Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Coca-Cola 50’ at Tazewell Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $10,500
2. (4) Steve Francis/50 $5,600
3. (6) Josh Richards/50 $3,725
4. (12) Tommy Kerr/50 $3,000
5. (7) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
6. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,200
7. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,150
8. (11) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,900
9. (19) Clint Smith/50 $1,750
10. (10) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,100
11. (17) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,600
13. (20) Mike Collins/47 $950
14. (21) Bryan Hendrix/32 $900
15. (9) Tim Fuller/32 $1,350
16. (16) Randy Weaver/24 $800
17. (5) Mike Marlar/19 $770
18. (15) Brian Smith/18 $750
19. (2) Vic Hill/15 $730
20. (3) Rick Rogers/14 $700
21. (23) Brent Robinson/14 $700
22. (18) Steve Smith/10 $700
23. (22) Chad Ogle/10 $700
24. (24) Jill George/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 47 Mins., 48.789 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.053 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 2, 5, 10, 19, 20, 26, 33)
Red Flag: Lap 15
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Kerr ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 11.189
2. 1H-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 11.227
3. 44R-Rick Rogers/Knoxville, TN 11.289
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 11.290
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 11.317
6. 7-Brian Smith/Gray, KY 11.400
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 11.429
8. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 11.457
9. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 11.497
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 11.522
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.540
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 11.557
13. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 11.567
14. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 11.572
15. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 11.576
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 11.619
17. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 11.714
18. 3s-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 11.738
19. 116-Randy Weaver/Crossville, TN 11.783
20. 3c-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 11.796
21. 5H-Bryan Hendrix/Knoxville, TN 11.895
22. 7c-Marty Calloway/Maynardville, TN 11.960
23. 10-Chad Ogle/Sevierville, TN 12.002
24. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 12.018
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.149
26. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.801
27. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Harriman, TN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Clanton, Frank, Jacobsen, Hubbard, Weaver, C. Smith, Robinson, Calloway

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hill, Marlar, Eckert, Lanigan, McCreadie, King, Collins, C. Ogle, George

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Rogers, Francis, Fuller, Kerr, B. Smith, S. Smith, Hendrix, Farmer (DNS) B. Ogle

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Collins, Hendrix, C. Ogle, Robinson, Calloway, George, Farmer (DNS) B. Ogle