Results of WoO Late Model Series at Canandaigua Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Tim McCreadie/40 $7,200
2. (4) Steve Francis/40 $3,650
3. (5) Brady Smith/40 $2,500
4. (2) Rick Eckert/40 $2,200
5. (6) Vic Coffey/40 $2,050
6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,900
7. (14) Chub Frank/40 $1,700
8. (13) Tony Knowles/39 $1,100
9. (9) Gregg Satterlee/39 $1,000
10. (16) Clint Smith/39 $1,500
11. (10) Josh Richards/39 $1,350
12. (17) Dan Stone/39 $800
13. (19) Shane Clanton/39 $1,250
14. (11) Billy Decker/39 $740
15. (12) Matt Lux/39 $710
16. (23) Jordan Bland/38 $1,430
17. (18) Mike Knight/38 $650
18. (20) Russell King/38 $1,130
19. (21) Brent Robinson/38 $1,120
20. (22) Larry Wight/38 $610
21. (24) Dustin Hapka/38 $600
22. (15) Rick Briggs/18 $600
23. (1) Tim Fuller/4 $1,100
24. (7) Austin Hubbard/4 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 34.212 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 6.182 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 0, 5)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-4); McCreadie (5-40)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Hapka
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Johnny Coco (Coffey)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.599
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.942
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.971
4. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.009
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.074
6. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.081
7. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 18.150
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.158
9. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.287
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.291
11. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.340
12. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.436
13. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 18.437
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.511
15. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.602
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.608
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.641
18. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 18.689
19. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colbourne, ONT 18.738
20. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.769
21. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.832
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.877
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.905
24. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 19.030
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.118
26. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.130
27. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.146
28. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.210
29. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 19.424
30. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 19.704
31. 13b-James Cornell/Harpersville, NY 19.863
32. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.910
33. 16-Aaron Jacobs/Frankfort, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, B. Smith, Hubbard, Richards, Knowles, C. Smith, Rhebergen, Robinson, Ferri, Bland, Cornell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Eckert, Lanigan, Decker, Frank, Stone, Clanton, King, Oakes, Caswell, Hapka

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, McCreadie, Satterlee, Lux, Briggs, Knight, Wight, Mantha, Reddick, Farmer (DNS) Jacobs

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, King, Robinson, Wight, Oakes, Mantha, Farmer, Bland, Cornell, Caswell, Ferri, Hapka, Reddick, Jacobs, Rhebergen