Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wild West Tour event at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $10,050
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (1) Brady Smith/50 $3,000
4. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $3,050
5. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,650

6. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,700
7. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,050
8. (12) Eric Wells/50 $1,850
9 (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
10. (4) Chase Junghans/49 $1,900
11. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1,600
12. (15) Morgan Bagley/49 $1,550
13. (17) Adam Hensel/49 $1,450
14. (9) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (16) Dustin Strand/49 $850
16. (14) Lance Matthees/49 $900
17. (13) Boom Briggs/49 $1,320
18. (22) Bill Mooney/48 $750
19. (21) Zach Naastad/48 $730
20. (20) Jordan Yaggy/25 $700
21. (23) Gregg Hill/21 $700
22. (10) Mike Balcaen/15 $700
23. (19) Joey Pederson/14 $700
24. (24) Ward Imrie/2 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 35 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.910 Secs.
Yellow Flags: none
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-24); Fuller (25-50)
Provisional Starters: Hill (WoO LMS points), Imrie (fast qualifier)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Hensel ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Junghans ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 13.205
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 12.452
3. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 12.470
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 12.480
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 12.521
6. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 12.651
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 12.655
8. 10-Mike Balcaen/ Winnipeg, Manitoba, 12.702
9. z17-Zach Naastad/ Northwood, N.D., 12.794
10. 33x-Adam Hensel/Baldwyn, Wis., 12.875
11. 7p-Joey Pederson/East Grand Forks, Minn., 12.941
12. 10w-Ward Imrie/ Winnipeg, Manitoba, 13.117
13. 2A-Casey Arneson/Fargo, N.D., 13.245
14. 14-Aaron Olson/ Mekinak, N.D., 13.275
15. 44m-Jeff McDonald/Forest River, N.D., 13.908
16. 84-Josh Johnson/Harwood, N.D., 14.396

Group B

1. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 12.316
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 12.524
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 12.658
4. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 12.754
5. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas, 12.769
6. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 12.802
7. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 12.859
8. 71-Dustin Strand/Grand Forks, 12.986
9. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 12.997
10. 2m-Bill Mooney/ Selkirk, Manitoba, 13.150
11. 99*Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.187
12. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, N.D., 13.257
13. T1-Tommy Corcoran/East Grand Forks, N.D., 13.323
14. 11-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, N.D., 13.359
15. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, Minn., 13.441
16. 28-Jeff Provenzino/Hibbing, Minn., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Fuller, C.Smith, Briggs, Naastad, Pederson, Ameson, McDonald.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, B. Smith, Balcaen, Matthees, Hensel, Olson, Imrie, Johnson.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, T-Mac, Heckenast, Bagley, Yaggy, Frank, Hill, Corcoran.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Junghans, Wells, Strand, Mooney, Schill, Anderson.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hensel, Pederson, Naastad, Arneson, McDonald, Johnson, Imrie, Olson.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Yaggy, Mooney, Corcoran, Andreson, Schrill, Hill, Provenzino.