Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Coal Country 40’ at Big Diamond Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Josh Richards/40 $7,600
2. (1) Jeremy Miller/40 $3,000
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/40 $2,600
4. (3) Tim Fuller/40 $2,250
5. (8) Steve Francis/40 $2,100
6. (2) Austin Hubbard/40 $1,800
7. (12) D.J. Myers/40 $1,200
8. (17) Chub Frank/40 $1,600
9. (13) Jim Yoder/40 $1,000
10. (4) Jeff Rine/40 $1,050
11. (10) Matt Lux/40 $850
12. (21) Shane Clanton/40 $1,300
13. (23) Brady Smith/40 $1,250
14. (19) Rick Eckert/40 $1,240
15. (9) Scott Haus/40 $710
16. (20) Russell King/40 $1,430
17. (22) Brent Robinson/40 $650
18. (24) Clint Smith/40 $1,130
19. (15) Gregg Satterlee/33 $620
20. (14) Bryan Sipe/28 $610
21. (18) Kenny Schrader/22 $600
22. (11) Dan Stone/20 $600
23. (16) Rob Ormbsee/20 $600
24. (6) Chad McClellan/19 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 01.695 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.726 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 4, 7, 11, 20, 35)
Lap Leaders: Jeremy Miller (1-33); Richards (34-40)
Provisional Starters: Brady Smith, Clint Smith
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Hubbard ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Matt Barnes (Richards)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 16.448
2. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.456
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.487
4. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 16.500
5. 119M-Chad McClellan/Stoystown, PA 16.556
6. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.564
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.681
8. 9-Kenny Schrader/Concord, NC 16.686
9. 76-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 16.726
10. 33s-Bryan Sipe/Hamburg, PA 16.812
11. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.821
12. 19R-Rob Ormsbee/Wall, NJ 16.886
13. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 16.887
14. 32-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 16.910
15. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.930
16. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 16.948
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.948
18. ONE-Chuck Schutz/Pottstown, PA 16.967
19. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.974
20. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.018
21. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 17.055
22. 44M-Jason Miller/Germansville, PA 17.080
23. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 17.094
24. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.102
25. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.188
26. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 17.198
27. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.204
28. 119-Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 17.214
29. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.379
30. 118-Randy Stoudt/Pottstown, PA 17.457
31. 23-Mike Bingaman/Selinsgrove, PA 17.514
32. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.520
33. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 17.563
34. 78T-Tracy Gregory/Dalton, PA 17.578
35. 8-Tim Fedder/Millerstown, PA 17.579
36. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 17.652
37. 15-Luke Hoffner/Turbotville, PA 17.664
38. 73-Al Cheney/Hamilton Square, NJ 17.699
39. 4-Danny Snyder/Green Lane, PA 17.717
40. 115-Troy Miller/Tower City, PA 17.745
41. 88-Randall Croop/Berwick, PA 17.860
42. 7-Josh Young/Berwick, PA 18.168
43. 13b-Jame Cornell/Harpersville, NY 18.235
44. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 18.354
45. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 20.077
46. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Rine, McClellan, Haus, J. Yoder, Clanton, Frank, Eckert, Knowles, Bland, Hoffner, Reddick, Croop

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Hubbard, Lux, Sipe, Schutz, Cheney, Jason Miller, B. Smith, Young, Gregory, D. Yoder, Stoudt

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Francis, Stone, Satterlee, Hapka, Robinson, Snyder, Bingaman, B. Bernheisel, Cornell, Fedder

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jeremy Miller, Lanigan, Myers, Ormsbee, Schrader, King, Farmer, C. Smith, T. Miller, J. Bernheisel, Zona

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Eckert, Clanton, B. Smith, Bland, Knowles, Gregory, Cheney, Hoffner, Young, Jason Miller, Schutz, Reddick, Croop, D. Yoder (DNS) Stoudt

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Schrader, King, Robinson, Farmer, C. Smith, Bingaman, Snyder, Cornell, Hapka, T. Miller, Fedder, B. Bernheisel, J. Bernheisel (DNS) Zona