Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Fear The Bear 40’ at Central PA Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,600
2. (9) Shane Clanton/40 $4,575
3. (5) Steve Francis/40 $3,300
4. (2) Rick Eckert/40 $2,800
5. (4) Josh Richards/40 $2,650
6. (11) Austin Hubbard/40 $2,350
7. (1) Chub Frank/40 $1,900
8. (7) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/40 $1,800
9. (10) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,800
10. (17) Clint Smith/40 $1,600
11. (14) Robbie Blair/40 $1,000
12. (13) Tim Fuller/40 $1,400
13. (6) Mike Knight/40 $850
14. (12) Russell King/40 $1,300
15. (15) Greg Oakes/40 $750
16. (19) Dylan Yoder/40 $750
17. (22) Brent Robinson/39 $1,160
18. (23) Chris Farrell/39 $640
19. (20) Chris Casner/39 $620
20. (18) Gregg Satterlee/32 $610
21. (8) D.J. Myers/14 $600
22. (21) Todd Snook/5 $600
23. (24) Bump Hedman/1 $600
24. (16) Billy Dickson/1 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 52.806 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.308 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 6, 15, 20, 34)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-5); Lanigan (6-40)
Provisional Starters: Chris Farrell, Hedman
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Briggs ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1- Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.242
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.334
3. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.529
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.547
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.563
6. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.605
7. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.649
8. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 16.684
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.737
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.796
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.867
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.015
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.144
14. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.244
15. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.301
16. 32-Billy Dickson/W. Decatur, PA 17.307
17. 32Y-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 17.320
18. 53-Chris Farrell/Clearfield, PA 17.436
19. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.514
20. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 17.548
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.591
22. 23-Todd Snook/Mifflin, PA 17.631
23. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 17.782
24. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 17.784
25. 1L-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 17.836
26. 55-Denny Fenton/Clearfield, PA 17.975
27. 53R-Ray Farrell/Clearfield, PA 18.038
28. 773-Mike Evock/Hope Mills, NC 18.056
29. 82G-Ted Gallaher/Irvona, PA 18.535
30. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA 18.665
31. 55B-Jeramey Ohl/Jersey Shore, PA 18.947
32. 11-Greg Kent/Morrisdale, PA 19.126
33. 12-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH N/T
34. 8-Craig Vosbergen/Perth, Australia DQ

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Francis, Clanton, Fuller, C. Smith, Yoder, Gallaher, Laraway (DNS) Drown

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Briggs, McCreadie, Blair, C. Farrell, Snook, Stokes, Vosbergen, Fenton

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knight, Frank, Hubbard, Oakes, Satterlee, Ohl, R. Farrell, Robinson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Myers, King, Dickson, Hedman, Casner, Evock, Kent

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Yoder, Snook, Laraway, Stokes, Fenton, Vosbergen, Gallaher, C. Farrell (DNS) Drown

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, Casner, Robinson, Ohl, R. Farrell, Kent, Hedman, Evock