Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sun Drop Shootout at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,675
2. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $5,650
3. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $3,050
4. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
5. (5) Billy Moyer/50 $2,050

6. (1) Wendell Wallace/50 $2,300
7. (10) Mason Zeigler/50 $1,400
8. (9) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
9. (6) Billy Moyer Jr/50 $1,300
10. (11) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,150
11. (12) Eric Wells/49 $1,600
12. (14) Tim McCreadie/49 $1,650
13. (15) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1 Frank Heckenast Jr.
14. (18) Gregg Satterlee/49 $950
15. (16) Shane Clanton/49 $1,400
16. (20) Morgan Bagley/49 $ 1,350
17. (21) Clint Smith/49 $1,320
18. (23) Boom Briggs/49 $1,300
19. (8) Chase Junghans/32 $1,270
20. (13) Brady Smith/27 $700
21. (22) Brett Swedberg/17 $700
22. (19) Todd Frank/16 $700
23. (17) Jason Feger/7 $700
24. (24) Jonathan Davenport/12 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 41 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.027 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 7)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-16); Lanigan (17-50)
Provisional Starters: Boom Briggs, Jonathan Davenport
WoO LMS Bonus Bucks Winner: Wendell Wallace ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, Ark. 18.400
2. 1w-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, Ark. 18.462
3. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa. 18.574
4. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa. 18.736
5. 2-Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis. 18.934
6. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa. 19.093
7. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. 19.099
8. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan. 19.112
9. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 19.182
10. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 19.184
11. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 19.207
12. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 19.274
13. 10-Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis., 19.587
14. 10p-Paul Parker, Kaukauna, Wis., 20.372
15. 28r-Mark Rose, Elcho, Wis., no time
16. 01-Jasper Drengler, Shawano, Wis., no time
17. 51-Matthew Furman, Columbus, Ohio, no time

Group B

1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., 18.615
2. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 18.768
3. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 18.828
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 18.829
5. 21jr-Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., 18.919
6. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 18.898
7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 19.174
8. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 19.209
9. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 19.241
10. 58-A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., 19.323
11. 25f-Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., 19.353
12. 1b-Doug Blashe, Marion, Wis., 19.590
13. 21f-Todd Frank, Mellen, Wis., 19.677
14. 3-Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis., 19.833
15. 24-Troy Kuyoth, Stratford, Wis., 19.941
16. 15-Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Moyer, C. Frank, B. Smith, Satterlee, Bagley, Rose, Pete Parker.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Junghans, Wallace, Zeigler, McCreadie, C. Smith, Briggs, Paul Parker.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, Moyer Jr., Erb, Heckenast, Feger, T. Frank, Kuyoth, Davenport.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Wells, Clanton, Diemel, Blashe, Swedberg, Anvelink.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, Bagley, C. Smith, Briggs, Pete Parker, Rose, Paul Parker.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, T. Frank, Swedberg, Rose, Diemel.