Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,600
2. (4) Jimmy Mars/50 $5,000
3. (5) Brady Smith/50 $3,500
4. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $3,050
5. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (10) Clint Smith/50 $2,200
7. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
8. (13) Al Purkey/50 $1,800
9. (16) Russell King/50 $1,950
10. (21) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
11. (17) Jordan Bland/50 $1,550
12. (7) Steve Francis/50 $1,650
13. (14) Tyler Reddick/48 $950
14. (24) April Farmer/47 $900
15. (11) Dustin Hapka/44 $850
16. (18) Brent Robinson/17 $1,300
17. (2) Pat Doar/14 $770
18. (9) Brad Seng/14 $750
19. (15) Kelly Boen/14 $730
20. (23) Tim Fuller/14 $1,200
21. (6) Mike Balcaen/13 $700
22. (20) Joey Pederson/8 $700
23. (19) Ricky Weiss/6 $700
24. (22) Tom Corcoran/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 24 Mins., 59.924 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.292 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 14, 31, 44, 44)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 14)
Lap Leaders: Doar (1-5); Lanigan (6-10); Richards (11-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, Farmer
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Purkey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Darrell (‘Don Vito’) Cooper (Clint Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 11.756 (NTR)
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 11.778
3. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 11.785
4. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 11.816
5. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 11.899
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 11.904
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 11.918
8. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 11.939
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.944
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 11.952
11. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 11.960
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.059
13. 33-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 12.114
14. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 12.116
15. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 12.150
16. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 12.198
17. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.210
18. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 12.244
19. 7P-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.360
20. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 12.368
21. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 12.378
22. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 12.391
23. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 12.477
24. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 12.508
25. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.551
26. 99-Doyle Erickson/Baglen, MN 12.592
27. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.649
28. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.681
29. 19b-Brandon Burke/Grand Forks, ND 12.756
30. 14J-Todd Johnson/Petersburg, ND 12.806
31. T1-Tom Corcoran/E. Grand Forks, MN 13.063
32. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 13.140
33. 12A-Matt Aukland/Fargo, ND 13.303
34. 5G-Scott Greer/E. St. Paul, MN 13.324
35. 4-Harold Schill Jr./W. Fargo, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Seng, Purkey, Fuller, Weiss, Frank, Burke (DNS) Aukland

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, B. Smith, C. Smith, Reddick, Bland, Erickson, Koons, T. Johnson, Greer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Mars, Hapka, Boen, Robinson, Pederson, Corcoran, Z. Johnson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Balcaen, Doar, Clanton, King, T. Schill, Farmer, Anderson, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bland, Weiss, Frank, Koons, Burke, Fuller, Erickson, T. Johnson (DNS) Greer, Aukland

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Pederson, Corcoran, Farmer, T. Schill, George, Anderson (DNS) Z. Johnson