Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com’ at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Shane Clanton/100 $30,500
2. (4) Darrell Lanigan/100 $15,600
3. (10) Jimmy Mars/100 $7,000
4. (3) Tim McCreadie/100 $6,675
5. (8) Dale McDowell/100 $5,000
6. (17) Chub Frank/100 $4,500
7. (7) Josh Richards/100 $3,600
8. (6) Scott Bloomquist/100 $2,500
9. (11) Steve Francis/100 $2,850
10. (1) Brady Smith/100 $2,000
11. (12) Billy Moyer/100 $2,000
12. (9) Austin Hubbard/100 $2,300
13. (22) Tim Fuller/100 $2,200
14. (15) Will Vaught/100 $1,600
15. (21) Rick Eckert/100 $2,000
16. (28) Jared Miley/100 $1,400
17. (14) Robbie Blair/100 $1,300
18. (16) Clint Smith/100 $1,700
19. (18) Dave Hess Jr./99 $1,100
20. (2) Steve Shaver/93 $1,000
21. (19) Doug Drown/80 $1,000
22. (23) Bub McCool/70 $1,000
23. (27) Russell King/56 $1,500
24. (26) Vic Coffey/54 $1,000
25. (20) Mike Knight/49 $1,000
26. (13) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/45 $1,000
27. (24) Dan Stone/43 $1,000
28. (25) Matt Lux/40 $1,000
29. (29) Brent Robinson/26 $1,000
30. (30) Alex Ferree/16 $1,000

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 00.130 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.007 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 18, 21, 72)
Lap Leaders: B. Smith (1-19); McCreadie (20-72); Clanton (73-100)
Provisional Starters: Drown, Knight (Firecracker 100); King, Robinson (WoO); Miley, Ferree (track)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, Richards, Briggs, Miller, Reddick, Lathroum, Flinner, Byram, Sarver, Knight

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, McDowell, Blair, Eckert, Drown, Birkhofer, Stone, M. Johnson, Oakes, Mantha

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Hubbard, Vaught, Fuller, King, Ferree, Robinson, Frye, Norris, Casner

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Mars, C. Smith, Lux, Mollick, D. Johnson, Garvin, Bachman, Burke, Murdick

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Francis, Frank, McCool, Coffey, Geisler, Reges, Conley, Mason

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Moyer, Hess, Satterlee, Miley, Farmer, Schaltenbrand, Ziegler (DNS) Horton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Eckert, Stone, Reddick, Miller, Byram, Birkhofer, Lathroum, M. Johnson, Oakes, Flinner, Sarver, Mantha

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Fuller, Lux, King, Mollick, D. Johnson, Robinson, Garvin, Norris, Casner, Bachman, Ferree, Frye (DNS) Burke, Murdick

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): McCool, Coffey, Satterlee, Miley, Reges, Mason, Conley, Ziegler, Farmer, Geisler, Schaltenbrand (DNS) Horton

Uncle Sam 30 Non-Qualifiers’ Race Finish: 1. Brian Birkhofer ($3,000); 2. Matt Miller ($1,500); 3. Ken Schaltenbrand ($800); 4. Gregg Satterlee ($700); 5. Tyler Reddick ($600); 6. Lynn Geisler ($500); 7. Jamie Lathroum ($400); 8. Corey Conley ($375); 9. Mark Byram ($350); 10. John Mollick ($325); 11. Mason Ziegler ($300); 12. April Farmer ($300); 13. Nick Reges ($270); 14. John Garvin ($260); 15. Michael Norris ($250); 16. Peter Mantha Jr. ($240); 17. Chris Casner ($230); 18. Chuck Sarver ($220); 19. Todd Bachman ($210); 20. Greg Oakes ($200); 21. Davey Johnson ($200); 22. Mike Johnson ($200); 23. John Flinner ($200); 24. John Mason ($200)