Time Trial Results for Firecracker 100 at Lernerville Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.228
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.229
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.307
4. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.416
5. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.449
6. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.462
7. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 15.493
8. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 15.504
9. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.523
10. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 15.545
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.553
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.577
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.577
14. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.578
15. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.590
16. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.630
17. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 15.636
18. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.652
19. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 15.665
20. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.666
21. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.699
22. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.702
23. w11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.707
24. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.721
25. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.732
26. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 15.733
27. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.742
28. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.765
29. 1L-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 15.819
30. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.830
31. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.844
32. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.856
33. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 15.869
34. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 15.879
35. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.902
36. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.911
37. 34-Josh McGuire/Ashland, KY 15.914
38. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.914
39. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 15.926
40. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.941
41. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 15.948
42. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 15.969
43. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 16.008
44. 17-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 16.026
45. 2V-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 16.051
46. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 16.056
47. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.072
48. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 16.155
49. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.173
50. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA 16.179
51. 28c-Clate Copeman/Greensburg, PA 16.188
52. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.209
53. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.247
54. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 16.316
55. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 16.346
56. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 16.520
57. 6A-Chuck Kennedy/Mars, PA 16.638
58. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA 16.837
59. 21T-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 17.036
60. 0s-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 17.381
61. 8A-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY N/T
62. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA DQ (light)

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Frye, Babb, Horton, Eckert, Knight, Flinner, McGuire, Ferree, Isabell, King

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, Kinzer, Blose, Owens, Barbara, Burke, Bachman, Carrier, Covert, Marlar, Miley

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, Moyer, Satterlee, D. Scott, Copeman, Kennedy, Valone, Blankenship, Mars, Geisler

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Moran, Madden, Lux, Bloomquist, Stone, Mollick, Danny Johnson, Reges, Schaltenbrand

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Miller, Davey Johnson, Dutch Davies, Blair, Rhebergen, Coffey, Laraway (DNS) Musolino

Heat No. 6 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Birkhofer, Frank, McCreadie, Ron Davies, Hess, Clint Smith, Lyle, Beardsley, R. Scott (DNS) Close