Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Coal Country 40’ at Big Diamond Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/40 $7,150
2. (1) Clint Smith/40 $3,600
3. (4) Josh Richards/40 $2,000
4. (8) Shane Clanton/40 $1,700
5. (6) Rick Eckert/40 $1,500
6. (5) Steve Francis/40 $1,300
7. (19) John Blankenship/40 $1,200
8. (3) Jason Covert/40 $1,600
9. (11) Chub Frank/40 $1,000
10. (7) Shannon Babb/40 $900
11. (12) Ricky Elliott/40 $850
12. (10) D.J. Myers/40 $800
13. (13) Jim Yoder/40 $750
14. (18) Jimmy Bernheisel/40 $740
15. (20) Vic Coffey/40 $960
16. (23) Joe Isabell/40 $680
17. (22) Danny Johnson/28 $650
18. (14) Scott Haus/22 $630
19. (17) Jeff Rine/14 $620
20. (9) Mike Marlar/3 $610
21. (16) Dan Stone/3 $600
22. (15) Tim Fuller/3 $600
23. (24) Jeremy Miller/3 $600
24. (25) Jeff Strunk/3 $600
25. (21) Chad McClellan/2 $600

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 29.901 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.741 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 3, 3, 6, 17, 29, 34)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-29); Babb (30-33); Lanigan (34-40)
Provisional Starters: Isabell, Jeremy Miller (WoO); Strunk (track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Brian Imler (Blankenship)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Richards (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 17H-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.235
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.263
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.398
4. 19F-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.448
5. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 16.500
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.577
7. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.584
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.649
9. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 16.677
10. 119M-Chad McClellan/Stoystown, PA 16.684
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.708
12. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.718
13. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.726
14. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.788
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.857
16. 119R-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 16.859
17. 27Y-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 16.875
18. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 16.921
19. 119-Jimmy Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 16.950
20. 21s-Chris Shuey/Macungie, PA 16.957
21. 4Ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 16.975
22. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 17.129
23. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA 17.227
24. 119B-Jeff Strunk/Mohnton, PA 17.232
25. 44M-Jason Miller/Germansville, PA 17.328
26. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.366
27. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 17.371
28. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.385
29. 4-Danny Snyder/Green Lane, PA 17.572
30. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 17.871
31. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 17.923
32. 7J-Josh Young/Berwick, PA 19.667
33. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 20.680
34. 1H-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Covert, Marlar, Yoder, Rine, Jeremy Miller, Jason Miller, Hollenbeck, Snyder

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Myers, Haus, McClellan, Knowles, Blankenship, Zona, Isabell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Frank, Fuller, Bernheisel, Coffey, D. Johnson, Stokes

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Elliott, Stone, Shuey, Strunk, Beardsley, Young

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top Transfer): Rine, Blankenship, McClellan, Jeremy Miller, Jason Miller, Knowles, Snyder, Zona, Hollenbeck (DNS) Isabell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top Transfer): Bernheisel, Coffey, D. Johnson, Stokes, Strunk, Shuey, Young (DNS) Beardsley