Results of WoO Late Model Series at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,650
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (11) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (3) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,500
6. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,200
7. (16) Brady Smith/50 $1,900
8. (13) Chub Frank/50 $1,800
9. (10) Tony Knowles/50 $1,200
10. (4) Steve Francis/50 $1,850
11. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,550
12. (12) Clint Smith/50 $1,500
13. (9) Matt Lux/50 $950
14. (17) Gregg Satterlee/49 $900
15. (19) John Mason/49 $850
16. (23) Jordan Bland/49 $1,550
17. (15) Billy Decker/48 $770
18. (18) Russell King/48 $1,250
19. (14) Dustin Hapka/48 $730
20. (24) Brent Robinson/48 $700
21. (20) Gregg Oakes/30 $700
22. (21) Mike Knight/22 $700
23. (6) Dan Stone/20 $700
24. (22) Peter Mantha Jr./9 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 47.577 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.713 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 24, 32, 48)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-14); Richards (15-50)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Hubbard ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Matt Singleton (Hubbard)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.429
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.650
3. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.693
4. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 12.767
5. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.774
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.831
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.914
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.928
9. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 13.020
10. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colbourne, ONT 13.030
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.056
12. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 13.065
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.090
14. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.113
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.163
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.225
17. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 13.235
18. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 13.261
19. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.366
20. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 13.374
21. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 13.605
22. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 13.607
23. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 13.686
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.748
25. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 13.793
26. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 13.895
27. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 13.938
28. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.425
29. 11s-Jim Stine/Selinsgrove, PA N/T
30. 7-Jeff Dayman/Welland, ONT N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Stone, Lanigan, Knowles, Frank, B. Smith, Robinson, Ferri, Wight, Reddick

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Eckert, Fuller, Hapka, Satterlee, Oakes, Mantha, Bland

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hubbard, Clanton, Lux, C. Smith, Decker, King, Mason, Knight, Farmer

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mason, Oakes, Knight, Mantha, Ferri, Farmer, Wight, Robinson, Reddick (DNS) Bland