Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Subway 50’ at Eldora Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $10,150
2. (12) Brian Birkhofer/50 $5,100
3. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (5) Scott Bloomquist/50 $2,000
6. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,700
7. (3) Darren Miller/50 $1,900
8. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,300
9. (20) Scott James/50 $1,200
10. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (15) Brady Smith/50 $1,050
12. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,000
13. (8) Shannon Babb/50 $950
14. (14) Rick Eckert/50 $900
15. (22) Matt Miller/50 $850
16. (24) Tim Fuller/50 $800
17. (25) Tony Stewart/50 $770
18. (1) Steve Francis/50 $750
19. (7) Donnie Moran/50 $730
20. (27) Aaron Scott/49 $700
21. (16) Billy Moyer/38 $700
22. (18) Brian Ruhlman/36 $700
23. (26) John Blankenship/36 $0
24. (21) Jeep VanWormer/30 $700
25. (19) Kevin Claycomb/26 $700
26. (9) Ben Adkins/19 $700
27. (13) Chad Ruhlman/13 $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 5.549 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.820 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 13, 20, 23, 26)
Lap Leaders: Pearson (1-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Fuller, Blankenship (WoO); Stewart (Alltel Fan Choice); A. Scott (track)
Rookie of the Race: Danny Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Darren Miller ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Randle Edwards (Pearson)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Pearson (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Babb ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.521
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.606
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.668
4. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.679
5. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.691
6. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.704
7. 32d-Darren Miller/Milledgeville, IL 15.733
8. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.737
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.767
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.767
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.775
12. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.784
13. 20-Tony Stewart/Columbus, IN 15.789
14. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.818
15. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clarklake, MI 15.834
16. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.900
17. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.989
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.018
19. 20J-Jerry Bowersock/Wapakoneta, OH 16.067
20. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 16.082
21. 1s-Aaron Scott/Newark, OH 16.089
22. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.101
23. 2s-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.104
24. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 16.126
25. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.153
26. 16c-Kevin Claycomb/Vincennes, IN 16.159
27. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 16.174
28. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.185
29. 1c-Wayne Chinn/Tipp City, OH 16.203
30. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.217
31. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.225
32. 50-Shanon Buckingham/Morristown, TN 16.258
33. B7-Ben Adkins/W. Portsmouth, OH 16.272
34. 11-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson, MI 16.349
35. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.385
36. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.385
37. 20R-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 16.390
38. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.411
39. 2R-Joe Ramey/Ironton, OH 16.445
40. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.480
41. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 16.492
42. 34-Ky Harper/Holland, OH 16.512
43. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.611
44. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 16.614
45. 0K-Jason Keltner/Campbellsville, KY 16.626
46. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 16.759
47. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 16.890
48. 40-Wayne Maffett Jr./Mansfield, OH 17.010
49. 7JR-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.015
50. 1x-Jason Jameson/Lawrenceburg, IN 17.359
51. 1K-Bobby Kitchen/Grove City, OH 17.460
52. 1M-John Mayes Jr./Clyde, OH 17.825
53. 13-Scott Baker/Ionia, MI 18.295
54. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Pearson, McCreadie, Adkins, C. Ruhlman, Noonan, VanWormer, Stewart, Fuller, Blankenship, Baker, Scott, Chinn, Keltner (DNS) Beardsley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Moran, Lanigan, Eckert, Frank, Claycomb, Miley, Schlenk, Harper, D. Johnson, Stone, Jameson, Marlar, Rattliff

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, D. Miller, Clanton, B. Smith, B. Ruhlman, M. Miller, Bowersock, Satterlee, Kitchen, C. Smith, Ramey, Isabell, Shaver

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Babb, Birkhofer, Moyer, James, Buckingham, Coffey, Neat, Bland, Schlieper, Maffett, Mayes, Hapka

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Claycomb, VanWormer, Stewart, Blankenship, Miley, Schlenk, Rattliff, Stone, D. Johnson, Chinn, Noonan, Jameson, Beardsley, Fuller, Scott (DNS) Harper, Baker, Keltner, Marlar

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Ruhlman, James, M. Miller, Neat, Bowersock, Shaver, Bland, Schlieper, Satterlee, Ramey, Maffett, Mayes, Buckingham, Hapka, Coffey, Kitchen, C. Smith, Isabell