Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com’ at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Brian Birkhofer/100 $41,419
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/100 $17,667
3. (13) Shannon Babb/100 $8,000
4. (3) Steve Francis/100 $6,000
5. (9) Billy Moyer/100 $5,000
6. (12) Chub Frank/100 $4,500
7. (20) Scott Bloomquist/100 $4,100
8. (18) Tim McCreadie/100 $3,500
9. (6) Earl Pearson Jr./100 $3,000
10. (11) Tim Fuller/100 $2,900
11. (19) Rick Eckert/100 $2,800
12. (1) Josh Richards/100 $2,800
13. (16) Chris Madden/100 $2,600
14. (27) John Blankenship/99 $2,500
15. (21) Vic Coffey/99 $2,650
16. (15) Gregg Satterlee/99 $2,900
17. (22) Dan Stone/99 $2,200
18. (10) Donnie Moran/99 $2,100
19. (25) Clint Smith/98 $2,050
20. (7) Coleby Frye/97 $2,000
21. (24) Matt Lux/81 $2,000
22. (28) Lynn Geisler/69 $2,000
23. (23) John Mollick/67 $2,000
24. (5) Shane Clanton/61 $2,000
25. (17) David Scott/50 $2,000
26. (14) Mike Blose/49 $2,000
27. (26) Alex Ferree/13 $2,000
28. (8) Brandon Kinzer/10 $2,000
Did Not Start: Jeremy Miller

Time of Race: 50 Mins., 20.102 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.226 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Lap 11, 19, 45, 61)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-69); Birkhofer (70-100)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Blankenship (WoO); Ferree, Geisler (track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Satterlee ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Jeff Roby (Birkhofer)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Lanigan (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Lanigan ($100)
Top Local Finisher: Satterlee ($100)
Hard Charger (sponsored by Ms. Area Auto Racing News Alyssa Sharman): Bloomquist ($100)
Hard Luck (sponsored by Ms. Area Auto Racing News Alyssa Sharman): Clanton ($100)

Uncle Sam 30 Non-Qualifiers’ Race Finish (30 laps): 1. Mike Knight ($3,000); 2. Ron Davies ($2,000); 3. Rick Briggs ($1,500); 4. Brent Rhebergen ($1,200); 5. Dave Hess Jr. ($1,000); 6. Russell King ($800); 7. John Flinner ($700); 8. Keith Barbara ($600); 9. Gary Lyle ($500); 10. Chuck Kennedy ($400); 11. Tony Burke ($300); 12. Clate Copeman ($300); 13. Bump Hedman ($300); 14. Todd Bachman ($300); 15. Chad Valone ($300); 16. Nick Reges ($300); 17. Jared Miley ($300); 18. Dutch Davies ($300); 19. Ryan Scott ($300); 20. Doug Horton ($300); 21. Robbie Blair ($300); 22. Ken Schaltenbrand ($300) – DNS: Davey Johnson ($200); Jimmy Owens ($200); Dane Laraway ($200)

B-Main No. 1 Finish (20 laps – Top 4 Transfer): 1. David Scott, 2. Rick Eckert, 3. Vic Coffey, 4. John Mollick, 5. Davey Johnson, 6. Dave Hess Jr., 7. Doug Horton, 8. Mike Knight, 9. Dutch Davies, 10. Chuck Kennedy, 11. Clate Copeman, 12. Todd Bachman, 13. Jared Miley, 14. Ken Schaltenbrand, 15. Robbie Blair, 16. Dane Laraway, 17. Alex Ferree

B-Main No. 2 Finish (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Scott Bloomquist, 2. Dan Stone, 3. Matt Lux, 4. Ron Davies, 5. Rick Briggs, 6. John Flinner, 7. John Blankenship, 8. Brent Rhebergen, 9. Gary Lyle, 10. Russell King, 11. Chad Valone, 12. Tony Burke, 13. Nick Reges, 14. Keith Barbara, 15. Lynn Geisler, 16. Clint Smith, 17. Jimmy Owens

C-Main Finish (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer to B-Mains): 1. Ken Schaltenbrand, 2. Russell King, 3. Jared Miley, 4. Rick Briggs, 5. Ryan Scott, 6. Bump Hedman