Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Independence Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan $10,650
2. (1) Frank Heckenast Jr. $5,850
3. (6) Rick Eckert $3,650
4. (3) Tim McCreadie $2,150
5. (4) Billy Moyer $2,200

6. (12) Jimmy Mars $1,700
7. (13) Tim Fuller $1,400
8. (10) Shane Clanton $1,850
9. (19) Eric Wells $1,750
10. (8) Morgan Bagley $1,700
11. (15) Brian Birkhofer $1,050
12. (5) Chase Junghans $1,550
13. (7) Wendell Wallace $1,450
14. (17) Clint Smith $1,450
15. (16) Boom Briggs $1,450
16. (18) Tyler Bruening $800
17. (23) Dustin Virkus $770
18. (21) Jason Rauen $750
19. (9) Spencer Diercks $730
20. (11) Chad Smith $700
21. (14) Chub Frank $700
22. (20) Curt Martin $700
23. (22) Chris Simpson $700
24. (24) Mike Fryer $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 26 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.2 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 18)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Dustin Virkus, Mike Fryer
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Wendell Wallace ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 98-Jason Rauen/Farley, Iowa, 14.00
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, Ar., 14.04
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 14.08
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 14.37
5. 25-Chad Simpson/Mount Vernon, Iowa, 14.40
6. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 14.40
7. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 14.41
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.41
9. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 14.41
10. 1-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, Ark., 14.42
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 14.46
12. 29d-Spencer Diercks/Davenport, Iowa, 14.51
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 14.55
14.14m-Morgan Bagley/Longview, Texas, 14.56
15. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, Iowa, 14.58
16. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 14.60
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 14.76
18. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, Iowa, 14.63
19. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.71
20. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 14.80
21. 16-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, Iowa, 15.50
22. 45-Curt Martin/Independence, Iowa, 14.90
23. Mike Fryer/Freeport, Ill., 15.08
24. Dustin Virkus/Clarkfield, Minn., 15.09
25. 2-Rory Metcalf/West Union, Iowa, 15.38

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Heckenast, Eckert, Wallace, Clanton, Fuller, Rauen, Briggs, Martin, Metcalf.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Moyer, McCreadie, Bagley, Chad Simpson, Frank, Smith, Wells, Fryer.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Junghans, Diercks, Mars, Birkhofer, Bruening, Chris Simpson, Virkus.

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Martin, Rauen, Chris Simpson, Virkus, Metcalf, Fryer.