Results of WoO Late Model Series at Belleville High Banks (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Kelly Boen/35 $10,650
2. (1) Chub Frank/35 $5,100
3. (5) Darrell Lanigan/35 $3,000
4. (6) Earl Pearson Jr./35 $2,500
5. (8) Shannon Babb/35 $2,000
6. (7) Shane Clanton/35 $1,700
7. (12) Steve Francis/35 $1,400
8. (9) Clint Smith/35 $1,300
9. (3) Rick Eckert/35 $1,200
10. (15) Vic Coffey/35 $1,350
11. (10) John Blankenship/35 $1,050
12. (18) Joe Isabell/34 $1,000
13. (17) Danny Johnson/34 $950
14. (22) John Kuchar/32 $900
15. (2) Josh Richards/28 $950
16. (14) John Anderson/21 $800
17. (16) Dave Conkwright/16 $770
18. (11) Tim Fuller/14 $750
19. (21) Earl Kinderknecht/8 $730
20. (19) Dean Moore/8 $700
21. (20) Sean Beardsley/7 $700
22. (24) Mike Wiarda/6 $700
23. (23) Dustin Hapka/3 $700
24. (13) Al Purkey/1 $700

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 47.589 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.538 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 1, 13)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-13); Boen (14-35)
Provisional Starters: Hapka, Wiarda
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Boen ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Doug Hoffman (Boen)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Richards (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Richards ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.187 (111.200)
2. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 16.323
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.426
4. 41-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 16.480
5. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.502
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.505
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.510
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.535
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.551
10. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.567
11. 2-John Anderson/Omaha, NE 16.640
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.687
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.690
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.702
15. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.708
16. 22c-Dave Conkwright/Manhattan, KS 17.085
17. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 17.138
18. 31-Kelly Dunn/Salina, KS 17.145
19. 14M-Dean Moore/Grand Junction, CO 17.308
20. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.329
21. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.348
22. T1T-Earl Kinderknecht/Salina, KS 17.364
23. 15W-Mike Wiarda/Aurora, NE 17.372
24. 29-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 17.736
25. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.885
26. 21-Steven Foster/Abilene, KS 18.035
27. 02-John Kuchar/Brighton, CO 18.219
28. 49-Wylan Petrie/Solomon, KS 18.997
29. 13-Rick Law/Wetmore, KS 21.500

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Pearson, Frank, Clanton, Blankenship, Purkey, Conkwright, Moore, Hapka, Kinderknecht, Petrie

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Boen, Lanigan, Babb, Fuller, Anderson, D. Johnson, Beardsley, Wiarda, Foster (DNS) Law

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, C. Smith, Francis, Coffey, Isabell, Kuchar, Koons, Dunn

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Moore, Beardsley, Kinderknecht, Kuchar, Koons, Wiarda, Petrie, Law, Foster (DNS) Hapka, Dunn