Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘The Invasion 50’ at Wartburg Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,775
2. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $5,500
3. (6) Billy Ogle Jr./50 $3,500
4. (4) Clint Smith/50 $3,000
5. (3) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
6. (7) Josh Richards/50 $2,300
7. (8) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,200
8. (12) Steve Francis/50 $1,900
9. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,700
10. (10) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,100
11. (16) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (21) Steve Smith/50 $950
14. (14) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,500
15. (22) Mark Vineyard/50 $850
16. (9) Tommy Kerr/50 $800
17. (18) Charles Hurst/48 $770
18. (19) Dan Tipton/48 $750
19. (24) Jill George/47 $730
20. (13) Stacy Boles/25 $700
21. (23) Brent Robinson/24 $700
22. (5) Mike Marlar/23 $700
23. (11) Chad Ogle/21 $725
24. (20) Perry Delaney/21 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 13.981 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.418 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 23, 24, 25)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Billy Ogle Jr. ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.912
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.936
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.972
4. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Harriman, TN 12.978
5. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 13.011
6. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 13.020
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.064
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.069
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.076
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.097
11. 10-Chad Ogle/Sevierville, TN 13.139
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.147
13. 66-Mark Leach/Heiskell, TN 13.155
14. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.172
15. 2x-Anthony White/Clinton, TN 13.196
16. 7-Darrick York/Oakdale, TN 13.206
17. 44R-Rick Rogers/Knoxville, TN 13.211
18. 12T-Dan Tipton/Kingston, TN 13.245
19. 4V-Mark Vineyard/Powell, TN 13.273
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.274
21. 11B-Stacy Boles/Clinton, TN 13.286
22. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.287
23. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.318
24. 44M-Chris Marcum/Huntsville, TN 13.321
25. 357-Brian Hooks/Clinton, TN 13.330
26. 00-Rueben Mayfield/Lenoir, TN 13.340
27. 1H-Charles Hurst/Knoxville, TN 13.355
28. 30-Jeff Adkisson/Oliver Springs, TN 13.356
29. 34s-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 13.361
30. b15-Tim Damron/Oneida, TN 13.367
31. 01-Travis Armes/Petross, TN 13.386
32. 0-Ross White/Knoxville, TN 13.426
33. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 13.479
34. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.564
35. 7d-Perry Delaney/Sparta, TN 13.678
36. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.688
37. H1-Johnny Lane/Clinton, TN 13.727
38. 71-Chuck Freels/Petross, TN 14.099
39. 31-Kenny Cobble/Cookville, TN 13.496 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Frank, Kerr, Boles, S. Smith, Leach, Farmer, Hooks, Rogers, Lane

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Richards, Jacobsen, Lanigan, Fuller, Tipton, Robinson, Damron, Mayfield, Freels

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Marlar, C. Ogle, Eckert, Hurst, Armes, Delaney, Cobble (DQ) White, Vineyard

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Ogle, C. Smith, Francis, King, York, Adkisson, White, George, Marcum

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Tipton, S. Smith, Robinson, Hooks, Rogers, Lane, Mayfield, Damron, Freels, Leach, Farmer

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hurst, Delaney, Vineyard, Adkisson, Marcum, York, Armes, R. White, George, A. White (DNS) Cobble