Moran, Fuller, Smith, Briggs, Robinson, Dodd, Bates

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, Davies, Francis, Aukland, Banal, J. Mason, Devin Moran, Beaschler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hartman, McCreadie, Satterlee, Blair, King, Elson, C. Mason, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Briggs, Frank, Parker, Robinson, Bates, Kimes, Clanton, Dodd, Holbrook

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): King, Devin Moran, J. Mason, Banal, C. Mason, Beaschler, Elson, George