Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wild West Tour event at Brown County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,575
2. (7) Morgan Bagley/50 $5,550
3. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,500
4. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $3,050
5. (6) Tim Fuller/50 $2,050

6. (10) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,700
7. (4) Chub Frank/50 $2,050
8. (15) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,100
9. (2) Eric Wells/50 $1,750
10. (13) Kent Arment/50 $1,600
11. (8) Brady Smith/49 $1,150
12. (9) David McDonald/49 $1,000
13. (17) Chase Junghans/49 $1,500
14. (21) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (12) Jordan Yaggy/49 $950
16. (11) Boom Briggs/49 $1,350
17. (16) Lance Matthees/47 $770
18. (19) Chad Becker/44 $750
19. (24) Mike Stadel/44 $730
20. (20) Shane Clanton/39 $1,250
21. (23) Brian Diede/35 $700
22. (14) John Winge/32 $700
23. (22) Dustin Virkus/20 $700
24. (18) Pat Weisgram/10 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 02Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.097 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 40)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Diede, Stadel
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ament ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Heckenast ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 13.205
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 13.210
3. 1-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 13.237
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 13.257
5. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.272
6. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 13.336
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 13.336
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.404
9. 52x-David McDonald/Huron, S.D., 13.410
10. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 13.422
11. 17j-John Winge/Sioux Falls, S.D., 13.533
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 13.660
13. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas, 13.685
14. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 13.692
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 13.718
16. 1QT-Brian Diede/Huron, S.D., 13.746
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 13.787
18. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 13.788
19. 32-Pat Weisgram/Aberdeen, S.D., 13.839
20. 9-Kent Arment/Aberdeen, S.D., 13.875
21. 12-Chad Becker/Aberdeen, S.D., 13.964
22. 81-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, S.D., 14.001
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 14.115
24. 60-Dustin Virkus/Clarkfield, Minn., 14.134
25. 2s-Josh Skorczewski/Aberdeen, S.D., 14.172
26. 14-Shane Brick/Aberdeen, S.D., 14.527

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, T-Mac, Bagley, Mars, Arment, Matthees, Clanton, C.Smith, Brick.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Wells, B.Smith, Briggs, Winge, Junghans, Becker, Virkus, Thomas.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Eckert, McDonald, Yaggy, Heckenast, Wiesgram, Stadel, Skorczewski.

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Becker, Clanton, C.Smith, Virkus, Skorczewski, Brick, Thomas, Stadel, Diede.