Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $11,600
2. (1) Morgan Bagley/50 $5,600
3. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
4. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $3,050
5. (8) Eric Wells/50 $2,550

6. (10) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (3) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,3508.
8. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,350
9. (24) Lance Matthees/50 $1,850
10. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (11) Chase Junghans/50 $1,550
12. (15) Tyler Bruening/50 $1,000
13. (9) Boom Briggs/49 $1,550
14. (14) Clint Smith/48 $1,450
15. (21) Adam Hensel/40 $850
16. (6) Tim McCreadie/29 $1,400
17. (17) Jason Krohn/29 $770
18. (16) Rodney Sanders/24 $750
19. (13) Brady Smith/24 $730
20. (20) Mike Fryer/24 $700
21. (22) Pat Doar/18 $700
22. (12) Jordan Yaggy/17 $700
23. (19) Nick Herrick/15 $700
24. (23) John Winge/6 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 13 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.319 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 7, 24, 29)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-3); Bagley (4-22); Lanigan (23-50)
Provisional Starters: Winge, Matthees
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Matthees ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Heckenast ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 13.900
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 14.017
3. 1-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 14.076
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 14.079
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 14.118
6. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 14.192
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 14.290
8. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas, 14.353
9. 16-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, Iowa, 14.385
10. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 14.389
11. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 14.390
12. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.396
13. 20-Rodney Sanders/Happy, Texas, 14.431
14. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 14.471
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.518
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 14.539
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 14.561
18. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 14.584
19. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, Wis., 14.596
20. 60-Dustin Virkus/Clarkfield, Minn., 14.601
21. 33x-Adam Hensel/Baldwyn, Minn., 14.662
22. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, Wis., 14.671
23. 7k-Jason Krohn/Slayton, Minn., 14.725
24. 5m-Mike Fryer/Freeport, Ill., 14.743
25. 85-John Kaanta/Elk Mound, Wis., 14.839
26. 6-Nick Herrick/ West Concord, Minn., 15.001
27. 17j-JohnWinge/ Sioux Falls S.D., 15.259
28. 96-Doug Herrick/West Concord, Minn., 15.373
29. 35-Jerry Bloom/Rochester, Minn., 16.000
No time: 24-Brett Swedberg/ Shawano, Wis.,

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Fuller, Mars, Clanton, B. Smith, Sanders, Diemel, Doar, Kaanta, D. Herrick.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Bagley, Wells, Junghans, C. Smith, Krohn, N. Herrick, Virkus, Bloom, Matthees.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Heckenast, Eckert, Briggs, Yaggy, Bruening, Chub, Fryer, Hensel, Winge.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): N.Herrick, Fryer, Hensel, Doar, Kaanta, Virkus, Swedburg, Bloom, Winge, D.Herrick, Diemel, Matthees