Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Diamond Shines 40 at Big Diamond Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,650
2. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $4,650
3. (2) Chub Frank/40 $3,250
4. (10) Dan Stone/40 $2,400
5. (1) Eric Wells/40 $2,550

 

6. (4) Shane Clanton/40 $2,150
7. (5) Jason Covert/40 $1,900
8. (14) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,000
9. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./40 $2,000
10. (9) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,650
11. (18) Vic Coffey/40 $1,000
12. (8) Clint Smith/40 $1,450
13. (13) Jeff Rine/40 $850
14. (20) Dylan Yoder/40 $950
15. (17) Bryan Bernheisel/40 $750
16. (15) Matt Cochran/40 $700
17. (16) Scott Haus/40 $660
18. (11) Boom Briggs/40 $1,190
19. (12) Chase Junghans/40 $1,170
20. (19) Pancho Lawler/40 $610
21. (24) Tim Wilson/39 $600
22. (21) Ben Whitaker/22 $600
23. (23) Luke Hoffner/2 $600
24. (22) Andy Haus/0 $675

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 22.843 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.493 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 11, 26, 35)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-24); Lanigan (25-40)
Provisional Starters: Hoffner, Wilson
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie of the Race: Heckenast ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.968
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.179
3. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 16.361
4. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.379
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.403
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 16.405
7. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.467
8 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.542
9. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 16.546
10. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.592
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.622
12. 72-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 16.8
13. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 16.818
14. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL 16.828
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.841
16. 21-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 16.872
17. 15-Luke Hoffner/Turbotville, PA 17.039
18. 76-Andy Haus/Easton, PA 17.082
19. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel/Jonestown, PA 17.131
20. 3-Tim Wilson/McClure, PA 17.187
21. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA 17.255
22. 118-Sean Merkel/Boyertown, PA 17.276
23. 93-Pancho Lawler/Glenville, PA 17.31
24. 4s-Danny Snyder/Green Lane, PA 17.376
25. 13x-Ben Whitaker/Scott, PA 17.407
26. 3V-Scott Richwine/Carlisle, PA 17.577
27. 44J-James O’Hara/Covington, PA 17.664
28. 769-Steve Nederoster/Walnutport, PA 18.006
29. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck/Hastings, PA 18.27
30. 24-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA N/T
31. 22R-Randall Paxton/Factoryville, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Briggs, Eckert, Stone, Rine, Haus, Whitaker, Wilson, Merkel, Nederoster

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Wells, Frank, C. Smith, Heckenast, McCreadie, B. Bernheisel, Lawler, Richwine, Hoffner (DNS) Hollenbeck

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, Covert, Bagley, Junghans, Cochran, Coffey, D. Yoder, O’Hara, A. Haus, Snyder

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lawler, D. Yoder, Whitaker, A. Haus, Richwine, Merkel, Wilson, Nederoster, O’Hara, Hoffner, Snyder