Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Pepsi 40’ at Muskingum County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Steve Francis/40 $7,150
2. (18) Tim Fuller/40 $3,600
3. (3) Earl Pearson Jr./40 $2,000
4. (7) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,700
5. (1) Steve Shaver/40 $2,000
6. (6) Donnie Moran/40 $1,300
7. (14) Bart Hartman/40 $1,200
8. (2) Robbie Blair/40 $1,300
9. (11) Mike Marlar/40 $1,000
10. (22) Shane McLoughlin/40 $900
11. (10) Shannon Babb/40 $850
12. (23) John Blankenship/39 $800
13. (4) Josh Richards/39 $750
14. (16) Lance Elson/39 $740
15. (12) Shane Clanton/39 $710
16. (25) Doug Dodd/39 $680
17. (15) Rick Eckert/39 $650
18. (17) Clint Smith/39 $630
19. (21) Rick Aukland/39 $620
20. (20) Vic Coffey/39 $860
21. (24) Joe Isabell/38 $600
22. (8) Eddie Carrier Jr./35 $600
23. (19) Chub Frank/35 $600
24. (11) Matt Miller/34 $600
25. (9) Corey Conley/18 $600

Yellow Flags: 2 (Opening Lap, Lap 35)
Lap Leaders: Blair (1-11); Pearson (12-13); Francis (14-50)
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Joe Isabell (WoO); Dodd (Alltel/Track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Shaver ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Kevin Miller (Francis)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award (half-off tire warmers): Blair
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Blair ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.955
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 17.124
3. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 17.187
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.241
5. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 17.277
6. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 17.287
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.316
8. 17E-Lance Elson/Wellsburg, WV 17.323
9. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 17.333
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.351
11. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 17.384
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 17.422
13. 12-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 17.481
14. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 17.506
15. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.529
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.580
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.581
18. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 17.592
19. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.595
20. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.620
21. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 17.622
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.628
23. 63-Cortney Clewell/Westerville, OH 17.663
24. 2s-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.672
25. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 17.673
26. 12A-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 17.708
27. 9-Shane McLoughlin/Nashport, OH 17.711
28. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.726
29. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 17.757
30. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland, OH 17.782
31. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 17.837
32. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 17.839
33. 42-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 17.855
34. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.860
35. KC44-K.C. Burdette/Parkersburg, WV 17.925
36. z28-Johnny Boyd/Newark, OH 17.926
37. 59-Tracy Fritter/Zanesville, OH 17.935
38. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.951
39. 2R-Joe Ramey/Ironton, OH 17.957
40. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.112
41. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 18.212
42. 11-Kyle Bates/Kimbolton, OH 18.221
43. 12H-Wes Hutchison/New Concord, OH 18.247
44. 96-Paul Devoll/Zanesville, OH 18.302
45. 22b-Paul Beaschler/Zanesville, OH 18.390
46. 0-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 18.680
47. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 18.946
48. 12d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH N/T
49. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Blair, Moran, Conley, M. Miller, Frank, Blankenship, Balzano, Parker, Fritter, Banal, Jeff Isabell Jr., Beaschler, Dodd

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Shaver, Babb, Hartman, C. Smith, Aukland, Miley, Markham, Bates, Scott, Hapka (DNS) Joe Isabell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, Pearson, Marlar, Eckert, Satterlee, McLoughlin, Noonan, Burdette, Hutchison, Clewell, Ramey, Beardsley

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Clanton, Elson, Coffey, Fuller, D. Johnson, B. Smith, Stone, Devoll, Boyd (DNS) Drown

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Frank, Aukland, Blankenship, Dodd, Balzano, Fritter, Miley, Parker, Joe Isabell, Markham, Beaschler, Bates, Scott, Banal, Hapka (DNS) Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Coffey, McLoughlin, D. Johnson, Stone, Noonon, Burdette, Clewell, Boyd, Hutchison, Ramey, Beardsley, Satterlee, B. Smith (DNS) Drown