Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Brady Smith/50 $10,650
2. (2) Shannon Babb/50 $5,200
3. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
4. (5) Kelly Boen/50 $2,500
5. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
6. (10) Josh Richards/50 $1,700
7. (11) Steve Francis/50 $1,400
8. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $1,300
9. (13) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,200
10. (15) Tim Fuller/50 $1,100
11. (16) Clint Smith/50 $1,050
12. (8) Chub Frank/50 $1,000
13. (12) Vic Coffey/50 $1,200
14. (4) John Blankenship/50 $900
15. (14) Brad Seng/49 $850
16. (23) Joe Isabell/49 $800
17. (18) Mike Balcaen/49 $770
18. (17) Joey Pederson/49 $750
19. (21) Jeff Isabell Jr./48 $730
20. (24) Sean Beardsley/47 $700
21. (20) Dustin Hapka/47 $700
22. (19) Ricky Weiss/34 $700
23. (25) Tom Corcoran/34 $700
24. (22) Harold Schill Jr./33 $700
25. (3) Al Purkey/31 $700

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 54.012 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.121 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 27, 31, 36)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-25); B. Smith (26-50)
Provisional Starters: Joe Isabell, Beardsley (WoO); Corcoran (track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: B. Smith ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Brandon Bender (Brady Smith)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Babb (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Babb ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 7w-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 12.179
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.193
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.214
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.234
5. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.287
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.332
7. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 12.336
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.366
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.497
10. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 12.560
11. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 12.581
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 12.634
13. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.642
14. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.781
15. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.903
16. 41-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 12.937
17. 1c-Ryan Corbett/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.944
18. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 12.951
19. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 12.999
20. 4*-Harold Schill Jr./West Fargo, ND 13.029
21. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.136
22. w56-Gary Webb/Bluegrass, IA 13.178
23. 35-John Halvorson/Warren, MN 13.240
24. T1-Tom Corcoran/E. Grand Forks, MN 13.263
25. F9-Brandon Fuller/Grand Forks, ND 13.320
26. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 13.368
27. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 13.419
28. 21-Chad Corbett/Grand Forks, ND 13.474
29. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 13.540
30. 7P-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 13.592
31. 52-James Sangrait/Park River, ND 13.601
32. 11-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 13.808
33. 4N-Nolan Olmstead/Rodeau, MN 13.898
34. 17J-John Winge/Rossville, GA 14.530
35. 14-Bruce Hart/Larimore, ND 18.163
36. 99-Doyle Erickson/Baglen, MN N/T
37. 27J-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY DQ-light

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, B. Smith, Eckert, Mars, Jeff Isabell Jr., Weiss, Joe Isabell, Olmstead, B. Fuller, Ryan Corbett

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Frank, Richards, Seng, Pederson, Beardsley, Winge, Anderson, Webb

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Boen, Blankenship, Francis, T. Fuller, Balcaen, Hapka, Sangrait, Halvorson, Hart

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Purkey, Coffey, C. Smith, Corcoran, H. Schill, Erickson, Chad Corbett, T. Schill

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pederson, Weiss, Jeff Isabell Jr., Joe Isabell, B. Fuller, Anderson, Beardsley, Winge, Olmstead, Webb (DNS) Ryan Corbett

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Balcaen, Hapka, H. Schill, Erickson, Chad Corbett, T. Schill, Sangrait, Halvorson, Corcoran, Hart