Results of WoO Late Model Series at Sharon Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,600
2. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,675
3. (6) Josh Richards/50 $3,650
4. (3) Gregg Satterlee/50 $3,000
5. (2) Matt Miller/50 $2,000
6. (5) Donnie Moran/50 $1,700
7. (8) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/50 $1,400
8. (14) Steve Francis/50 $1,900
9. (10) Mike Knight/50 $1,200
10. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
11. (9) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
12. (11) Robbie Blair/50 $1,000
13. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
14. (12) Davey Johnson/50 $900
15. (13) Shane Clanton/50 $1,350
16. (19) Clint Smith/49 $1,300
17. (24) Brent Robinson/49 $1,270
18. (15) Jim Rasey/49 $750
19. (21) Russell King/49 $1,230
20. (18) Brent Rhebergen/49 $700
21. (22) Dennis Lunger/49 $700
22. (16) Bump Hedman/39 $700
23. (20) Corey Conley/9 $700
24. (23) Austin Hubbard/6 $1,475

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 13.913 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.240 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 7, 8, 10)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-46); Lanigan (47-50)
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Satterlee ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.445
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.450
3. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.484
4. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.496
5. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.530
6. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.549
7. 32-Jim Rasey/Warren, OH 16.553
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.555
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.608
10. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.622
11. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.641
12. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.672
13. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.702
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.706
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.707
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.727
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.745
18. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.769
19. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 16.836
20. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.879
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.897
22. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.908
23. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.912
24. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.968
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.028
26. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.036
27. 8-Craig Vosbergen/Perth, Australia 17.164
28. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.244
29. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 17.305
30. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 17.341
31. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 17.375
32. 67-Charles Supplee/Rock Creek, OH 17.554
33. 16B-Rusty Wheeler/Dorsett, OH 17.955
34. 38R-Corey Ruffo/Mercer, PA 18.047

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Satterlee, Fuller, Clanton, C. Smith, Horton, Robinson, Barton, Wheeler

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, Lanigan, Knight, Francis, Eckert, King, Hess, D. Frank, Ruffo

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moran, C. Frank, Blair, Rasey, Vosbergen, Conley, Lunger, Lobb

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Briggs, Johnson, Hedman, Rhebergen, George, Supplee, Hubbard

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, C. Smith, King, Horton, Hess, Robinson, Barton, D. Frank, Ruffo, Wheeler

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Rhebergen, Conley, Lunger, George, Supplee (DQ) Vosbergen (DNS) Lobb, Hubbard